View Mobile Site

Camden Military Academy spring sports schedules

Posted: March 2, 2012 11:48 a.m.
Updated: March 5, 2012 5:00 a.m.

Baseball

March: 6 – at Laurence Manning Academy (6 p.m.); 8 - at Robert E. Lee Academy (5:30 p.m.); 10 – McBee (11 a.m.); 12 – Cheraw (4:30 p.m.); 19 – at Swansea (6 p.m.); 21 - Central (4:30 p.m.); 22- at Great Falls (4:30 p.m.); 27 – South Park (Pa.) (4:30 p.m.); 28 – at Lower Richland (6 p.m.)

April: 11 – Robert E. Lee Academy (4:30 p.m.); 13 – Great Falls (5 p.m.); 16 – at Cheraw (6 p.m.); 18 – Swansea (4:30 p.m.); 20 – Laurence Manning Academy (5 p.m.); 23 – Lower Richland (5 p.m.)
 
Tennis

March: 8 – at North Central (5 p.m.); 10 – Marlboro Academy (11 a.m.); 13 – at Wilson Hall (4:30 p.m.); 15 – Governor’s School (5 p.m.); 20 - at Trinity Collegiate (4:30 p.m.); 21 – at Marlboro Academy (4 p.m.); 26 – at Governor’s School (5 p.m.); 28 – Ridge View (4 p.m.)

April: 11 - at North Central (5 p.m.); 12 – at South Pointe (5 p.m.); 18 - at Wilson Hall (4:30 p.m.); 23 – South Pointe (5 p.m.)
 
Soccer

March: 7 – at Cheraw (6 p.m.); 8 – at Andrew Jackson (7 p.m.); 10 – Camden (10:30 a.m.); 12 – at Providence Athletic Club (6 p.m.); 16 – at Covenant Christian (4:30 p.m.); 19 – Crestwood (4:30 p.m.); 21 – Buford (5:45 p.m.); 26 – at Buford (6 p.m.); 28 – Andrew Jackson (5 p.m.)

April: 12 – at Columbia (6 p.m.); 16 – Cheraw (6 p.m.); 18 – at Camden (7 p.m.); 19 – Columbia (6 p.m.); 23 – Providence Athletic Club (6 p.m.); 24 – at Crestwood (5 p.m.); 26 – at Westminster-Catawba (6 p.m.); 30 – Covenant Christian (6 p.m.)

May: 3 – Westminster-Catawba (6 p.m.)
 
Track and Field

March: 10 – Kershaw County Invitational at Lugoff-Elgin (10 a.m.); 14 – Robert E. Lee Academy (5 p.m.); 21 – at Blythewood (5 p.m.); 28 – at Hammond (4:30 p.m.)

April: 12 – at North Central (5 p.m.); 18 – in Kershaw County Track and Field Championships at Camden High (5 p.m)

Golf

March: 8- at Robert E. Lee Academy (3:30 p.m.); 13 - at Lugoff-Elgin (4 p.m.); 20 – North Central w/ Lee Central (4:30 p.m.); 22 – North Central w/ Robert E. Lee Academy (4 p.m.); 27 – North Central (4 p.m.); 29 – at Lugoff-Elgin (4 p.m.)

April: 12 – Lugoff-Elgin (4:30 p.m.); 16 – at Sumter (4 p.m.); 19 – Lee Central (4:30 p.m.); 24 - Sumter (4:30 p.m.); 26 – at Brookland-Cayce (4:30 p.m.)

Lacrosse

March: 6 – Hammond (4 p.m.); 10 – Savannah Lacrosse Club (noon); 14 – at Heathwood Hall (TBA); 17 – Charleston Lacrosse Club (2 p.m.); 20 – at Charleston Lacrosse Club (5 p.m.); 22 – A.C. Flora (5 p.m.0; 27 – Benedictine (5 p.m.)

 

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2016 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...