View Mobile Site

This week in Kershaw County sports

Posted: March 20, 2014 11:39 a.m.
Updated: March 24, 2014 5:00 a.m.

Monday: Camden at Hartsville (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Lancaster (TEN – 5 p.m.); North Central at Buford (SB – 6 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at White Knoll (SB – 6:30 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Camden (GSOC – 7 p.m.); Lewisville at North Central (BB – 7 p.m.)

Tuesday: McBee, Lugoff-Elgin at Camden Military Academy (G – 4 p.m.); Camden at Sumter (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); Sumter at Lugoff-Elgin (G – 4:30 p.m.); North Central at Lewisville (G – 4:30 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Richland Northeast (TEN – 5 p.m.); North Central at Columbia (TEN – 5 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Westminster-Catawba (BSOC – 5 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Richland Northeast (GSOC – 5:30 p.m.); North Central at Columbia (BB – 6 p.m.); North Central at Columbia (SB – 6 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Richland Northeast (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Camden at Brookland-Cayce (BSOC – 7 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Richland Northeast (BSOC – 7 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Richland Northeast (SB – 7 p.m.)

Wednesday: South Park (Pa.) at Camden Military Academy (BB – 4 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Rock Hill (LAX – 5 p.m.); Richland Northeast at Lugoff-Elgin (TR – 5:30 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Calhoun County (BSOC – 6 p.m.); Camden at Lugoff-Elgin (BB – 7 p.m.)

Thursday: North Central at Camden Military Academy (G – 4 p.m.); Richland Northeast, West Florence at Lugoff-Elgin (G – 4:30 p.m.); Cheraw at Camden Military Academy (BB – 4:30 p.m.); Irmo at Lugoff-Elgin (TEN – 5 p.m.); Camden Military Academy, Fairfield Central, McBee at Camden (TR – 5 p.m.); Camden at Chapin (TEN – 5 p.m.); Eau Claire at North Central (TEN – 5 p.m.);  Governor’s School at Camden Military Academy (TEN – 5 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Sumter (SB – 6 p.m.); Chapin at Camden (GSOC - 7 p.m.)

Friday: Fairfield Central at North Central (BB – 6 p.m.); Fairfield Central at North Central (SB – 6 p.m.); Camden at Chapin (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Irmo at Lugoff-Elgin (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Camden at Chapin (BSOC – 7 p.m.); Camden at Chapin (SB – 7 p.m.); Irmo at Lugoff-Elgin (BSOC – 7 p.m.); Irmo at Lugoff-Elgin (SB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday: The 82nd running of the Carolina Cup Steeplechase Races at the Springdale Race Course (1:30 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin in Coaches Classic at Spring Valley (TR – TBA)

(Key: BB – Baseball; G – Golf; Lax – Lacrosse; BSOC – Boys Soccer; GSOC – Girls soccer; SB – Softball; TR – Track and field)

Interested in viewing premium content?

A subscription is required before viewing this article and other premium content.

Already a registered member and have a subscription?

If you have already purchased a subscription, please log in to view the full article.

Are you registered, but do not have a subscription?

If you are a registed user and would like to purchase a subscription, log in to view a list of available subscriptions.

Interested in becoming a registered member and purchasing a subscription?

Join our community today by registering for a FREE account. Once you have registered for a FREE account, click SUBSCRIBE NOW to purchase access to premium content.

Membership Benefits

  • Instant access to creating Blogs, Photo Albums, and Event listings.
  • Email alerts with the latest news.
  • Access to commenting on articles.

Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...