View Mobile Site

DMES student honor rolls reported

Doby’s Mill Elementary School has announced its honor rolls for the first nine-week period

Posted: November 9, 2010 3:52 p.m.
Updated: November 10, 2010 5:00 a.m.

First grade

All A Honor Roll  -- Leo Addeo, Sylvia Adongo, Xan Anthony, Kaytlin Arave, Autumn Austin, Erin Belcher, Ashley Bellamy, Kennedi Benko, Mackenzie Blankenship, Sydney Branham, Joshua Catoe, Zane Catoe, Emily Clark, Matthew Coleman, Eliana Freier, Daniel Garner, Gerald Gary, Jacob Gibson, Ekzavia Glover, Mya Grant, Jordan Harrell, Joshua Kirksey, Cheyenne Koenig, Mitchell Loudermilk, Jackson Mangum, Lilly Martin, Kayden Melvin, Zeke Meshach, Owen Metzelfield, David Monroe, Gracie Parsons, Trey Pittman, Aiden Powell, Aumari Reames, Abigail Sample, Jacob Santoro, Hope Sowell, Ilsa Stepniewski, Ethan Taylor, Austin Watts, Riley Williamson and Alanna Young.

 

A/B Honor Roll --  Chandler Altman, Natalie Bean, Allison Belue, Gregory Brunson, McKinzie Burgess, Rosa Carrera, Dillon Carter, Stephanie Churchwell, Skylar Dawson, John Gardner, William Gartman, Nina George, Dutch Gillis, William Goerlich, Ashlyn Heagle, Ashton Horton, Kaitlyn Hudson, Jasmyne Jefferson, Delano Jones, Marissa Kirkland, Alana Kosek, Shannon Lloyd, Kara Miano, Hallie Poulin, Kinsey Robinson, Landon Saxton, Rebecca Smith, Eleanor Thomas, Curtis Truell and Christina Wheeler.

 

Second grade

All A Honor Roll -- Yasmin Arriaga, Jaylen Burgess, Kenyon Burgess, Jordan Byrd, Anyah Farmer, Xander Gibson, Daylan Giovati, Ryan Godlove, Peyton Hagen, Tanasia Himes, Tatyanna Himes, Timothy Howard, Nathan Irwin, Emily Jean, Christopher Mayberry, Reonna McDow, Zion Mention, Gauge Morgan, Bobby Nates, Jessica Ni, Amber Patton, Coley Peake, Delazandro Rawls, Cami Ray, Brooke Sanders, Anna Smith, Zach Smith, Summer Staples, Emma Stone, Chloe Thomas, Brianna Thompson, Emily Tucker and Jenna Williams.

 

A/B Honor Roll -- Allen Adame, Brian Adams, Dillon Barnette, Seth Blankehship, Kaitlyn Blume, Dakota Brown, Taylor Buff, Joseph Carnaggio, Trace Catoe, Thomas Churchwell, Emily Cole, Daylem Collins, Tiffany Croy, Sydney Dials, Joey Elzarad, Kadyn Evans, Shyann Jefferson, Grace Klipich, Kira Kosek, Brenda Mancilla, Kimmie McCall, Ashlynn McCoy, Abigail Meacham, Everett Parker, Jorden Phillips, Jacob Porter, Brianna Schwarz, McKenzie Shannon, Ashanti Shepard, Sequoia Timmons, Tamira Tucker, Annika Watson, Hannah Williams and Tanner Williams.

 

Third grade

All A Honor Roll -- Tristen Barron, Destanee Burgess, Christian Garcia, Jaden Gibson, James Harris, Ty Howard, Jesse Marchman, Katrina Martin, Raven Martin, Steven Moore, Sarah Nedrow, Kallie Parsons, Steven Pendergrass, Faith Powell, Caleb Sample, Claire Sims, Noah Stockman, Natalie Stone, Jake Tanner, Evan Tatge and Tyanna Tucker.

 

A/B Honor Roll -- Dan Alberson, Jonathon Anderson, Connor Ashley, Sarah Barnett, Braxton Bellamy, Eric Benko, Kellie Branham, Trinity Bridge, Austin Brown, Kyla Cantey, Elise Catoe, Riley Cleghon, Matthew Cook, Cameron D’Agostino, Kadee Faulkenberry, Jakob Gooch, Emilio Hankins, Madison Holley, Hannah Jewell, Sierra Joseph, Colin Kosek, Noah Lovelady, Michael McCoy, Chris Miles, Logan Millett, Shelby Murphy, Natalie Mursuli, Quad Patton, Autumn Price, Brianna Ray, Madeline Roberson, Devin Stanley, Bryce Summers, William Trabue, Devany Valdez, Britney Vinson, Elizabeth Weldon, Jordan Williams, Hailey Wooten and Emilyann Yuhas.

 

Fourth grade

All A Honor Roll -- Janie Alexander, Ashlynn Austin, Madison Benton, Dominique Blackwell, Colby Blizzard, Emily Branham, Ethan Brassell, MacKenzie Calcutt, Camarie Cotton Brooks, Linda Dingus, Bailey Eberz, Nadia Elzarad, Selma Ferjani, Ciara Gibson, Carmen Glover, Kaley Goerlich, Kara Greer, Connor Jones, Richard Kelly, Alicz Lantz, Auston Lee, Madelyn McCracken, Alyssa McGhee, Jaden Phillips, Anna Prewitt, Carey Quarles, Kyra Richardson, Elaina Richmond, Hunter Roberson, Megan Santoro, Chandler Scott, Brooke Shafer, Madison Slice, Abigail Tate, Olivia Vaughan, Riley Watson and Luke Williams.

 

A/B Honor Roll -- Gage Burrows, Jorge Carrera, Chadley Clayborne, Brandon Cole, JaQuan Doby, DJ Dorman, Anastasia Elson, Jeffrey Estes, Anna Beth Freeman, Evan Freier, Mary Gillespie, Jessica Gordon, Cheyennne Griggs, Zander Harding, Abdul Hakeem Johnson, Jessica Kelley, Brandilyn Kile, Mason Loudermilk, Hunter Mailly, Jasmine McLeod, Joshua Miller, Keond’re Pratt, Nathaniel Quattlebaum, Dylan Rafford, Alexis Ray, Connor Reich, Jacob Scoggins, Carson Shannon, Blake Stockman, John Terry, Kinley Warlick and Stephenie Wiggins.

 

Fifth grade

All A Honor Roll -- Seth Addeo, Darcy Belcher, Devonte’ Benson, Emily Calcutt, Patrick Carolina, Nicholas DiLauro, Evan Graves, Jaydon Keys, Alex Martin, Zachary Nelson, Christopher Powell, Jonathan Richardson, Alex Robertson, Ashley Smith, Vance Summers and Hannah Tucker.

 

A/B Honor Roll -- Savanna Adams, Ben Alberson, Caitlin Anderson, Hannah Blizzard, Anna Boyce, Caden Britton, Luke Burdette, Jared Chesley, Ben Duker, Kaitlyn Flowers, Joseph Hudgins, Alesha Hudson, Emma Josey, Shane Kile, Briana Kirkland, Zachery Kirkland, Caden Kosek, Hannah Leopard, Jacob Lloyd, Zuleydi Mancilla, Elisha Manigo, Summer McCall, Austin Murphy, Bryce Ray, Ryan Reed, Brendan Rivers, Quintin Sirhal, Garrett Sloan, Destanie Spradley, Sydney Stanley, Katie Welch, Herbert Williams, Lindsay Wilson and Jimmy Yuhas.

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2018 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...