View Mobile Site

This week in Kershaw County sports

Posted: April 3, 2014 9:34 a.m.
Updated: April 7, 2014 5:00 a.m.

Monday:  Lugoff-Elgin at Camden (G – 4 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Manning (TEN – 5 p.m.); Indian Land at Camden Military Academy (BB – 5:30 p.m.); North Central at Andrew Jackson (BB – 6 p.m.); North Central at McBee (SB – 6 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Irmo (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Camden at River Bluff (BB – 7 p.m.); Camden at River Bluff (SB – 7 p.m.); Lexington at Lugoff-Elgin (SB – 7:30 p.m.)

Tuesday: Lugoff-Elgin at Richland Northeast (G – 4:30 p.m.); North Central, Robert E. Lee Academy at Camden Military Academy (G – 4:30 p.m.); Crestwood, Marlboro County at Camden (TR – 5 p.m.); Camden at River Bluff (TEN – 5 p.m.); Richland Northeast at Lugoff-Elgin (TEN – 5 p.m.); Columbia at North Central (TEN – 5 p.m.); Richland Northeast at Lugoff-Elgin (GSOC – 5:30 p.m.); Eau Claire at North Central (BB – 6 p.m.); Eau Claire at North Central (SB – 6 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Hammond (Lax – 6 p.m.); Richland Northeast at Lugoff-Elgin (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Camden at River Bluff (BSOC – 7 p.m.); River Bluff at Camden (GSOC – 7 p.m.); Dreher at Camden (SB – 7 p.m.); Richland Northeast at Lugoff-Elgin (SB – 7 p.m.); Richland Northeast at Lugoff-Elgin (BSOC – 7 p.m.)

Wednesday: Trinity-Byrnes at Camden Military Academy (TEN  – 4:30 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at North Central (TR  – 5 p.m.); Blythewood at Lugoff-Elgin (TR – 5:30 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Cheraw (BB – 5:30 p.m.); Calhoun County at Camden Military Academy (BSOC  – 6 p.m.); Dreher at Camden (BB  – 6:30 p.m.); Dreher at Camden (SB  – 7 p.m.)

Thursday: Camden Military Academy at Sumter (G  – 4 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at West Florence (G – 4:30 p.m.); Dreher at Camden (TEN – 5 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Blythewood (TEN – 5 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Heathwood Hall (Lax – 6 p.m.); Camden at Westwood (SB – 6 p.m.); Camden at Westwood (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Blythewood (BB – 6:30 p.m.);  Dreher at Camden (BSOC – 7 p.m.); Camden at Dreher (GSOC – 7 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Blythewood (BSOC – 7 p.m.);  Lugoff-Elgin at Blythewood (SB – 7 p.m.)

Friday: Camden, Lugoff-Elgin in Taco Bell Invitational at Spring Valley (TR – 5 p.m.); Westminster-Catawba at Camden Military Academy (BSOC  – 6 p.m.); Columbia at North Central (BB – 6 p.m.); Columbia at North Central (SB – 6 p.m.); White Knoll at Lugoff-Elgin (SB – 6:30 p.m.); Blythewood at Lugoff-Elgin (GSOC – 7 p.m.)

Saturday:  Camden, Lugoff-Elgin in Taco Bell Invitational at Spring Valley (TR – TBA)

(Key: BB – Baseball; G – Golf; Lax – Lacrosse; BSOC – Boys Soccer; GSOC – Girls soccer; SB – Softball; TR – Track and field)

Interested in viewing premium content?

A subscription is required before viewing this article and other premium content.

Already a registered member and have a subscription?

If you have already purchased a subscription, please log in to view the full article.

Are you registered, but do not have a subscription?

If you are a registed user and would like to purchase a subscription, log in to view a list of available subscriptions.

Interested in becoming a registered member and purchasing a subscription?

Join our community today by registering for a FREE account. Once you have registered for a FREE account, click SUBSCRIBE NOW to purchase access to premium content.

Membership Benefits

  • Instant access to creating Blogs, Photo Albums, and Event listings.
  • Email alerts with the latest news.
  • Access to commenting on articles.

Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...