View Mobile Site

SMS reports honor rolls

Posted: April 4, 2014 10:07 a.m.
Updated: April 7, 2014 5:00 a.m.

Leslie M. Stover Middle School has announced its honor rolls for the first nine-weeks period.

Sixth grade

All A Honor Roll -- Natalia Arriaga, Sarah Barnett, Braxton Bellamy, Destanee Burgess, Dorian Burns, Tyler Howard, Alexis Jordan, Sierra Kirkland, Brianna Lee, Katrina Martin, Mary Ogle, Faith Powell, Madeline Roberson, Caleb Sample, Claire Sims, Matthew Smerdell, Brianna Starnes, Evan Tatge, Hannah Thomley, Emilyann Yuhas.

A/B Honor Roll -- Daniel Alberson, Ivey Allen, Jonathon Anderson, Connor Ashley, Beauden Bailey, Nicholas Booze, Kellee Branham, Trinity Bridge, Jennifer Broach, Kyla Cantey, Matthew Cook, Kaylee Counts, Morgan Crane, Klay Crossway, Cameron D'Agostino, Mahala DeHart, Dalton Dillon, JayLynn Dixon, Kadee Faulkenberry, Patrick Fordham, Jazmin Foster, Amanda Frieb, Christian Garcia, Lauren Givot, Emilio Hankins, Ingrid Herzog, Summer Hinson, Jase Jackson, Hannah Jewell, Joshua Kirkland, Jerred Lee, Presice Lee, Jesse Marchman, Skylar McCants, Christopher Miles, Logan Millett, Shelby Murphy, Katherine Napper, Christopher Nichols, Kathleen Parsons, Annaleah Pittelkau, Kiana Richardson, Andrew Robinson, Bianca Rosales, Presley Springfield, Devin Stanley, Trey Stephens, Evan Stewart, Garrett Stillwell, Chandler Stroud, Gabriel Tester, Brendon Towns, Tyanna Tucker, Devany Valdez, Britney Vinson, Shelby Voreh, Alicia Werden, Hailey Wooten, Hasan Workman, TyQuan Wright.

Seventh grade

All A Honor Roll -- Fatima Agredano, Ashley Bright, Kylan Corbett, Layla Duszynski, Sasha Echevarria, Daniel Hastie, Auston Lee, Mason Loudermilk, Sydney Matteson, Emma Meeker, Kaitlyn Miller, Macy Morgan, Jenna Morin, Jaden Phillips, David Pillard, Elaina Richmond, Hunter Roberson, Brianna Scott, Madison Slice, Joseph Smith.

A/B Honor Roll -- Janie Alexander, Endeah Alford, Savannah Almand, My Rion Amos, Ronald Anderson, Ashleigh Austin, Makaila Barker, Madison Benton, Dominique Blackwell, Colby Blizzard, Rachel Bond, Chyenne Boney, Amy Branham, Emily Branham, Walker Branham, Chadley Clayborne, Auria Dargan, Linda Dingus, JaQuan Doby, Ariana Ellisor, Keren Elvir Hernandez, Anna Freeman, Haley Gates, Jordan Godwin, Jessica Gordon, Kara Greer, Jacob Hannum, Grayson Herring, Ariel Johnson, Jessica Kelley, Courtney Lewis, Cameron Lewter, Savannah Lewter, Sarah Marthers, Michael McBee, Alyssa McGhee, David Norwood, Sydney Ochoa, Rosa Ramirez, Holden Roberts, Megan Santoro, Brooke Shafer, Arthur Tart, Abigail Tate, John Terry, Hanna Wagner, Riley Watson, Tres Wood, Liberty Woodell.

Eighth grade

All A Honor Roll -- Seth Addeo, Evan Graves, Meredith Hall, Ethan Kirkpatrick, Madison Krouse, Jaelin Phillips, Sean Place, Rebecca Roberts, Alex Robertson, Ashley Smith, Sydney Stanley, Christine Stuhn, Natalie Taylor, Hannah Tucker, Herbert Williams.

A/B Honor Roll -- Savanna Adams, Benjamin Alberson, Jefferson Allen, Caitlin Anderson, Jalen Barnes, Matthew Beaudry, Darcy Belcher, Devonte Benson, Jacob Burnham, Caitlin Campbell, Justin Carmona, Patrick Carolina, Jared Chesley, Kaitlyn Cook, Ashley Counts, Samantha Delacruz, Benjamin Duker, Cameron Friedrichs, Alex Garland, Carlos Gordon, Dominique Harmon, Nicolai Jeffries, Sheree Jenkins, Kelsey Jowers, Zy'Kirah Lee, Veda Lightfoot, Jacob Lloyd, Elisha Manigo Wood, Alex Martin, Zachary Nelson, Christopher Powell, Cameron Puckett, James Ray, Kyle Reeder, Jonathan Richardson, William Ripley, Brendan Rivers, John Russell, Eric Simpson, Garrett Sloan, Destanie Spradley, Woodrow St Pierre, Caitlyn Surratt, Mark Sury, Angel Torres Rivera, David Welsh, Jaimie Whitfield, Keyonia Young.

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2016 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...