View Mobile Site

WES announced honor roll

Posted: February 3, 2012 1:29 p.m.
Updated: February 6, 2012 5:00 a.m.

Wateree Elementary School has announced its Honor Roll for its second nine week period.

First Grade Cardinal Achievers

Destiny Anderson, Alexander Barrett, Matthew Basham, John Bates, Imana Belton, James Bowling, Bryan Branham, Caden Branham, Maxwell Branham, Kenneth Britt, Kayla Bryant, Kevin Bryant, Williams Campbell, Lia-Brynn Cappello, Alexander Carraway, Brian Conover, Jillian Dabney, Maxwell Deese, Grant English, Jackson Faile, Rhegan Foskey, Bryant Freelove, Aldo Gallegos, Blake Glock, Nicholas Goode, Sara Grigsby, Aaliyah Haney, Mikayla Harris, Trinity Harrison, Anthony Hawes, John Hill, Mary Hill, Olivia Hinson, Laura Kelly, Gavin Kirby, Abigail Kirkland, Kaitlyn Lee, Macey Lewis, Jaimie Marksbary, Lean Marshall, James McIntyre, Tayla Mooneyhan, Dustin Phillips, Sadie Price, Jaydin Ray, Luke Ruiz, Danica Settles, Caitlin Siems, Bryce Sims, Jaden Singleton, Teagan Sparling, Trenton Spradley, Zachary Stephenson, Elissa Stockman, Caroline Stuckey, Abram Verner, Williams Ward, Andrew Watkins, Kassidy Watts, Mason Whitfield, Christopher Wise, Adeline Wojcik, Caleb Woodard

Second Grade Cardinal Achievers

Claire Alvey, Brent Baker, Nicholas Baskin, Logan Boone, Abigail Bounsavath, Gabriel Boykin, Chloe Bradley, Mallory Branham, Teresa Branham, Amber Brown, Gregory Brunson, Kayla Brunson, Preston Childs, Tomie Christofaro, Cody Cochran, Shaniya Crank, Latham Davis, Carli Dowey, Taylor Eastin, Gryphon Flanders, Sterling Floyd, Jacob Garner, Cuaresma Gillard, Kyle Glenn, Kailey Graffam, Gabrielle Haney, Russell Hill, Cason Holman, Colin Humphries, Ashton Johnson, Tanner Jones, William Kelley, Luke Marshall, Trenton Mathis, Jaiden McCaskill, Jada McGee, John McIntyre, Emma Miller, Landen Mills, Zachary Munger, Abigail Nelson, MacKenzie Nelson, Jayden Newton, Massimo Parmisani, Jayden Peake, Siris Pedraza, Hayden Porter, Samuel Pressley, Hannah Rawls, Nicholas Ross, Jack Shawanesse, Hannah Simon, Ashlea Sturgell, Bailey Tager, Michael Thompson, Seamus Tully, Wyatt Whitfield, Victoria Williams, Riley Wilson

Third Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Olivia Bauer, Christopher Branham, Issac Deniz, Kaylee Eggert, Mendel Goff, Brian Greenwood, Ashlyn Horne, Ian Kirby, Maggie Knotts, Sidney Locks, Ciara Marshall, Thomas Miles, TyShaun Murphy, Tiffany Phan, Carlos Ramirez, Lauren Rogers, Cailyn Sparling

A/B/ Honor Roll -- Kristian Bankston, Leanna Bowling, Cassie Brown, Ryan Brown, Steven Carron, Trent Cassady, Drake Davis, Brianna Deleon, Kameron Free, David Gallegos, Christopher Grigsby, Kaylyn Hinson, Carmelya Langford, Camryn Lorick, Myles Malone, Chase Meadows, Aaron Monette, Gage Munger, Alyson Pickle, Tristan Ray, Ryder Ray, Abigail Roberts, Ryan Schmalzel, Emma Spradley, Ericka Tautkus, Madison Trakas, Chet Williams, Autumn Wilson, Mary Young

Fourth Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Jessica Alvey, Brooke Baker, Howard Blair, William Cameron, Colby Christofaro, Desmond Dyckes, Allison Sinay, Thomas Smith, Ashlyn Wages, Langley Whisenhunt

A/B Honor Roll -- Emma Branham, Kirsten Branham, Logan Butler, Alexis Byrd, Abigail Coker, Caroline Coker, Matthew Davis, MacKenzie Davis, Jacob Gladden, Emily Graham, Brooke Lynn Grant, Angelina Hawes, JW Heron, Preston Hogue, Jeffrey Hopper, Haylee Imbarratto, Sara Jackson, Carson Jeffords, Christian Johnson, Matthew Kerwin, Jasmine Kirkland,  Savana Marksbary, Roy Munn, Jkyes Murphy, Aleah Post, Matthew Robinson, Jay Ryan, Nathaniel Skinner, Evan Stewart, Elizabeth Tennant, Abigail Vermillion, Delaney Ward, Paige Ward, Jay Wilson, Taylor Yeargan

Fifth Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Jeremiah Campbell, Katherine Clippard, Molly Edenfield, Kiana Green, Kylie Hill, Haylee Miyasaki, Colton Ray, Randall Raymond, Kaitlyn Salvage, Alex Stribling, Audrey Thompson

A/B/ Honor Roll -- Ashlyn Austin, Amanda Barrett, Jonathan Baskin, Kerrick Bryant, Mason Cassady, Gabriel Cobb, Alondra Colon Vega, Anna Cooper, Bailey Douglas, Jasmine Dunlap, Aiyana Gaines, Savannah Grigsby, Joseph Haga, Hunter Haven, Tristan Johnson, Katherine Kelly, Christopher Knotts, Gregory Langford, Hunter Mathis, Journee Mills, Cole Munger, Rebecca Nelson, Hailie Peake, Alexander Quinlin, Austin Rabon, Jamie Register, Leahrae Sampson, Nicholas Smith, Madison Thompson, Junior Turbyfill, Colton Ward, Kaitlyn Wheeler, Ashley Wilder, Brianna Williams, Michaelah Wise, Autumn Zickmund, Destinee Zickmund

Interested in viewing premium content?

A subscription is required before viewing this article and other premium content.

Already a registered member and have a subscription?

If you have already purchased a subscription, please log in to view the full article.

Are you registered, but do not have a subscription?

If you are a registed user and would like to purchase a subscription, log in to view a list of available subscriptions.

Interested in becoming a registered member and purchasing a subscription?

Join our community today by registering for a FREE account. Once you have registered for a FREE account, click SUBSCRIBE NOW to purchase access to premium content.

Membership Benefits

  • Instant access to creating Blogs, Photo Albums, and Event listings.
  • Email alerts with the latest news.
  • Access to commenting on articles.

Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...