View Mobile Site

PTHS announces honor roll

Posted: March 30, 2014 1:39 p.m.
Updated: March 31, 2014 5:00 a.m.

Pine Tree Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine-weeks period.

First grade

All A Honor Roll -- Abbie Absher, Mekhi Cheathum, Riley Cook, Madelynn Henderson, McKenzie Holland, Jace Johnson, Cade Marturano, Kaya Mays, Emily McNeill, Jamiah Galbreath, Kameron Peay, Jaylen Peebles, Alexander Posey, Madalynn Riggins, Meah Scurry, Michael Willis III, Ruby Wright

A/B Honor Roll -- Trinity Anderson, Brittney Branham, Steven Barrett, Landon Chavis, Christian Cheatham, Olivia Collins, Jordan Crim, Garrett Davis, Kylie Davis, Chance Dixon, Cole Eberts, Makayla Everett, Montana Fuller, Dannon Gillis, Jed Ham, Keriona Hough, James Houston, Brandon Kahkola, Caleb Kelly, Kayla King, Gaven Koening, D’Avion Lane, Kaylee Lemonds, Trenity Leonard, Ny’Aeria Mitchell, Zakee Pino, Bry’Ontae Pouge, Charles Ray, Noemi Rivera, Torshonna Scott, Damien Seymour, Daylaun Shephard, Ethan Skipper, Wyatt Smith, Madison Stokes, Jessica Threatt, Carly Trapp, William Troublefield, Kayla Wall, Javon Wesley, Treyvon Wright

Second grade

All A Honor Roll -- Byron Ames, Maiya Brown, Amerial Clyburn, Kylie Cox, Haleigh Davis, Jahmarius Fleming, Xzaria Kelly, Camden Kimpton, KiMarea Lee, Aidan Napper, Keith Payne, Noah Redfearn, Sara Rodgers, Terrell Tillman

A/B Honor Roll -- Katherine Baker, Tahlia Barschi, Gracean Beasley, Keith Berry-Nesbitt, Cameron Bryson, Samantha Cain, Chelsea Collins, Mason Davis, Jonathan Downing, Lamon English, Ryan Hall, Kaleb Hancock, Raegan Hopkins, Jackson King, Micaella Leonard, Marisol Lopez, Aaliyah Outten, Hanah Patterson, Kimmya Prescott, Isabella Rider, Timothy Scarborough, Jackson Sumner, Isabel Trapp, Chase Tyner,

Third grade

All A Honor Roll -- Cole Anderson, Taj Blakney, Lacie Brewer, Markell Brittingham, Kensey Davidson, Serena Johnson, Lane Jordan, Kirstin Kakhola, Makynzie Mathis, Jasir Miller, Maison Pair, Makenzie Watkins, Sydney Watts

A/B Honor Roll -- Bella Anders, James Brinson, Macie Bruce, Michael Cheatham, Braden Edgerton, Madison Guyton, Olivia Heaston, Lamariyana Houston, Gracelynn Mixon, Magdelana Moriarty, Brycen Moseley, Austin Sanders, Dakota Schoolfield, Joshua Stokes, Asean Williams, Tanner Willson

Fourth grade

All A Honor Roll -- Averi Berry, Rebecca Branham, Riley Horton, Ivey Outen, Dylan Shelton

A/B Honor Roll -- Alayna Arant, Jacob Bass, Randall Bock, Scyvion Boykin, Deamonte Brisbon, Jordan Brown, Johnathan Chavis, Antonio Clyburn, Quartarius Clyburn, Wesley Crane, Cameron Davis, Nellie Deas, Zachery Griggs, Katelyn Hopkins, Kendell Lamar Keitt, Andrew McCaskill, Corleigh Pandolph, James Rabon, Chandler Robinson, Fisher Rodgers, Channel Rose, Hailey Scarborough, Shauntaa Tucker, Janasia Wesley

Fifth grade

All A Honor Roll -- James Crim, Owen Dabbs, Carson Gillis, Alexandra Ivory, Halee Man, Kiana Murdaugh, Rachael Outlaw, Shanya Rutledge, McKenzie Sharp, Gracie Stines

A/B Honor Roll -- Caleb Cahn, Austin Coursey, Noah Edgerton, William Foxworth, Sarah Guy, Tyler Hancock, Rhiannon Hendrix, Hannah Hibbard, Kinlyn Hinson, Christian Lee, Brooklyn Lloyd, Katlyn Lyles, Ashland McNeill, Brian Payne, Cody Piening, Abby Perry, Morgan Richardson, Jared Robles, Tyler Rogall, Trenton Stokes, Bradley Strunga, Ailsinn Tidwell, Chandler Turner, Connor Sydnor, Hailey Webb, Allison Wert

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2017 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...