View Mobile Site

L-EMS honor rolls reported

Lugoff-Elgin Middle School has announced its honor for the first nine-week period.

Posted: November 19, 2010 2:15 p.m.
Updated: November 22, 2010 5:00 a.m.

Sixth grade

All A Honor Roll -- Chandler Barrett, William Blankenship, Makayla Bradley, Eryn Cameron, Katelyn, Elyard, Amelia Erwin, Savannah Harvey, Sophia, Holland, Chloe Horton, Dalton Jordan, Dakota Kelly, Jacob Kidd, Sidney Kull, Tyler Matthews,  Austin McAvoy,  Madison McKin, Sydney Miyaski,  Tessa Ortiz, Tirek Pate, Williams Pryor, Sean Riester, Bryan Robinson, Caroline Rowell, Samuel Sims, Taylor Sinay, Trey Stevens,  Jenna Sulzer, Katelyn Swails,  Alexis Taylor, Victoria, Thierrien and Sarah Thompson.

A/B Honor Roll -- Joshua allen, L.J. Arnold, Brenna Branham, Emily Branha, Lindsay Branham, Joshua Byrd, Elliott Campbell, Taylor Catoe, Christopher Clark, Meagan Cobb, Cedrick Cunningham, Chase Galloway, Abby Gary, Sierra Gibson, Griffin Gilman, Parker, Gogan, Kelly Graham and Catlin Gumm, Madison Hamilton,  Kaylah Haney, Ansley Horne, Alex Hornsby, Chase Jadkson, Savannah Johnson, Spencer Layton, Kenley Logan, Calysta Manigo, Brittany McManus, Alexis Miles, Karli Owens, Katilyn Pickle, Joseph Quinlan, Hipe Tabon, Joshua Rose, Allie Ross, Frederick Cameron Ruff, Simranjit, Singh, Ethan Smith, Bailey Thomas, Charles Jacob Thrall, Sara Vaughn and Lauren Whitmire.

Seventh grade

All A Honor Roll -- Christian Arnold, Taylor Bird, Tori Branham, Heath Byrd, Gunnar Catoe, Daniel Cooper, Duncan Gillis, Chip Goforth, Sophie Greenwood, Hunter Horton, Becca Hough, Rylee Mathis, Victoria Milles, Chloe Morrison, Hannah Phyler, Scott Smith, Devynn Stewart and Bridgett Tenly.

A/B Honor Roll -- Suzan Abdelmeguid, Kyle Baker, Ayo Balogun, John Blackman, Chad Blizzard, Katherine Burris, Braxton Byrd, Sara Campbell, Nathan Cobb, Tripp Cox, Alecia Fludd, Nigel Grant, Ryan Griffith, Copeland Jacobs, Brook Koumas, Andrew Leckie, Malek Lyles, Austin Massey, Evan McDonald, Dakota McKenzie, John Meldrum, Nathaniel Mills, Madison Morris, Michael Munger, Kristen Nygaard, Nicholas Payne, Neely Pearsall, Nick Ranges, Heather Roberts, Ray Thompson, Brandon Walters, Katie Watkins, Matthew Wells, KK Willoughby and Cristen Yasmine.

Eighth grade

All A Honor Roll -- Chandler Brittain, Stephanie Connell, Aayahana Herbert, Hans Jacob, Cameron Johnson, Zane Nayfeh, Hannah Ranson, Mallory Register and McCrae Watson.

A/B Honor Roll -- Kenyatta Anderson, Sinisa Beckett, Wyatt Boan, Sydney Bowers, Gage Branham, Stephen Christianson, Graham Connell, MacKenzie Cooper, Ericka Dickson, Vaughan Dowhan, Aubrey Edgerton, Hannah Gates, Leyia Grant, Hanna Herfurth, Angela Hill, Brandon Hill, Josh Hinson, Nichole Huggins, Michelia Johnson, Kensley Jordan, Tyrek Kirkland, Andrea Kirkpatrick, Cierra Logan, Gilliam Logan, Daniel McAvoy, Gabriel Medlin, Audrey Nobrega, Tanner Odom, Kelsey Pinkerton, Makayla Rippy, Blake Serpas, Rachel, Skillings, Yasmine Stukes, Dallas Tenley, Michael Williams, Taylor Wise, Kimberly Wodarczyk, Hunter Worthington, Joseph Tyler Young and Claire Yount.

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2018 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...