View Mobile Site

This week in Kershaw County sports

Posted: March 23, 2012 11:35 a.m.
Updated: March 26, 2012 5:00 a.m.

Monday: Sumter at Lugoff-Elgin (G – 4 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Governor’s School (TEN– 5 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Buford (BSOC – 6 p.m.)

Tuesday: Camden at Sumter (G – 4 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin, Spring Valley at Ridge View (G – 4 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Camden (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at North Central (G – 4:30 p.m.); South Park (Pa.) at Camden Military Academy (BB – 4:30 p.m.); North Central, Buford at South Pointe Christian School (TR – 5 p.m.); Green Sea-Floyds at North Central (TEN – 5 p.m.); Benedictine at Camden Military Academy (LAX – 5 p.m.); Crestwood at Camden (GSOC – 6 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Richland Northeast (SB – 6 p.m.); North Central at C.A. Johnson (BB – 6 p.m.); North Central at C.A. Johnson (SB – 6 p.m.); Hartsville at Camden (BB - 6:30 p.m.); Hartsville at Camden (SB - 6:30 p.m.); Richland Northeast at Lugoff-Elgin (BB – 7 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Blythewood (BSOC – 7 p.m.); Blythewood at Lugoff-Elgin (GSOC – 7 p.m.); Crestwood at Camden (BSOC – 7:30 p.m.)

Wednesday: Ridge View at Camden Military Academy (TEN  – 5 p.m.); North Central at Lugoff-Elgin (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Hammond (TR – 4:30 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Blythewood (Girls TR – 5 p.m.); Andrew Jackson at Camden Military Academy (BSOC – 5 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Lower Richland (BB – 6 p.m.); Dreher at Camden (BB – 6:30 p.m.); North Central at Indian Land (SB – 6:30 p.m.)

Thursday: Camden Military Academy at Lugoff-Elgin (G – 4 p.m.); Hartsville at Camden (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Blythewood (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); Six-team meet at North Central (TR – 4:30 p.m.);  North Central, Buford at Andrew Jackson (G – 4:30 p.m.); Darlington, Hartsville, Marlboro County at Camden (TR – 5 p.m.); Chapin at Lugoff-Elgin (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Spring Valley at Lugoff-Elgin (SB – 7 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Richland Northeast (BSOC – 7 p.m.)

Friday: Richland Northeast at Lugoff-Elgin (GSOC – 6 p.m.); Camden at Lakewood (GSOC  – 6 p.m.); North Central at Chesterfield (BB – 6 p.m.); North Central at Chesterfield (SB – 6:30 p.m.);Camden at Lakewood (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Camden at Lakewood (SB – 6:30 p.m.); Camden at Lakewood (BSOC – 7:30 p.m.)

Saturday: The 80th running of the Carolina Cup Steeplechase Races at the Springdale Race Course in Camden (Gates open at 9 a.m.; First race is at 1:30 p.m.)

 (Key: BB – Baseball; BSOC – Boys Soccer; G – Golf; GSOC – Girls Soccer; LAX – Lacrosse; SB – Softball; TEN – Tennis; TR – Track and field)

 

 

Interested in viewing premium content?

A subscription is required before viewing this article and other premium content.

Already a registered member and have a subscription?

If you have already purchased a subscription, please log in to view the full article.

Are you registered, but do not have a subscription?

If you are a registed user and would like to purchase a subscription, log in to view a list of available subscriptions.

Interested in becoming a registered member and purchasing a subscription?

Join our community today by registering for a FREE account. Once you have registered for a FREE account, click SUBSCRIBE NOW to purchase access to premium content.

Membership Benefits

  • Instant access to creating Blogs, Photo Albums, and Event listings.
  • Email alerts with the latest news.
  • Access to commenting on articles.

Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...