View Mobile Site

Honor roll students named at L-EMS

Posted: February 10, 2012 4:33 p.m.
Updated: February 13, 2012 5:00 a.m.

Lugoff-Elgin Middle School has announced its honor rolls for the second nine-week period.

Sixth grade

All A Honor Roll -- Dillon Allen, Daniel Branham, Seth Branham, Zachary Branham, Timothy Bray, Caden Britton, Darian Brown, Jacob Carron, Serena Cowles, McKenlee Davis, Davis Deese , Nicholas DiLauro, Justin Dorton, Benjamin Fender, Peyton Finch, Keydra Goodwin, Serlena Goodwin, Hannah Griggs, Madison Guthrie, Sara Johnson, Zachary Koeppen, James Lynch, Abbey Mackey, Lexes Matthews, Lindsay McRoy, Quinton Pyfrom, Noah Rabon, Zoe Sanders, Emily Seay, Callie Shirley, Caitlyn Simon, Vikramjit Singh, Molli Smith, Robert Stockman, Camille Sullivan, Vance Summers, Greta Tautkus, Catherine Unsworth, Katelyn Vandevander, Joseph Ward, PressleyAnne Wells and Jacob Whisenhunt.

A/B Honor Roll -- Carla Baker, Joshua Baker, Kendra Belton, Jalen Bennett, Joshua Boone, Timothy Bounsavath, Hunter Branham, Brice Brittain, Wyatt Campbell, Garrett Cassady, Anna Catoe, Haley Cearley, Benjamin Chaplin, Robert Connell, Robert Crane, Davis Deniz, Alexa Edwards,Michelle Epps,Lee Evans,Margaret Faile,Jade Flanders, Ashlyn Griffith, Sarah Hardin, Amaya Harris, Kara Hayes, Jordan Haynes, Morgan Hogue, Jacob Hoke, Alexia Hopkins, Savannah Hoyle,Murray Hudson, Madison Huntley, Jalen Johnson, Trent Johnson, John Jones, Taylor Jones, David Kelley, Curtashia Ladson, Nickolas Langston, Aaron Maddox, Natalie Marshall, William McCaskill, Mickayla McIntyre, Zackary Miller, Matthew Mills, Mya Moore, James Murray,Austin Nelson, Helen Odom, Elizabeth Outlaw, Edward Padgett, Ronil Patel, Cameron Payne, Ansley Puckett, Braylin Qualls, Susan Rasberry, Sydney Reynolds, Taylor Riggins, Phillip Robinson,Rachel Sims, Jacob Stockman, Emily Taylor, Carrie Tutt, Michael Twitty, Ashley Tyan, Ebony Valembrun, Seth Wages, Cayla Wannamaker, Clinton Washington and Grant Wells.

Seventh grade

All A Honor Roll -- Noah Bauer, Autum Blanchard, William Blankenship, Elliott Campbell, Katelyn Elyard, Amelia Erwin, Madison Hamilton, Chloe Horton, Cameron Jenkins, Dakota Kelly, Jacob Kidd, Kaitlyn King, Sidney Kull, Tessa Ortiz, Karli Owens, Katilyn Pickle, Sean Riester, Bryan,Robinson, Caroline Rowell, Taylor Sinay, Katelyn Swails, Alexis Taylor, Victoria Thierrien, Sarah Thompson and Lauren Whitmire.

A/B Honor Roll -- Jeremiah Anderson, Jeffrey Arnold, Joseph Baird, Michael Biggers, Ryan Bland, Savannah Bowen, John Bradley, Emily Branham, Eryn Cameron, Hannah Cassady, Marlee Conway, Cedrick Cunningham, Taylor Curry, Hannah Earls, Emily Foxworth, Thomas Galloway, Cassandra Gibson, Sierra Gibson, Kelly Graham, Napoleon Harris, Savannah Harvey, Abigail Hill, Sophia Holland, Ansley Horne, Timothy Hornsby, Emily Hyman, Boykin Jackson, Courtney Jenkins, Savannah Johnson, Xan Johnson, Dalton Jordan, Thomas Larsen, Austin McAvoy, Madison McKim, Brittany McManus, Alexis Miles, Sydney Miyasaki, Kayla Pineau, Lafashia Price, KeeLe Puckett, Joseph Quinlan, Hope Rabon, Erica Rawl, James Salmond, Samuel Sims, Simranjit Singh, Timaia Singleton, Raymond Stevens, Jenna Sulzer, Laura Tautkus, Charles Thrall, William White, Coreon Woods and Kristina Wooster.

Eighth grade

All A Honor Roll -- Taylor Bird, Victoria Branham, Hunter Brown, Braxton Byrd, Heath Byrd, Elizabeth Carpenter, Erin Carraway, Zachary Catoe, Madelyn Connell, Daniel Cooper, Mikayla Drost, Daija Gaskins, Matthew Gillis, Hunter Horton, Rebecca Hough, Ashton Huckabee, Elizabeth Koumas, Brittany Langford, Jonathan Lowder, Elizabeth Mathis, David McDonald, Victoria Miles, Nathaniel Mills, Kimberly Rozier, Devynn Stewart, Bridgett Tenley and MacKenzie Wiseman.

A/B Honor Roll -- Matthew Adams, Christina Arnold, Ayodeji Balogun, Hannah Bradley, Brady Brown, Chandler Brown, Zoe Buring, Victor Carpenter, Hannah Chandler, Brienne Chivers, Dalton Cox, Katherine Crocker, Allison Fambro, Shonell Fletcher, Deanna Furniss, Minneka Green, Sophie Greenwood, Caleb Hall, Seth Ham, Tyler Harhart, Copeland Jacobs, Cameron Kelly, Rebecca Koumas, Malek Lyles, Jonathan Martinez, John Meldrum, Cailynn Miller, Chase Miller, Madison Morris, Chloe Morrison, Michael Munger, Kristen Nygaard, Nicholas Payne, Kenneth Pearsall, Matthew Presson, Elliott Rabon, Haylee Rabon, Nicholas Ranges, Heather Roberts, Caitlyn Robinson, Connor Ross, Bobbie Schermbeck, McCall Sheorn, Alexis Simonsen, Christopher Smith, Austin Teague, Abigail Trapp, Keely Walker, Kathryn Watkins, Courtney Watts, Kinsey Winder, and Cristin Yasmine.

Interested in viewing premium content?

A subscription is required before viewing this article and other premium content.

Already a registered member and have a subscription?

If you have already purchased a subscription, please log in to view the full article.

Are you registered, but do not have a subscription?

If you are a registed user and would like to purchase a subscription, log in to view a list of available subscriptions.

Interested in becoming a registered member and purchasing a subscription?

Join our community today by registering for a FREE account. Once you have registered for a FREE account, click SUBSCRIBE NOW to purchase access to premium content.

Membership Benefits

  • Instant access to creating Blogs, Photo Albums, and Event listings.
  • Email alerts with the latest news.
  • Access to commenting on articles.

Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...