View Mobile Site

This week in Kershaw County sports

Posted: March 14, 2012 2:27 p.m.
Updated: March 19, 2012 5:00 a.m.

Monday: Crestwood at Camden Military Academy  (BSOC – 5 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Swansea (BB – 6 p.m.); Ridge View at Lugoff-Elgin (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Andrew Jackson at North Central (SB – 6:30 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Ridge View (SB – 7 p.m.); Lancaster at Lugoff-Elgin (GSOC – 7 p.m.); Camden, Lugoff-Elgin in Magnolia Invitational at Sumter (G – TBA)

Tuesday: Camden Military Academy, Lee Central at North Central (G – 4:30 p.m.); Camden at Hartsville (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Dutch Fork (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Trinity Collegiate (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); McBee at Camden (TR – 5 p.m.); Hannah-Pamplico at North Central (TEN – 5 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Charleston Lacrosse Club (LAX – 5 p.m.);Camden at Marlboro County (GSOC – 6 p.m.); Camden at Crestwood (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Camden at Crestwood (SB – 6:30 p.m.); Lewisville at North Central (SB – 6:30 p.m.); Lewisville at North Central (BB – 7 p.m.); Ridge View at Lugoff-Elgin (BSOC – 7 p.m.); Ridge View at Lugoff-Elgin (GSOC – 7 p.m.); Camden at Marlboro County (BSOC – 7:30 p.m.); Camden, Lugoff-Elgin in Magnolia Invitational at Sumter (G – TBA)

Wednesday: Camden Military Academy at Marlboro Academy (TEN – 4 p.m.); North Central at Lugoff-Elgin (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); Central at Camden Military Academy (BB – 4:30 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Blythewood (TR – 5 p.m.);Buford at Camden Military Academy (BSOC – 5:45 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Irmo (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Irmo at Lugoff-Elgin (SB – 7 p.m.)

Thursday: Spring Valley at Lugoff-Elgin (G – 4 p.m.); Darlington at Camden (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); Irmo at Lugoff-Elgin (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); Camden Military Academy, Robert E. Lee Academy at North Central (G – 4:30 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Great Falls (BB – 4:30 p.m.); Camden, Marlboro County at Darlington (TR – 5 p.m.); North Central at Lancaster (TR – 5 p.m.); A.C. Flora at Camden Military Academy (LAX – 5 p.m.);Camden at Fairfield Central (BB – 6 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Camden (GSOC – 7 p.m.)

Friday: McBee at North Central (BB – 6 p.m.); Darlington at Camden (GSOC – 6 p.m.); Camden at Marlboro County (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Camden at Marlboro County (SB – 6:30 p.m.); Blythewood at Lugoff-Elgin (BB – 7 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Blythewood (BB – 7 p.m.); Irmo at Lugoff-Elgin (BSOC – 7 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Irmo (GSOC – 7 p.m.)

Saturday: Lugoff-Elgin at Camden (SB – 11 a.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Camden (BB – noon)

 (Key: BB – Baseball; BSOC – Boys Soccer; G – Golf; GSOC – Girls Soccer; LAX – Lacrosse; SB – Softball; TEN – Tennis; TR – Track and field)

 

Interested in viewing premium content?

A subscription is required before viewing this article and other premium content.

Already a registered member and have a subscription?

If you have already purchased a subscription, please log in to view the full article.

Are you registered, but do not have a subscription?

If you are a registed user and would like to purchase a subscription, log in to view a list of available subscriptions.

Interested in becoming a registered member and purchasing a subscription?

Join our community today by registering for a FREE account. Once you have registered for a FREE account, click SUBSCRIBE NOW to purchase access to premium content.

Membership Benefits

  • Instant access to creating Blogs, Photo Albums, and Event listings.
  • Email alerts with the latest news.
  • Access to commenting on articles.

Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...