View Mobile Site

Lugoff Elementary honor students named

Posted: November 22, 2011 8:48 a.m.
Updated: November 23, 2011 5:00 a.m.

Honor rolls for the first nine weeks have been announced at Lugoff Elementary School.

First grade

All A’s -- evaeh Alston, Ryan Bean, Konner Beverly, Shania  Clarke, Leah  Cobb, Joshua Davis, Jenna Dinkins, Stephen Dinkins, K'dasia Dixon, Declan Gillis, Michael  Hamilton, Krista  Harris, Alex Hinton, Addison Hoyle, Colin Jordan, Wesley  Kirkley, Abby Knafelc, Max Letchworth, Ethan Little, Lily Manigo, Daniel Massey, Sara Beth McCaskill, Dominick McIlwain, Cheynne Miller, Charli Morris, Jaffrey Perlaza, Ava  Reeves, Jeniya Richards, Jacob  Robinson, Logan Sellers, Madison Snyder, Payton Stevenson, Kimberlyn Stiltner, Hunter Sweatt, Anna Warren, Brice Whitehouse and Brooke Young.

A/B Honor Roll -- Hunter Bass, Whitney Bowers, Carrie Brown, Samantha Burriss, Abigail  Carey, Mason Cherry, Daniel Edwards, Tyliek Lewis, Sara  Martin, Madison  McGinnis, Alyssa Miller, Zykedrick Nance, Emma Nicks, Malorie  Rabon, Samuel Ray, Santiago Robinson, John Seabrooke, Jordan Sherman, Madison  Shrader, Xander Stroud, Leah Sweatt, Abigail Van Houten, Jolena Wallace, Kaelin Weaver, Caroline Williams and Matthew  Williams.

Second grade

 All A’s -- Zack Almond, Gabriel Bowers, Merritt Brazell, Blease Campbell, Isaiah Elie, Justin Guthrie, Ella Haudenshild, Joy Heinein, Carolina  Hernandez, Brooke Jackson, Channing LeGrand, Alex McCaskill, Savannah Mullis, Banks Munn, Wade Rabon, Shane Richburg, Abby Seay, Hailey Swails, David Thierrien, Laiken Tidwell, Hunter  Vaughan, J.T. Watson, Haley West and Daniel Zavaleta.

A/B Honor Roll -- Noah Barrett, Elise Carrillos, Jamie  Catoe, Marcy Davis, Angel Friendly, Tori  Gautier, David Graiger, Izack Gutierrez, Andrew Hair, Joey Hall, Mallory Hall, Raven Harris, Alex Jordan, Darrius Kennedy, Hannah  King, Ian MacKenzie, Marjae Massey, Timari Murphy, Arissa Nelson, Brantley Padgett, William Perry, Mikella Ranson, Brady  Ray, Elijah Rippy, Ian Robinson, Abby Sulzer, Dalton Taylor, Christian Teague, Joshua Walker, Alyson Watts, Aneesa Williams, David  Williams, Genannis Wood, Gavin  Wooten, Gabby Wright and Tristan Wyckoff.

Third grade

All A’s -- Bradley Corder, Morgan Craft, Lily Fender, Drew Hanson, Patrick  Koeppen, Virginia Larsen, Grace McCoy, Chase Meadows, Will Morris and Olivia  Van Houten.

A/B Honor Roll -- Damien Angle, Alex Bowers, Griffin Branham, Matthew  Branham, Jonathan Collins, Tyler Dixon, Collier Epps, Erica Faile, Joseph Friendly, Lauren Galloway, Alissa Harris, Spencer Hinton, Tanner Jackson, Shayna Kennedy, Eliana  Langston, Jay Little, Owen McElveen, Hailey Mock, Pierce Oliver, Owen Pierce, Aubrey Rabon, Megan Reeder, Braxton Reeves, Julianne Richburg, Aaron Staples, Braeden Wages and Shayla  Wallace.

Fourth grade

All A’s -- Tunde Balogun, Kane Beverly, Parker Clements, Brandon Crane, Grace Dickey, Heath Erwin, Amanda Frieb, Jayden Geiger, Ryan Griggs, Ethan Heinlein, America Hernandez, Jordin Herndon, Grasyn Holland, Taylor LeGrand, William Lloyd, MacKenzie McGaha, Carter Munn, Ally Nelson, Cade Nesbitt, Mary Ashlyn Page, Nash Rabon, Zack Ray, Sawyer Reeves, Meredith Rhodes, Kaleigh Robinson, Laurel Taylor, Dylan Whitehouse, Mallory Whitmire, Lauren Wickham, Hannah  Williams and Madison Wilson.

A/B Honor Roll -- Casey Brunson, Jordan Clark, Charlie Cokley, Leigha  Crisp, Daniel  Davidson, Cristian  Flores, Edwar Gutierrez, Katlin Hall, Tate  Hall, Ciaira  Haynie, Tim Hutchison, Cameron Kean, Hailey  Kelly, Lianna Lauricella, Andrew Lee, Eli McGee, Bailey Miller, Will Rashley, Zack Reynolds, Olivia  Ricks, Madalyn Rumple, Heath Stokes, Justin Wall, Jordan  Williams, Edrick Wood and Isaiah Woods.

Fifth grade

All A’s -- Savannah Almand, Colton Amick, Madison Avant, Lankford Billy, Amber Boyce, Lankford Brandon, Bailee Faile, Alex Greenwood, Sarah Hanson, Tyler Jackson, Jake Laffin, Rachel Larsen, J.C.  LeGrand, Samantha Malaga, Max  Maloney, Molly McAvoy, Caleb McDonald, Rashad Miller, Mathan Mooneyhan, Abby Morgan, Kaleigh Mullis, Zachary Plyler, Emalie Kate Rabon, Charleston Ray, Dalton Reeves, Maddie Richburg, Elliot Rippy, Jaden Robinson, Gracie Stockman, Jacob  Walker and Zach Young.

A/B Honor Roll -- Grace Arledge, J.R.  Baker, Noah Barker, Carson Barrett, McKenzie Barrineau, Grayson Boyd, Jamia Bracey, Leigha  Bracey, Patrick  Brooks, Abby  Catoe, Trevor Cox, Joseph Epling, Tyrese Floyd, Emani Gardner, Markell Genwright, Aionna Green, Octavio Hall, Kelsey Ham, Collin Harter, Erin Hollis, Gavin  Martin, Ryan McCaskill, Robert Ray, Abby Regan, Savannah Robinson, Cody Russell, Blake Sharpe, Zachary Slaughter, Solen Sweatt, Breanna Thomas, Shannon Whalen and Marina Wolfe.

 

Interested in viewing premium content?

A subscription is required before viewing this article and other premium content.

Already a registered member and have a subscription?

If you have already purchased a subscription, please log in to view the full article.

Are you registered, but do not have a subscription?

If you are a registed user and would like to purchase a subscription, log in to view a list of available subscriptions.

Interested in becoming a registered member and purchasing a subscription?

Join our community today by registering for a FREE account. Once you have registered for a FREE account, click SUBSCRIBE NOW to purchase access to premium content.

Membership Benefits

  • Instant access to creating Blogs, Photo Albums, and Event listings.
  • Email alerts with the latest news.
  • Access to commenting on articles.

Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...