View Mobile Site

PTHS reports student honor rolls

Pine Tree Hill Elementary School has announced its honor rolls for the first nine-week period.

Posted: November 19, 2010 2:09 p.m.
Updated: November 22, 2010 5:00 a.m.

First grade

All A Honor Roll- Alayna Arant, Braxton Beasley, Scyvion Boykin, Rebecca Branham, Jordan Brown, Wesley Crane, Nellie Deas, Nasir Edwards, Candler Hayes, Riley Horton, Lamariyana Houston, Lamar Keit, Aprilia Massow, Caitlyn Pandolph, Corleigh Pandolph, Jaylen Pate, Dakota Schoolfield and Levi Taylor.

 • A/B Honor Roll –  Levis Aquilar, Jacob Bass, Kahari Brisbon, Zachary Cameron, Wyatt Cassady, Jonathan Chavis, Antonio Clyburn, Daniel Cook, Jeliyia Crim, Cameron Davis, Hannah Doran, Dale Hall, Katelyn Hopkins, Andrew McCaskill, Ivey Outen, Theodore Pharis, Chandler Robinson, Fisher Rodgers, Chanell Rose, Alexia Smith, Christa Smith, Juan Vazquez, Reagan Watson, Janasia Wesley and Kanye Murphy-Wright

Second grade

All A Honor Roll – Isabella Arrants, Ella Brinson, Carrie Copley, Austin Coursey, Owen Dabbs, Katie Frazier, Carson Gillis, Rhiannon Hendrix, Alexandra Ivory, Katlyn Lyles, Halee Mann, Ashland McNeill, Kiana Murdaugh, Morgan Richardson, Tytiana Simon, Gracie Stines and Joseph Tucker.

A/B Honor Roll – Chase Bryson, James Crim, ShaVon English, Yennifer Guarda, Tyler Hancock, Hannah Hibbard, Kinlyn Hinson, Timothy Jackson, Damon Johnson, Skylar Mazzola, Hailey Norris, Paulina Orozco, Brian Payne, Abby Perry, Cody Piening, Ethan Ramseyer, Michael Schofield, McKenzie Sharp, Trenton Stokes, Connor Sydnor, Aislinn Tidwell, Chandler Turner, Alie Wallace, TJ Warren and Allison Wert.

Third grade

All A Honor Roll –  Carter Baytes, Mariah Branham, Coby Christison, Hailey Eberts, Sarah Hilton, Hope Jones, Chance King, Gwyneth Lee, Juliet Meza, Tiyana Peterson, Kimberly Pickett and Nicholas Rovinski.

A/B Honor Roll –  Robert Baker, Karis Braddock, Logan Brown, Kamryn Christian, Kynlee Cobb, Makayla Cox, Ryan Gimmi, George Jensen, Shykim Johnson, Jacob Jordan, Shane Lee, Shelah Lee, Sandra Lopez, Olivia McCaskill, Connor Miles, Lauren Miles, Nealie Munn, Payton Owens, TaNyah Radden, Anthony Rovinski, Jaquez Torrez, Anna Trapp, Brianna Vergara, Austin Watkins, Kendell Williams, Emilee Worley and Shanessa Wright.

Fourth grade

All A Honor Roll- Brodie Horton, Amy Kahler, Brittney Morant, Khadija Murphy, Davante Provard and Bailey Troublefield.

A/B Honor Roll –  Darrion Allen, Joshua Barnes-Edwards, Jillian Breeden, Courtney Caulder, Shymeik Corbett, Brady Davis, Jason Harris, Conner Jayne, Matthew Jensen, Breanna Jones, Deldrik Jones, Chloe Kiser, Mayah Lee, Ashley Lopez, Cody Lynch, Dalton McKenzie, Caleb Rabon, Josue Trejo Rojas, Jennifer Sotelo, Isabel Tarte and Jevonte Washington.

Fifth grade

All A Honor Roll –  Ryan Dabbs, Mackenzie Hughes, Whitley Kahler, Garrett Lawson and Davia Stuckey.

A/B Honor Roll – Kyle Alecia, Donovan Belton, Antwan Bennett, Jarquis Dinkins, Whitney Dixon, Jonathan Dunn, Austin Gainey, Courtney Glover, Dalton Grimes, Tiffany Jenkins, Grace McGugan, Lauren Munn, Anna Patterson, Dejaha Patterson, Zachary Phillips, Awston Roden, Zachary Rovinski, Allexus Salmond and Jessica Tyner.

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2018 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...