View Mobile Site

This week in Kershaw County sports

Posted: April 12, 2012 3:20 p.m.
Updated: April 16, 2012 5:00 a.m.

Monday: Sumter at Camden (G – 4 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Richland Northeast (G – 4 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Cheraw (BB – 6 p.m.); Cheraw at Camden Military Academy (BSOC – 6 p.m.); Camden at A.C. Flora (SB – 7:30 p.m.)

Tuesday: Irmo, Dreher, A.C. Flora at Camden (G – 4 p.m.); Camden at Darlington (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Richland Northeast (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); Camden at Hartsville (GSOC – 6 p.m.); North Central at McBee (BB – 6 p.m.); Darlington at Camden (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Darlington at Camden (SB – 7 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Lexington (SB – 7 p.m.); Irmo at Lugoff-Elgin (GSOC – 7 p.m.); North Central at McBee (SB – 7 p.m.); Camden at Hartsville (BSOC – 7:30 p.m.)                                   

Wednesday: Lugoff-Elgin at Spring Valley (G – 4 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Sumter (G – 4 p.m.); Spring Valley at Camden (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); Swansea at Camden Military Academy (BB – 4:30 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Wilson Hall (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); North Central, Camden Military Academy at Camden (TR - 5 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin, Irmo at Dutch Fork (TR – 5 p.m.); Chapin at Lugoff-Elgin (SB – 6 p.m.)

Thursday: Camden at Sumter (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); Dutch Fork at Lugoff-Elgin (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); North Central, Camden Military Academy at Lee Central (G – 4:30 p.m.); Trinity Collegiate at Camden Military Academy (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Covenant Christian Academy (BSOC – 5:30 p.m.); Marlboro County at Camden (GSOC – 6 p.m.); Columbia at Camden Military Academy (BSOC – 6 p.m.); Marlboro County at Camden (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Marlboro County at Camden (SB – 6:30 p.m.); Marlboro County at Camden (BSOC – 7:30 p.m.)

Friday: Laurence Manning Academy at Camden Military Academy (BB – 5 p.m.); C.A. Johnson at North Central (BB – 6 p.m.); C.A. Johnson at North Central (SB – 6 p.m.); Irmo at Lugoff-Elgin (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Providence Athletic Club at Lugoff-Elgin (BSOC – 6:30 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Irmo (SB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday: Andrew Jackson at North Central (BB – 1 p.m.)

 (Key: BB – Baseball; BSOC – Boys Soccer; G – Golf; GSOC – Girls Soccer; LAX – Lacrosse; SB – Softball; TEN – Tennis; TR – Track and field)

 

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2016 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...