View Mobile Site

Honor roll students named at Stover Middle

Posted: November 26, 2010 3:08 p.m.
Updated: November 29, 2010 5:00 a.m.

Leslie M. Stover Middle School has announced its honor rolls for the first nine-week period.

Sixth grade

All A Honor Roll -- Hannah Burris, Lindsey Garner, Caroline Kistler, Baleigh Lunsford, Marley McDonnough, Ashley O’Cain, Connor Rederick, Emily Therrell and Abdullah Timbers.

A/B Honor Roll -- Paulina Agredano, Dillon Almond, Mary Anderson, Briana Atkins, John Bailey, Samantha Ballentine, Nathan Beauchamp, Michelle Belton, Alyssa Bentley, Taylor Blair, William Blocker, Hunter Boone, Patrick Bugger, Julia Catoe, Hailey Davis, Keyera Estes, Nykira Evans, Addison Foster, Destiney Gardner, Donovan Glover, Ajah Greene, Chandler Hines, Leah Hunter, Alexander Irby, JeDarius Jackson, Madelyn Jackson, Rayanna Johnson, Melissa Kelley, Mary Kessler, Noah Kleinholz, Michael Lee, Joshua Lumpkin, Gabriella Magun, Montana Marsh, Katlyn McLawhorn, Matthew McPherson, Haylee Pagan, Ryan Peery, Kayla Perito, Alexander Register, Jasmyn Richardson, Victoria Roberts, Kaleigh Smith, Charity Strickland, Amber Terry, Gavin Towns, Joseph Triguero, Alyssa Weems, Breana Williams, Erica Wood and Thai Wood, Virgel Woodard.

Seventh grade

All A Honor Roll -- Jarrett Armstrong, Allie Boyce, Julia Brown, Elsa Compton, Brandon Ford, Sarah Placke and Hannah Potter.

A/B Honor Roll -- Robert Berends, Elizabeth Brassell, Samantha Cacace, Alexandria Castro, Ashleigh Chaney, Alexis Crooks, Hunter Dingus, Colton Duncan, Faith Edwards, Spencer Elliott, Jordan Enevoldsen, Madison Ervin, Amira Ferjani, Kayleigh Gates, Jacob Gold, Myra Grant, Delaney Guerrero, Megan Jean, Amber Johnson, Angela Joslin, Jesse Keeffe, Briana Kirton, Kylie Kistler, Bailey Lewter, Angelica Littlefield, Kaitlyn McCracken, Gabriel Medina, Katelyn Morgan, Sara Napper, Andrew Place, Mark Pruett, Devin Reeder, Sylvia Reich, Ethan Richardson, Emma Russell, Gavin Spradley, Dena Stanley, John Paul Watson, Katherine Wilson, Brandon Winslow, Jordan Withycombe and Todd Wood.

Eighth grade

All A Honor Roll -- Victoria Brandt, Mallory Canzoneri, Cayla Curtis, Lakayla Dixon, Nathan Gagliostro, Jessica Lumpkin, Emily McMurphy, Emily Pope, Ansley Potter, Brandon Todd, Caylin Watson and Alivia Wiseman.

A/B Honor Roll -- Sable Banks, Ethan Beasley, Erin Blizzard, Erica Bradford, Ira Branham, Blaine Burris, Jacob Collins, Nathan Fuller, Taylor Glock Wood, Brionte Green, Lindsay Hall, Kyle Hix, Savannah Howard, Damaan Jenkins, Azhane Kinlaw, Kaitlyn Leitner, Sarah Lovelady, Lindy Lovell, Sarah McClendon, Isis Melvin, Angelica Moreira, Ty Morgan, Carrie Poulin, Brittany Richardson, Ariel Robinson, Kayce Robinson, Amanda Schwarz, Ross Stevens, Jessica Sury, John Szymanski, Ahmed Timbers, Amber Vance, Brianna Weems, Ariana Wilchenski, Ajani Wilhelm and  Andrew Winslow.

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2018 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...