View Mobile Site

Stover Middle reports student honor rolls

Posted: March 13, 2012 11:28 a.m.
Updated: March 14, 2012 5:00 a.m.

Leslie M. Stover Middle School has announced its honor rolls for the second nine-week period.

Sixth grade

All A Honor Roll -- Seth Addeo, Devonte Benson, Emily Calcutt, Evan Graves, Meredith Hall, Ethan Kirkpatrick, Madison Krouse, Veda Lightfoot, Alex Martin, Sean Place, Christopher Powell, Kyle Reeder, William Ripley, Alex Robertson, Mackenzie Saverance, Ashley Smith, Sydney Stanley, Natalie Voiles and Jaimie Whitfield.

A/B Honor Roll -- Benjamin Alberson, Jefferson Allen, Caitlin Anderson, Darcy Belcher, Corbin Carlson, Patrick Carolina, Noah Dailey, Bryce DeGregory, Samantha Delacruz, Alex Garland, Edwin Gonzalez, Wesley Hyman, Robert Ibanez, Emma Josey, Jaydon Keys, Zachery Kirkland, Zy'Kirah Lee, Elisha Manigo Wood, Ariel McClain, Sandra Miles, Zachary Nelson, Abbigail O'Cain, Ryan Reed, Jonathan Richardson, James Robbins, Jaden Rogers, Destanie Spradley, Woodrow St Pierre, Caitlyn Surratt, Mark Sury, Rivera Torres, Hannah Tucker and Herbert Williams.

Seventh grade

All A Honor Roll -- Hannah Burris, Hannah Canzoneri, Rachel Hatcher, Baleigh Lunsford, Marley McDonnough, Ashley O'Cain, Kaleigh Smith, Alyssa Weems, Nikki Wiese and Thai Wood.

A/B Honor Roll -- Paulina Agredano, Mary Anderson, Samantha Ballentine, Takeya Barker, Michelle Belton, Alyssa Bentley, William Blocker, Patrick Bugger, Jacob Buzzetti, Julia Catoe, Tajchei Coleman, Caroline Cook, Brandon Davis, Keyera Estes, Lindsey Garner, Chandler Hines, Melissa Kelley, Mary Kessler, Caroline Kistler, Gabriella Magun, Montana Marsh, Katherine McClendon, Matthew McPherson, Rebekah Moffitt, James Rapp, Alexander Register, Tyler Renfroe, Jasmyn Richardson, David Rodriguez Vazquez, Ashlynn Russo, Caroline Seeley, Amber Terry and Abdullah Timbers.

Eighth grade

All A Honor Roll -- Julia Brown, Clarence Brown, Elsa Compton, Faith Edwards, Spencer Elliott, Kaitlyn Fuller, Ciara Fullmer, Jacob Gold, Nathanael Mursuli, Sarah Placke, Hannah Potter, Devin Reeder, Emma Russell, Dena Stanley, Camri Thompson and Jordan Withycombe.

A/B Honor Roll --  Jarrett Armstrong, Victoria Barrett, Emma Brazell, Mackenzie Brown, Samantha Cacace, Hunter Dingus, Amanda Droze, Colton Duncan, Madison Ervin, Amira Ferjani, Porter Flowers, Harrison Garcia, Brittany Garland, Kayleigh Gates, Myra Grant, Megan Jean, Amber Johnson, Jesse Keeffe, Madison Kirkland, Briana Kirton, Tanner Lawson, Angelica Littlefield, James Love, Haley Lyons, Mikayla Manning, Kourtney McCoy, Gabriel Medina, Kendra Mills, Katelyn Morgan, Sara Napper, Jared Nesbitt, Whitney Osborne, Andrew Place, Mark Pruett, Gregory Ruffner, William Sellers, Gavin Spradley, Jennifer Stutz, Mariah Teasdale, John Paul Watson, Brittany Wilson, Brandon Winslow, Todd Wood and Mary Wymer.

 

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2016 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...