View Mobile Site

Lugoff Elementary reports student honor rolls

Posted: March 6, 2012 9:19 a.m.
Updated: March 7, 2012 5:00 a.m.

Lugoff Elementary School has reported its honor rolls for the second nine-week period.

First grade

All A’s -- Nevaeh Alston, Ryan Bean, Abigail Carey, Stephen Dinkins, Michael  Hamilton, Krista Harris, Alex Hinton, Addison Hoyle, Colin Jordan, Wesley Kirkley, Abby Grace Knafelc, Max Letchworth, Ethan Little, Sara Beth McCaskill, Dominick McIlwain, Charli Morris, Jaffrey Perlaza, Ava Reeves,  Jeniya Richards, Logan Sellers, Madison Snyder, Kimberlyn Stiltner, Abigail Stringer, Abigail VanHouten, Jolena Wallace, Brice Whitehouse, Matthew Williams

A/B Honor Roll -- Hunter Bass, Konner Beverly, Whitney Bowers, Carrie Brown, Mason Cherry, Shania Clarke, Annabelle Claudio, Leah Cobb, Joshua Davis, Jenna Dinkins, K'Dasia Dixon, Declan Gillis, Parker Jackson, Tyliek Lewis, Lily Manigo, Daniel Massey, Madison McGinnis, Cheynne Miller, Zykedrick Nance, Emma Nicks, Jadiyn O'Neal, Malorie Rabon, Jacob Robinson, Dylan Shaffer, Madison Schrader, Zachary Snelgrove, Payton Stevenson, Xander Stroud, Hunter Sweatt, Leah Sweatt, Tyler Waldron, Anna Warren, Andrew Wilson, Xavier Wyckoff, Brooke Young

Second grade

All A’s -- Gabriel Bowers, Merritt   Brazell, Blease Campbell, Isaiah Elie, Justin Guthrie, Andrew Hair, Ella Haudenshild, Carolina Hernandez, Channing LeGrand, Ian MacKenzie, Alex McCaskill, Savannah Mullis, Banks Munn, Wade Rabon, Abby Seay, Hailey Swails, Christian Teague, David Thierrien, Laiken Tidwell, Hunter    Vaughan, J.T. Watson, Haley West and Daniel Zavaleta-Sanchez.

A/B Honor Roll -- Ryan Adams, Zack  Almond, Noah Barrett, Hannah Bradley, Jeremiah Brown, Sha'nyla Danzy, Marcy Davis, Angel Friendly, David Graiger, Izack Gutierrez, Jonathan Heinlein, Brooke Jackson, Alex Jordan, Shania Keitt, Hannah King, Arissa Nelson, Brantley Padgett, William Perry, Denaisia Pinckney, Mikella Ransom, Brady Ray, Shane Richburg, Elijah Rippy, Ian Robinson, Abby Sulzer, Dalton Taylor, Alyson Watts, Joshua Walker, Brice Williams, Genannis Wood, Genorris Wood, Gavin Wood, Gabrielle Wright and Tristan Wyckoff.

Third grade

All A’s -- Bradley Corder, Morgan Craft, Drew Hanson, Lily Fender, Jay Little, Grace McCoy, Hailey Mock, Patrick Koeppen, Olivia VanHouten and Will Morris.

A/B Honor Roll -- Damien Angle, Alex Bowers, Griffin Branham, Jonathan Collins, Bryn Kelley, Jordyn Draper, Collier Epps, Erica Faile, Joseph Friendly, Lauren Galloway, Spencer Hinton, Matthew Jackson, Tanner Jackson, Alicia James, Armoni Jones, Eliana Langston, Virginia Larsen, Pierce Oliver, Gabrielle Powers, Aubrey Rabon, Madison Rabon, Braxton Reeves, Julianne Richburg, Carlee Smith, Aaron Staples, Braeden Wages and Shayla Wallace.

Fourth grade

All A’s -- Tunde Balogun, Kane Beverly, Brandon Crane, Heath Erwin, Jayden Geiger, Ryan Griggs, Taylor LeGrand, William Lloyd, Mackenzie McGaha, Mary Ashlyn Page, Nash Rabon, Sawyer Reeves, Zack Reynolds, Meredith Rhodes, Laurel Taylor, Dylan Whitehouse, Mallory Whitmire, Lauren Wickham and Maddie  Wilson.

A/B Honor Roll -- Casey Brunson, Jordan Clark, Parker Clements, Charlie Cokley, Leigha Crisp, Daniel Davidson, Grace Dickey, Cristian Flores, Amanda Frieb, Tate Hall, Ciaira Haynie, Ethan Heinlein, America Hernandez, Jordin Herndon, Grasyn Holland, Gracie Jordan, Cameron Kean, Andrew Lee, Bailey Miller, Carter Munn, Ally Nelson, Cade Nesbitt, Will Rashley, Zack Ray, Olivia Ricks, Kaleigh Robinson, Madalyn Rumple, Heath Stokes, Justin Wall, Hannah Williams and Edrick Wood.

Fifth grade

All A’s -- Savannah Almand, Colton Amick, Madison Avant, Bailee Faile, Alex Greenwood, Sarah Hanson, Tyler Jackson, Jake Laffin, Billy Lankford, Brandon Lankford,  J.C. LeGrand, Sammi Malaga, Molly McAvoy, Caleb McDonald, Rashad Miller, Mathan Mooneyhan, Kaleigh Mullis, Emalie Kate Rabon, Charleston Ray, Dalton Reeves, Maddie Richburg, Elliot Rippy, Jaden Robinson and Gracie Stockman.

A/B Honor Roll -- J. R. Baker, Noah Barker, Amber Boyce, Abby Catoe, Joseph Epling, Emani Gardner, Erin Hollis, Rachel Larsen, Abby Morgan, Zach Plyler, Katelyn Ramold, Cody Russell, Blake Sharpe, Solen Sweatt, Jacob Walker, Marina Wolfe and Zach Young.

PAWS

(Pupils Achieving Winning Success, an award given to students who improve at least one letter grade in at least two subject areas for the nine weeks grading period) -- Grace Branham, Jeremiah Brown, Ammon Connell, Abby Deas, Tyler Floyd, April Foucht-Mellon, Andrew Hair, Wyatt Hall, Lina Holt, Kaden Manigo, Denasia Pinckney, Allen Powers, Kaitlyn Schubert, Christian Teague, Genorris Wood and Gavin Wood.

 

Interested in viewing premium content?

A subscription is required before viewing this article and other premium content.

Already a registered member and have a subscription?

If you have already purchased a subscription, please log in to view the full article.

Are you registered, but do not have a subscription?

If you are a registed user and would like to purchase a subscription, log in to view a list of available subscriptions.

Interested in becoming a registered member and purchasing a subscription?

Join our community today by registering for a FREE account. Once you have registered for a FREE account, click SUBSCRIBE NOW to purchase access to premium content.

Membership Benefits

  • Instant access to creating Blogs, Photo Albums, and Event listings.
  • Email alerts with the latest news.
  • Access to commenting on articles.

Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...