View Mobile Site

This week in Kershaw County sports

Posted: March 9, 2012 12:06 p.m.
Updated: March 12, 2012 5:00 a.m.

March 12 - 17

Monday:  Lugoff-Elgin at Camden (G – 4 p.m.); Sumter at Camden (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); Cheraw at Camden Military Academy (BB – 4:30 p.m.); Savannah Christian at Camden Military Academy (LAX – 5 p.m.);Lugoff-Elgin at Chapin (SB – 6 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Providence Athletic Club (BSOC – 6 p.m.); Indian Land at Lugoff-Elgin (GSOC – 7 p.m.)

Tuesday: Camden, Lugoff-Elgin at Hartsville (G – 4 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Spring Valley (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); Wilson Hall at Camden Military Academy (TEN  – 4:30 p.m.); Andrew Jackson, Central at North Central (TR – 5 p.m.); North Central at Hannah-Pamplico (TEN – 5 p.m.); Chesterfield at North Central (BB – 6 p.m.); Lakewood at Camden (GSOC – 6 p.m.); Camden at Darlington (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Spring Valley at Lugoff-Elgin (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Camden at Darlington (SB – 6:30 p.m.); Chesterfield at North Central (SB – 6:30 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Spring Valley (SB – 7 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Spring Valley (BSOC – 7 p.m.); Spring Valley at Lugoff-Elgin (GSOC – 7 p.m.); Lakewood at Camden (BSOC – 7:30 p.m.)

Wednesday: Camden at Irmo (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at West Florence (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at McBee (BB – 5 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Heathwood Hall (LAX – 5 p.m.); Robert E. Lee Academy at Camden Military Academy (TR – 5 p.m.);West Florence at Lugoff-Elgin (BSOC – 6:30 p.m.); Fairfield Central at Camden (BSOC – 7 p.m.); Richland Northeast, Ridge View at Lugoff-Elgin (TR – TBA)

Thursday: Camden at Wilson Hall (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); Richland Northeast at Lugoff-Elgin (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Covenant Christian (BSOC – 4:30 p.m.); Camden, Darlington at Crestwood (TR – 5 p.m.); Great Falls, Lancaster at North Central (TR – 5 p.m.); McBee at North Central (SB – 6:45 p.m.); Camden at Lakewood (SB – 7 p.m.); Dutch Fork at Lugoff-Elgin (SB – 7 p.m.)

Friday: North Central at Great Falls (SB – 5:30 p.m.); Hartsville at Camden (GSOC – 6 p.m.); North Central at Great Falls (BB – 6 p.m.); Lakewood at Camden (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Dutch Fork (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Dutch Fork at Lugoff-Elgin (BSOC – 7 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Dutch Fork (GSOC – 7 p.m.); Hartsville at Camden (BSOC – 7:30 p.m.); Camden in Lady Wildcat Tournament at Lexington (SB – TBA)

Saturday: Charleston Lacrosse Club at Camden Military Academy (LAX - 2 p.m.); Camden in Lady Wildcat Tournament at Lexington (SB – TBA)

 (Key: BB – Baseball; BSOC – Boys Soccer; G – Golf; GSOC – Girls Soccer; LAX – Lacrosse; SB – Softball; TEN – Tennis; TR – Track and field)

 

 

Interested in viewing premium content?

A subscription is required before viewing this article and other premium content.

Already a registered member and have a subscription?

If you have already purchased a subscription, please log in to view the full article.

Are you registered, but do not have a subscription?

If you are a registed user and would like to purchase a subscription, log in to view a list of available subscriptions.

Interested in becoming a registered member and purchasing a subscription?

Join our community today by registering for a FREE account. Once you have registered for a FREE account, click SUBSCRIBE NOW to purchase access to premium content.

Membership Benefits

  • Instant access to creating Blogs, Photo Albums, and Event listings.
  • Email alerts with the latest news.
  • Access to commenting on articles.

Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...