View Mobile Site

Blaney honor rolls reported

Posted: November 26, 2010 3:06 p.m.
Updated: November 29, 2010 5:00 a.m.

Blaney Elementary School has announced its honor rolls for the first nine-week period

First grade

All A Honor Roll -- Arianna Allen, Aimee Atkinson, Megan Bayne, Reaiah Carter, Trey Cummings, Summer Fogle, Manning Frye, Delaney Hillman, Emilee Koerner, Emmalee Meadors, Joshua Murdaugh, James Ogle, Keith O’Quinn-Nichols, Dalton Perry, Alexis Pittelkau, Jacob Reynolds, Colby Riddle, Cody Robbins, Breanna Stroud, Robert Taylor and Cory Widener.

A/B Honor Roll -- Bethany Brazzell, Austin Brown, Hunter Carlson, Morgan Chavis, Kaylynn Coker, Krissa Cullen, Hannah Beth Davis, Adaria Dervin, Christopher Diggs, Jalen Dozier, Angie Escoto Urbina, Anna Fiedor, Brittany Fritch, Hunter Hayes, Gracie Hobgood, Jacob Lowder, Dylan Maples, Natasha Martinez, Erin McCarley, Zena Penn, McKenna Perito, Daniel Rowson, TreShaun Samuel, Brianna Scott, Waylon Watts and Cammie Wood.

Second grade

All A Honor Roll -- Allie Clark, Wyatt Cody, Elia Hernandez, A’leah Monk, Caleb Weems, Giordan Whitsett, Haileigh Whittington and Kira Wilchenski.

All A/B Honor Roll -- Autumn Barkley, Alexcis Bickley, Jacob Byrd, Ashlea Cook, Isabella DeNardo Kaczmarek, Jordan Dinkins, Devin Dixon, Ty Dooley, Lexus Ellsworth, John Fulk, Chadwick Hankinson, Mason Hoskins, Merah Hughes, Flynn Jackson, Melody Johnson, Ashley Lopez, Zarah Meadors, Ethan O’Brian, Reese Palomba, Aiden Rhodes, Alexis Rizzo, Sierra Simmons, Colton Sullivan, Aaliyah Sutton, Arthur Thompson, Kailey Wagner, Graydon Williams and Mason Woodberry.

Third grade

All A Honor Roll -- Will Gurley, Devante Johnson and Brianna Starnes.

All A/B Honor Roll -- Nicholas Booze, Katelin Byrum, McKenzie Coleman, Morgan Crane, Joshua Enevoldsen, Lisbeth Flores, Alex Frye, Carolyn McAvoy, Katie Napper, Annaleah Pittelkau, Madison Rowe, Wyatt Surratt, Amari Thomas, Hannah Thomley, Jonathan Tindle, Daniel Wilson, Hasan Workman and Kaylee Wymer.

Fourth grade

All A Honor Roll -- Amy Branham, Layla Duszynski, Andrew Gainey, Grayson Herring, Macy Jo Morgan, Juliet Powell, Brianna Scott, Sarah Turner, Johnathan Valladares Rivera and Hanna Wagner.

All A/B Honor Roll -- Andy Anderson, Ashleigh Austin, Makaila Barker, Rachel Bond, Chyenne Boney, Walker Branham, Ethan Brown, Faith Brown, Ryan Cooper, Kylan Corbett, Unique Drake, Brice Eastin, Blake Eleazer, Will Ferguson, Owen Flowers, Haley Gates, Landon Goff, Bryson Graves, Owen Harris, Nathan Hernandez, Madison Hobbs, Emily Jordan,  Zachary Kinard, Breanna Kyzer, Courtney Lewis, Karsyn Manning, Adriana Marthers, Sydney Matteson, Dalton McManus, Brooke Miller, Brianna Mobley, Brooke Moore, Gienesa Moreira, David Pillard, Rosa Ramirez, Holden Roberts, Zarrius Salmond, Trey Shoars, Amber Simmons, Blake Smith, Caiman Welch, Liberty Woodell and Justin Wymer.

Fifth grade

All A Honor Roll -- Jamie Allen, Derric Bayne, Jacob Burnham, Ethan Kirkpatrick, Maddy Krouse, Sean Place, Kyle Reeder, Mikie Robbins, Natalie Voile and Jamie Whitfield.

All A/B Honor Roll -- Jefferson Allen, Jalen Barnes, Trajan Belton, Johnathan Brandt, Taylor Burrows, Bryce DeGregory, Angie Flores, Cameron Friedrichs, Hanna Gates, Hannah Glazier, Edwin Gonzalez, Ryanne Hall, Brittney Haynes, Wesley Hyman, David Jackson, Ross Jones, Nick McDonald, Zach Miller, Austin Raines, Dylan Ripley, Tyler Rogers, Caitlyn Surratt, Mark Sury, Angel Torres, Matthew Tower, Cate Unsworth, David Vazquez and Zachary Willoughby.

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2018 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...