View Mobile Site

L-EHS announces student honor rolls

Posted: March 8, 2012 11:18 a.m.
Updated: March 9, 2012 5:00 a.m.

Lugoff-Elgin High School has reports its honor rolls for the second nine-week period

12th grade

All A -- Timothy Allen Alger, Paige Marie Ansley, Antuan Xavien Augustus, Kelsey Ann Baker, Evan James Ballard, Jesse Barnes, Kaylee Faith Boone, Devon John Brown, Stephanie Morgan Clair, Aaron Chandler Cleverly, Adam Jacob Coleman, Ronald Howard Coleman, Taylor Christian Cornor, Britton Durant Dailey, Justin Ward Earnhart, Sammantha Raeanne Fambro, Elizabeth Ashley Fowler, Justin Robert Gilstrap, Natalie Victoria Harris, Dustin Evan Hill, Courtney Marie Johnson, Joel McKenzee Johnson, Jessica Dawn LeGrand, Cori Alexana Maness Mulder, Victoria Leigh McElveen, Omar Alexis Mercado, Victoria Elton Moak, Alexander James Nickols, Taylor Marie Phipps, Alexandra Meagan Reese, Joshua Issac Ruiz, Dylan Wayne Segraves, Matthew Russell Spitzer, Devin Alexander Walker and Brittney Ann White.

A and B -- Clarissa Singleton Agee, Allen Michael Ashley, Angela Beth Barnhardt, Leigh Ashton Blake, Jordan Rae Branham, Madison Taylor Marie Britt, Amber Briana Brown, Stephen Paul Burnham, Mark Belton Campbell, Savannah Leigh Catoe, Liza Grace Chafin, Clayton Morgan Coker, Katelyn Teresa Corley, Ashley Marie Cote, Amber Lynn Cox, Ashleigh Paige Dailey, Kelsey May Dillon, Aneka Demetra Dixon, Ashley Dawn Driggers, Richard Dakota Duncan, Hunter Nathaniel Ervin, MaryClaire Alexandra Estes, Kelly Lynn Ford, Hannah Leigh Freeman, Billie Jo Gagliostro, Bobbie Suzanne Garrett, Alexzandria Taylor Gilliam, William Michael Gordon, Mekayla Elizabeth Graham, Dylan James Grigsby, Robert Austin Hicks, Ryan Douglas Hunter, Charlton Jesse Ingram, Katelyn Nicole Johnson, Santora Audriana Johnson, Chelsea Marie Jones, Tiffany Marie Jones, Caitlin Mckenna Kelly, Lydia Katelyn Knox, Erica Christine Martin, Joseph Emil McClain, Kandice Elizabeth Miles, Keyonna Linae Missouri, Caitlyn Rose Mooneyhan, Jonathan Tyler Murphy, Katherine MacKenzie Nixon, Jamie Manuel Nobrega, Makenzie Alexis Payne, Joshua Alexander Petty, Rebecca Lee Prewitt, Rebecca Anne Rowell, Nicholas Robert Ruvalcaba, Jasmine Leigha Shull, Dalton Alan Simons, Angel Simpson, Jordan Elizabeth Sims, Oran Shawn Smith, Zachary Dillion Smith, Matthew Christopher Teague, Allison Renee Thompkins, Ladricus DeQuan Turner, Nicole Marie Vanthof, Darius Jamar Washington, Valeria Simone Wood and Loren Olivia Yarborough

11th grade

 All A -- Robert Aaron Adolphson, Wil McKenzie Alderman, Thomas Robert Barrett, Heather Pauline Bartlett, Lauren Brook Beauchemin, Katlyn Elizabeth Boulware, Abish Evelyn Branham, Yusiff Hussem Cassimjee-Al-Holwani, Kayla Alease Cook, Austin Lee Donahue, Marissa Noelle Drost, Emily Mae Emmons, Sydney Faith Ernst, Kayla Katerina Gonzalez, Jessy Lee Gribble, Jaquan Zaire Harris, Anne Kathryn Herlong, Cameron Ann Hinson, Brittney J Nae Holliday, Kristen Marie Jeffers, LaKinndra Kennice Johnson, Grace Elizabeth Jordan, Jordan Walter Kalasnik, Carolyn Jordan Kerns, Megan Annette Kirkland, Jessica Marie Koumas, Harrison Garrett Kruger, Carrie Leigh Lynch, Ashley Caroline Martin, Laura Alyse McAvoy, Adriana Elizabeth McMurphy, Kelsey Elaine Miles, Samantha Lynn Murphy, Olivia Danielle Nelson, Erin Lindsey Pratt, Elizabeth Griffin Ranges, Haley Maria Ranson, Timothy Allen Richardson, Emily Rose Shirley, Jansen Overton Simmons, Lindsey Nicole Simon, Paul Edward Tafel, Domminique Montel Thomas-Hayes, Danielle Nicole Walker and Tyler Dakota Wiseman.

A and B -- Courtney Nicole Amerson, Chelsea Dawn Ashburn, Ashley Caterica Banks, Bonnie Blue Battista, Danielle Nichole Biggers, Gabrielle Alexis Blakeney, Emily Rae Block, Ashlyn Leigh Boyd, Colleen Ann Bradley, Bradley Fleming Brazell, Kyle Robert Brosius, Kristi Tatiana Brown, Javone Edgar Byrd, Breanna Michelle Cannon, Allison Rose Carberry, Duncan Edward Carlson, Adam Reza Cassimjee-Al-Holwani, Sarah Elizabeth Catoe, Erika Elaine Cline, Lauren Nicole Dance, Kaytlynn Alexandra Davis, Kevin Alexander Desrochers, Amanda Leann Diehl, Keyanna Simone Dozier, Kelly Nicole Duncan, Joshua Martin Dunn, Autumn Brooke Edwards, Bria Michelle Edwards, Hannah Lynn Edwards, Courtney Ann Elyard, Katelyn Marie Evans, Halei Dianne Fiedor, Brandon Josef Fuentes, Stephanie Nicole Furniss, Savanna Marie Gary, Helena Teonica Giummo, Michaela Lynn Hamilton, Caleb Joseph Hoffman, Brandon Benjamin Hostetter, Jessica Grace Hull, Diamond Brooke Hunter, Stephan Hughes Hunter, Courtney Renee Johnston, Cole Ryan Jones, Victoria Lee Kimbro, Latasha Nicole Lemons, Taylor Allen Lunsford, Joshua Lee Madison, Lindsey Nicole Marshall, Megan Samantha McDonnough, Isabella Frances McElveen, Karina Shakaria McGee, Amanda Grace McGonigle, David Bailey Meldrum, Kayley Ann Miles, Kyle Stuart Miller, Gabrielle Montez Mills, James Akeem Mitchell, Kayla Marie Mixon, Keontae Janaye Moye, Meagan Brianna Owens, Steven Jacob Peebles, Kylie Michele Pinkerton, Shonte Lee Powell, Kimberly Megan Proctor, Tinay Chantae Richardson, Zipporah Joy Robinson, Robert Eugene Rogers, Caitlin Awilda Romaniello, Terrell Kydra Ruff, Alexander Josef Ruffalo, Zachary James Ruffalo, Ashley Paige Sanders, Katherine Nichole Saville, Kayla Datrese Shepard, Keyla Danese Shepard, Erin Ruth Sherrill, Jessica Lauren Smith, Morgan Elaine Smith, Terri Shadrecka Smith, Ryan Hall Stallings, Ashley Kristina Thomas, Caitlin Nicole Tidwell, Lyle Cody Tinker, Karissa Victoria Tolliver, Drisella Destiny Tucker, Shana Elizabeth Twitty, Latonya Nichole Weston, Kierra Pricess Williams and Kelsey Rae Worthington

10th grade

All A -- Kristen Elizabeth Arledge, Austin Legrand Branham, Melissa Ashley Broach, Kiersten Elizabeth Bryson, Sheldon Lyles Carpenter, Erin Patrice Clemans, Nicole Elise Collins, Reagan Victoria Cornor, Jessica Lindsey Earnhart, Leslie Margaret Greene, Morgan Leigh Humphries, Daley Samantha Jackson, Paten Darvis Johnson, Amber Leigh Jordan, Joseph OQuinn Jordan, Sydney Leif Kelly, Kathryn Ann Lankford, Kirsten Alexis Long, Jenna Lynne Mattox, Ryan Phillips McRoy, Courtney Nichole Merz, Kelli Cheri Murphy, Makayla Mary Murphy, Victoria Thu Phan, Priscilla Yaret Quinard, Lauren Ashley Ramold, Alex Joel Rivera, Lorraine Annelyne Russell, Lauren Elizabeth Smith and  Carley Marie Todd.

A and B -- Dalton Joseph Almond, Dozel Candy Anderson, Samantha Ann Anderson, Marissa Dawn Bagwell, Michael Steven Bailey, Jake Macklin Barker, Natalie Ruth Barton, Christian Allen Bayer, Shon Michael Belton, Hannah Paige Bowers, Katy Elizabeth Branham, Megan Elizabeth Brazell, Alexis Paige Brown, Justin Gael Brown, Angel Marie Butler, Erick Vaughan Carlson, Emily Gail Catoe, Gage Joseph Chenevey, Dennys Jeanpol Colon, Destiny Nakayla Greene, Kelsey Marie Griham, Dallas Alexa Guerrero, LeAnn Jeanette Haga, Joshua William Harris, Madison Bradley Hinson, Anna Lisbeth Hogue, Grant Alexander Hornsby, Hailey Marie Howard, Allison Paige Hyman, Matthew Lewis Hyman, Kendall Natron Jackson, Samantha Leigh Jean, Hunter Branham Johnson, Jasmine Cheyenne A. Johnson, Teyanna Lashay Johnson, Clay Colby Jones, Hunter Renee Jones, Adam Hunter Jordan, Kailey Grace Jowers, Austin Blair Kelly, Brittany Patricia Kelly, Cory LaMont Kennedy, Ethan Douglas Kirkland, Michael Gage Koumas, Lee DeShawn Lambert, Ryan Lee Lamison, Cleo Marie Lampert, Claire Kimberley Lee, Jesse Wayne Lester, Cassandra Monique Lopez, Chelsea Elizabeth Lyons, Breanna Nicole Mackey, Cody Tyler Mailly, Chase Hunter Matthews, Aaron Bryce McCoy, Nicholas Hunter McManus, Bonnie Brooke Mooneyhan, Danielle Nicole Moore, Katharine Dawn Morse, Amanda Nicole Moseley, Michael Keith Mouzon, Julia Dawn Moye, Kianna Michelle Murdaugh, Seth Michael Nelson, Emily Charlene Newton, Harley Michelle Osteen, Dilan Kamalkant Patel, Lindsay Hannah Peebles, Nekella Tsiporaha Polite, Kenneth Qualls, Rosa Angelica Quezada, Katie Elizabeth Ray, Caleb Mason Reese, Tyler Elizabeth Roark, Erin Elizabeth Root, Oscar Enrique Rosales, Emily Rose Shepherd, Dakota Aaron Shoars, Cody Dylan Simmons, Andrew Jared Skinner, Logan Connor Skrabak, Casey Hunter Swails, Justin Nicholas Tillman, Daiotis Jerral Tucker, Lorenzo Sanchez Tucker, Maria Guadalupe Vargas, Chandler Adam Walters, Richard Leroy Watts, Kayla Elizabeth Ann Wiley, Makenzie Gale Williams, Mason Hunter Wolf and Mikaela Alen York

Ninth grade

All A -- Alexander Duffy Barnett, Sinise Aubrianna Beckett, Erica Nicole Bradford, Timothy Gage Branham, Carlton Patrick Brown, Brandin Micheal Burn, Blaine Cameron Burris, Zachary Matthew Buzzetti, Caroline Mae Catoe, Stephanie Nicole Connell, Cayla Christine Curtis, Rachel Lee Dabney, Lakayla Renae Dixon, Aubrey Laine Edgerton, Helen Ramsey Fakoury, Nathan Daniel Fuller, Sidney Nicole Goff, Tyria Alexis Goines, Aayahna Monae Herbert, Hanna Marie Herfurth, Werner Hans Jacob, Alexis Victoria Jeffcoat, Alexia Shon Tae Johnson, Cameron Levar Johnson, Kensley Hannah Jordan, Katherine Marie Kelly, Jessica Nicole Lumpkin, Daniel Jordan McAvoy, Sarah Rachel McClendon, Courtney Lynn Meadows, Michaela Collin Miller, Zane Kamal Nayfeh, Alexandria Marie Nelson, Amanda Kathleen NeSmith, Allison Leigh Newton, Sammantha Marie Parker, Carrie Elizabeth Poulin, Brianna Nichole Price, Angeles Gonzalez Quezada, Hannah Michelle Ranson, Mallory Claire Register, Andrew Phillip Rhodes, Brittany Taylor Richardson, Blake Marcel Serpas, Joshua Alexander Singleton, Leslie Ann Snider, Zoe Blu Spurgeon, Jessica Leigh Stockman, Dacia Renee Sullivan, Dallas Katherine Tenley, Brandon Scott Todd, Connor William Tully, Wesley Alexander Wagner, Caylin Allise Watson, Evelyn McCrae Watson, Mary Ann White, Ariana Renee Wilchenski, Michael Giovanni Williams, Kimberly Ashley Wodarczyk and Katie Claire Yount.

A and B -- Keith Darrell Anderson, Kenyatta Tresha Anderson, LaKeila LaShay Anderson, Zachary Justin Anderson, Auidranna Jimnara Atkins, Brianna Shere Bair, Brittany Michaela Baird, William David Barnes, Keneisha Nakaya Bennett, Braxton Lee Bertram, Erin Haley Blizzard, Wyatt Lee Boan, Savanna Lynn Boggs, Lacey Marie Bowers, Sydney Lynn Bowers, Victoria Dominique Brandt, Ira Daniel Branham, Ethan McKinley Bridges, Chandler Reed Brittain, Joshua Garth Brown, Phantasia Unik Brown, Victoria Lynn Burr, Kaytlin Marie Calcutt, Samuel Dell Campbell, Mallory Marie Canzoneri, Jacob Allen Collins, Sterling Graham Connell, Mackenzie Brooke Corder, Mary Matheson Deese, Christopher John William DeReef, Ericka Lynn Dickson, Andrew Scott Diehl, Rebecca Michelle Dinkins, Hannah Claire Anne Edwards, Joseph Tanner Ford, Erin Brooke Fowler, Nathan Charles Gagliostro, Hannah Danielle Berry Gates, Taylor Anna Maria Glock-Wood, Leyia Tene Grant, Brionte Tyonna Green, Amber Lynn Gutierrez, Jory Leigh Hansen, Demarco Jermaine Harmon, Jessica Doreen Heath, Angela Michelle Hill, Brandon Tyler Hill, Joshua Thomas Hinson, Kyle Zachary Hix, Nichole Amber Huggins, Damaan Rashid Jenkins, Brian Jamall Johnson, Michelia Nicole Johnson, Matthew Dakota Jones, William Scott Jones, Jordan Patrick King, Andrea Kathleen Kirkpatrick, Eric Lee Korn, Jonathan Vincent Lauricella, Cooper Graham Layton, Destiny Paige Leckie, James Gilliam Logan, Bryanne Celeste Long, Lindy Marie Lovell, Savannah Joyce Martin, Chelsea Lucile McCaskill, Charles Atlas McCray, Kelsie Bryce McCulley, Emily Grace McMurphy, Isis Jhakaysia Melvin, Sarah Beth Elizabeth Messer, Andrew Wayne Mills, Ty Cooper Morgan, Jordan Kathleen Morris, Catherine Suzannah Nunn, Savannah Faith Ochoa, Tanner Steven Odom, Jennifer Anna Oliveira, Moriah Manquetta Payne, Kelsey Lynne Pinkerton, Nylenna DaTres Polite, DaQuan Jalen Pollard, Emily Nicole Pope, Ansley Dutcher Potter, Mackenzie Boltin Ray, Colin Lee Regan, Samantha Lynn Richards, Ariel Angelica Robinson, Kayce Marie Robinson, Kayla Marie Rosales, Brianna Marie Russell, Andrea Danielle Sanders, Marcie Alexandria Sanders, Amanda Ellen Schwarz, Wayshon Issiah Daunte Settle, Gunner Houston Smith, Kristin Michelle Smith, Nicholas Ryan Spitzer, Ross Douglas Stevens, Yasmin Danielle Stukes, Jessica Danielle Sury, John Theodore Szymanski, Ernest Colin Teague, Ahmed Shaker Timbers, Malik Wanya Timmons, Cali Morgan Toth, Kayla Hope Varnadore, Brianna Nicole Weems, Ransom Coleman White, Trenton Sh Kwan White, Christopher Jason Wilder, Joseph Matthew Wilson, Andrew Sebastian Winslow, Taylor Leigh Wise, Alivia Grace Wiseman, Joseph Tyler Young and  Lauryn Lee Young.

 

Interested in viewing premium content?

A subscription is required before viewing this article and other premium content.

Already a registered member and have a subscription?

If you have already purchased a subscription, please log in to view the full article.

Are you registered, but do not have a subscription?

If you are a registed user and would like to purchase a subscription, log in to view a list of available subscriptions.

Interested in becoming a registered member and purchasing a subscription?

Join our community today by registering for a FREE account. Once you have registered for a FREE account, click SUBSCRIBE NOW to purchase access to premium content.

Membership Benefits

  • Instant access to creating Blogs, Photo Albums, and Event listings.
  • Email alerts with the latest news.
  • Access to commenting on articles.

Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...