View Mobile Site

L-EMS honor rolls announced

Posted: December 6, 2011 4:01 p.m.
Updated: December 7, 2011 5:00 a.m.

Lugoff-Elgin Middle School has reported its honor rolls for the first quarter.

Sixth grade

All A Honor Roll -- Daniel Branham, Seth Branham, Zachary Branham, Caden, Britton, Darian Brown, McKenlee Davis, Davis Deese, Nicholas DiLauro, Justin Dorton, Benjamin Fender, Peyton Finch, Serlena Goodwin, Hannah Griggs, Madison Guthrie, Kara Hayes, Alexia Hopkins, Murray Hudson, Sara Johnson, Zachary Koeppen, James Lynch, Abbey Mackey, Natalie Marshall, Lindsay McRoy, Zoe Sanders, Emily Seay, Callie Shirley, Caitlyn Simon, Molli Smith, Turner Stockman, Camille Sullivan, Greta Tautkus, Emily Taylor, Catherine Unsworth, Katelyn Vandevander, Clinton Washington, Grant Wells and PressleyAnne Wells.

A/B Honor Roll -- Dillon Allen, Carla Baker, Joshua Baker, Kendra Belton, Jalen Bennett, Mega Blackwell, Braytan Boone, Idollis Bouie, Timothy Bounsavath, Hunter Branham, Timothy Bray, Hailey Brinson, Brice Brittain, Wyatt Campbell, Jacob Carron, Garrett Cassady, Anna Catoe, Haley Cearley, Benjamin Chaplin, Serena Cowles, Robert Crane, Davis Deniz, Nina Dixon, Alexa Edwards, Michelle Epps, Lee Evans, Margaret Faile, Keydra Goodwin, Sarah Hardin, Amaya Harris, Jordan Haynes, Jacob Hoke, Savannah Hoyle, Trent Johnson, John Jones, Taylor Jones, David Kelley, Kenneth Kelly, Jared Kirkpatrick, Curtashia Ladson, Gabrielle Magee, Lexes Matthews, William McCaskill, Mickayla McIntyre, Matthew Mills, Vincent Mitchell, Mya Moore, Brett Munger, James Murray, Austin Nelson, Helen Odom, Elizabeth Outlaw, Edward Padgett, Cameron Payne, Quinton Pyfrom, Noah Rabon, Sydney Reynolds, Danny Ricks, Phillip Robinson, Brianna Rugg, Rachel Sims, Vikramjit Singh, Tyjaha Steele, Jacob Stockman, Vance Summers, Madison Thomas, Dezrone Tucker, Carrie Tutt, Ashley Tyan, Ebony Valembrun, Seth Wages, Joseph Ward and Jacob Whisenhunt.

Seventh grade

All A Honor Roll -- Chandler Barrett, Autum Blanchard, William Blankenship, Elliott Campbell, Cedrick Cunningham, Hannah Earls, Katelyn Elyard, Amelia Erwin, Kelly Graham, Madison Hamilton, Abigail Hill, Chloe Horton, Cameron Jenkins, Dalton Jordan, Jacob Kidd, Kaitlyn King, Sidney Kull, Austin McAvoy, Madison McKim, Sydney Miyasaki, Tessa Ortiz, Karli Owens, Katilyn Pickle, Sean Riester, Bryan Robinson, Samuel Sims, Taylor Sinay, Simranjit Singh, Raymond Stevens, Katelyn Swails, Alexis Taylor, Victoria Thierrien and Lauren Whitmire.

A/B Honor Roll -- Joshua Allen, Jeremiah Anderson, Jeffrey Arnold, Keith Bailey, Noah Bauer, Michael Biggers, John Bradley, Makayla Bradley, Emily Branham, Eryn Cameron, Marlee Conway, Wyatt Cooper, Taylor Curry, Emily Foxworth, Karma Furlow, Sierra Gibson, Napoleon Harris, Savannah Harvey, Sophia Holland, Timothy Hornsby, Brian Humphrey, Jacob Jackson, Savannah Johnson, Dakota Kelly, Thomas Larsen, Spencer Layton, Kenley  Logan, Tyler Matthews, Alexis Miles, Lafashia Price, KeeLe Puckett, Austin Quick, Joseph Quinlan, Erica Rawl, Joshua Rose, Caroline Rowell, Brittani Simon, Timaia Singleton, Ethan Smith, Jenna Sulzer, Laura Tautkus, Sarah Thompson, Charles Thrall, William White, Coreon Woods and Kristina Wooster.

Eighth grade

All A Honor Roll -- Taylor Bird, Tori Branham, Hunter Brown, Braxton Byrd, Heath Byrd, Erin Carraway, Gunnar Catoe, Mikayla Drost, Daijua Gaskins, Hunter Horton, Rebecca Hough, Ashton Huckabee, Brittany Langford, John Meldrum, Victoria Miles, Elliott Rabon, Nicholas Ranges, Kimberly Rozier, Devynn Stewart, Bridgett Tenley and MacKenzie Wiseman.

A/B Honor Roll -- Matthews Adams, Christina Arnold, Ayo Balogun, Brady Brown, Chandler Brown, Zoe Buring, Christopher Cain, Sara Campbell, Elizabeth Carpenter, Joshua Collier, Madelyn Connell, Daniel Cooper, Tripp Cox, Michael Emanuel, Allison Fambro, Shonell Fletcher, Skye Furlow, Bradley Furniss, Rena Furniss, Duncan Gillis, Michael Gogan, Minneka Green, Sophie Greenwood, Kyleigh Grier, Seth Ham, Brittany Hardin, Tyler Harhart, Katie Hoffman, Copeland Jacobs, Elizabeth Koumas, Rebecca Koumas, Savanna Lingle, Jonathan Lowder, Malek Lyles, Elizabeth Mathis, Evan McDonald, Cailynn Miller, Chase Miller, Nathaniel Mills, Madison Morris, Chloe Morrison, Kristen Nygaard, Kenneth Pearsall, Tierra Pollard, Matthew Presson, Robbi Qualls, Haylee Rabon, Hannah Reynolds, Heather Roberts, Brockton Robinson, Caitlyn Robinson, Connor Ross, Bobbie Schermbeck, Abby Trapp, Keely Walker, Kathryn Watkins, Kinsey Winders and Cristin Yasmine.

 

Interested in viewing premium content?

A subscription is required before viewing this article and other premium content.

Already a registered member and have a subscription?

If you have already purchased a subscription, please log in to view the full article.

Are you registered, but do not have a subscription?

If you are a registed user and would like to purchase a subscription, log in to view a list of available subscriptions.

Interested in becoming a registered member and purchasing a subscription?

Join our community today by registering for a FREE account. Once you have registered for a FREE account, click SUBSCRIBE NOW to purchase access to premium content.

Membership Benefits

  • Instant access to creating Blogs, Photo Albums, and Event listings.
  • Email alerts with the latest news.
  • Access to commenting on articles.

Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...