View Mobile Site

Ask the Expert

Honor Rolls for Baron Dekalb, Bethune Elementary, Blaney Elementary and Camden Elementary

Posted: June 17, 2014 12:52 p.m.
Updated: June 18, 2014 5:00 a.m.

Baron DeKalb Elementary School has

announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine-weeks period.

 

First grade

All A Honor Roll –

Allie Anderson, Nataleigh Baker, Ethan Boone, Kaydence Broughton, Kameron Clack, Alan Cubberley, Hunter Hayes, Samantha Jones, Alex Krimminger, Kylee Libertini, Mary Norwood, Madison Rogers, Zachary Tucker

A/B Honor Roll --

Antonio Amos, Rebecca Brazell, Avery Clyburn, Emma Creel, Jacob Deleon, Joseph Estridge, Jacob Harrelson, Jordan Hinson, Laila Lowery, Ciara Salmond, Christopher Scott, Tyler Skipper, Laykin Truesdale, Aiden Wiles

Second grade

All A Honor Roll –

Reese Anderson, Sean Garcia, Bailey Hegler, Adrianna Macklin, Derrick McClinton, Olivia Norwood, Abigail Robosson, Bailey Wade

A/B Honor Roll –

Katlynn Boone, Shyanna Boone, Reid Bowers, Jayda Bracey, Ashlynn Broach, Brice Cook, Jordan Joe, Zachariah Jefferson, Jamera Johnson, Quacey McNeal, Nathan Morgan, Meagan Simso, Deonna Stokes

Third grade

All A Honor Roll –

Chase Bowers, Daniel Morgan

A/B Honor Roll –

Khloe Bowers, Autumn Broughton, Elijah Fletcher, Allison Hayes, Emmarie Hopkins, Gracie Hough, Dominic Hylton, Madison Jones, Alex Shealy

Fourth grade

All A Honor Roll –

Taylar Anderson, Noah McCathern

A/B Honor Roll –

Madison Barrett, Jeremaiah Barstow, Gracyn Beckham, Tania Bennett, Unique Bethea, Brandon Bowers, Landon Broach, Karrie Leigh Broughton, Lyric Evans, Ayden Evers, Daniel Fulwood, Zoey Light, Lily Roberts, Ralph Robosson, Emma Sims, Garrett Wiles, Jake Wilson

Fifth grade

All A Honor Roll –

Sara Bowers, Jaylan Brice, Cassandra Broughton, Samantha Lucas, Grayson Tucker Joshua Vasquez

A/B Honor Roll –

Savanna Anderson, Destiny Atkinson, Justin Bennett, Reagan Bowers, BJ Gregory, Tyler Phillips, Carlee Smith, Blake Truesdale, Jaylen Woods, Jesse Wyant

 

Bethune

Elementary School

announces

honor roll

 

‘A’ Honor Roll

First Grade:

‘A/B’ Honor Roll

First Grade:

Cherish Commander, Jada Corbett, Tristan Lucas, Emily Torres

Second Grade:

Hazia Bethea, Zyreon Caldwell, Bryceson Catoe, Mirage Ciesielski, Casey Collins

Third Grade:

Nakoyiss Sweetenburg, Sean Steele, Corey Thomas, Katelyn Watford Fourth Grade: Zachary Fowler, Michael Gainey, Sierra Thompson

Fifth Grade:

Zephaniah Caldwell, Kayin Catoe, Cage Clem, Lataisha Drakeford, Alexis Gardner, Khloe King, Tyshon Parks, Danajah Robinson, Delaney Smith, Dylan Wooten.

 

Blaney

Elementary School

Honor Roll

 

First grade

All A Honor Roll-

A/B Honor Roll-

Caine Alexander, Alexis Allen, Daniella Alonzo, Joshua Barber, Donald Bower, John Cogan, Madelyn Crane, Dakota Crocker, Jensen Ellis, Austin Freeman, Kendall Guaunt, Aiden Graham, Linzie Hinson, Keegan Horton, Alexis Kirkland, Joshua Kovacs, Jonathan Looper, Anthony Lopez, Hunter Marlow, Nicholaus Matthews, Brianna McRoy, Savannah Medlin, Ryann Monroe, Charles Nabors, Ciara Oates, Caley Peake, Gavin Putman, Kyler Rawles, Jamal Riley, Delaney Scott, Daniel Singletary, Kyle Smith, Kyniah Starks, Jaden Thomas, Derek Thornton, Kaytlyn Vanthof, Jaylen Weaver, Kristopher Wheat, Laykenn Wiseman, Samantha Zammarrelli

Second grade

All A Honor Roll-

Jada Barnett, Alec Bowes, Rachael Darmer, Dexter Duszynski, Hayden Gillespie, Gabriel Hatcher, Avery Johnson, Alexis Krzywda, Kennedy Lane, Julia Lemonds, Caroline Lewis, Hannah McKenzie, Joshua Payne, Kelsey Phillips, Owen Potter, Abbigail Rizzo, William Ryan, Ayden Starnes, Andrew Stevens, Maryn Stiegel, Jackson Sumner

A/B Honor Roll-

Luke Allen, Jacob Almand, Katherine Belton-Alford, Kailee Benggio, Kevin Bickley, Kailey Bowman, Summer Brown, Jefferson Bustamante, Bailee Dixon, Aliyahon Duncan, Jason Escoto, Gleb Glazatov, Alexis Gravely, Rylee Harrison, Joshua Heriot, Eva Hoagland, David Jarrard, Morgan Jenkins, Aaliyah McCode, Landon Miller, Bryce Morris, Nona Norris, Anthony Palomba, Bryce Rabon, Jacob Robillard, Jaquan Samuel, Dhana Sanchez, Isabella Shealy, Shawn Stanley, Carlee Statham, Gabrielle Tucker, Alora Ward, Louise Wilson

Third grade

All A Honor Roll-

Mohamed Attallh, Amariya Benson, Ameer Blow, Emmary Branham, Savannah Butler, Hadden Daniels, Tyler Doctor, Dylan Johnson, Griffin Keeffe, Ethan Korn, James Lyday, Zoe Magun, Rainer Meredith, Susan Sanchez, Nataleigh Yarborough

A/B Honor Roll-

Mia Atencio, Alicia Baker, Lance Bown, Cameron Brazell, Emma Byrd, Kaleb Byrum, Naia Carmona, Taylor Church, Ma’Kia Clark, Robert Coker, Magan Diehl, Ashley Dooley, Allison Elvir Hernandez, Cameron Entzminger, Kacy Fuller, Mi’Acha Gardner, Kayden Gaunt, Macon Jackson, Kalaea Jones, Justin Knott, Wade Lemonds, Taylen Mann, Jayden McFadden, Harper Murphy, James Nordellia, Cameran Peake, Jacob Robinson, Bryan Romero, Rylee Slaton, Emma Slaughter, Andrew Stillwell, Gabriel Thomley, PJ Toves

Fourth grade

All A Honor Roll-

Aimee Atkinson, Erin Belcher, Emily Clark, Trey Cummings, Christopher Frye, Amber Garland, Jasmine Glover, Zharia Guthery, Delaney Hillman, Ryan Leigh, Jacob Lowder, Erin McCarley, Ezekiel Meshach, Ronald Ogle, McKenna Phillips, Alexis Pittelkau, Jacob Reynolds, Cody Robbins, Sydney Wagner, Alanna Young

A/B Honor Roll

-Brenna Adams, Rebekah Anderson, Ryan Anderson, Allison Belue, Camille Bowers, William Burnham, Hunter Carlson, John Carroll, Morgan Chavis, Cassidie Curry, Anayla Dolo, Tyler Fannin, Savannah Fish, Summer Fogle, Hudson Jay, Krzysztof Karpinski, Britain McMahan, Emmalee Meadors, Joshua Murdaugh, Keith O’Quinn Nichols, McKenna Perito, Marissa Roberts, Cameron Sosbee, Cameron Wood, Kamya Young

 

Fifth grade

All A Honor Roll

-Miranda Carman, Tristan Everett, Kameron Free, Brynlee Kernan, Breanna Stevens, Brianna Thompson, Annika Watson, Haileigh Whittington

A/B Honor Roll-

Autumn Barkley, Jase Bowers, Grace Carman, Merah Cooper, Devin Dixon, William Dooley, Ewan Fleck, Daylan Giovati, Elliott Hankinson, Candice Hewitt, Mason Hoskins, Millan Jackson, Victoria Jarrard, Abigail Kovacs, Aubrey Long, Ashley Lopez, Mackenzie Meredith, Robert Nates, Jay Nesbitt, Braxton Reeves, Alexis Rizzo, Joseph Romero, Madison Sosbee, Colton Sullivan, Caleb Weems, Mason Woodberry

 

Camden

Elementary School honor rolls for the fourth nine-weeks period.

 

First Grade

All A Honor roll-

A/B Honor roll-

Avery Grace Arthur, Emma Cotton, Fletcher Crane, Zyian Gause, Andrew Gautier, Maggie Grant, Thomas Henry Greenway, Lauren Haskill, Ahmel Hicks, Delaney Holden, Arion Jefferson, Kendal Jenkins, Virginia Jones, Alajah Kennedy, Grady Littlefield, Clara Ann McCaskill, Kate Moore, Will Munn, Mackenzie Neal, Helen Orton, Noah Roberts, Maddox Rushing, Kaiser Schofield, Genevie Shaffer, Brent Shull, Alexis Nicole Smith, Adden Stegner, Donnajah Stradford, Michel Torres, Jeramiah Tucker Hampton, JaNiyah Whack, Caitlin Whitehouse, Haydin Williams, Kamani Williams, Kanice Wynn

Second Grade

All A Honor roll-

Campbell Denton, Hayden Gainey, Alyssa Godoy, Meg Grumbach, Anne Margaret Hutto, Deanna Jeffcoat, Annah Lewis, Law Logan, Mac Long, Jaquarius Mayrant, Caleb McLeod, Stella Miller, Lucy Moore, David Pope, Mackey Potteiger, Jordan Rabon, Noah Ransom, Alex Seaman, Kristen Skufca, Caitlyn Tobias, Grayson White, Laina Williams, Lora Wohlwinder, Avery Younghans, Becky Zheng A/B Honor roll-Payton Atkinson, Kendall Reese Beck, Caroline Cassidy, Caleigh Denton, Kimani Fletcher, Max Ford, Jaden Hayes, Robert Jenkins, Keiana Johnson, Ashlyn Kelly, Christina Lawson, Kinsley McLemore, James Murray, Wilson Nash, Towns Redfearn, Sophia Roberts, Jackson Rundlett, Will Rushing, Madison Thompson

Third Grade

All A Honor roll-

Ashleigh Barnes, Liliana Battiata, Andrew Ryan Bean, Mary Ashton Blanks, Tanner Bowers, Mary Charlton Chandler, Andrew Cheung, Grayson Clyburn, David Copley, Brett Elliott, Caroline Green, Henry Green, Aaliyah Haney, Julia Haunert, Lydia Hope Hendrix, Avery Irick, Aiden James, Robert Joyner, Josiah Kendall, Vivian Kinard, Caroline Kornegay, Winn McKittrick, Angelica Rubio, Ben Sandt, Shelby Setzer, Bayne Simmons, Javonte Singleton, Elizabeth Smoak, Elizabeth West, Greer Younghans

A/B Honor roll-

Italia Aguilar, Elias Altieri, Davis Beckley, Emily Boyles, Shaniya Bracey, Fisher Branham, Emily Cantey, Teige Cantey, Conner Cooper, Ethan Cotton, Kayla Dixon, Denim Edwards, Jason Grant, Thomas Holden, Samantha Jeffery, Caden Jenkins, Hailey King, Dylan Marturano, Kendall Mealing, Abbigail Poushyk, Kaleb Riley, Rhett Thompkins, Marvin Thompson, Matthew Troublefield, Destiny Ward, John Watts, Evan Williams, Hadley Williams

Fourth Grade

All A Honor roll-

Cauthen Best, Olivia Bishop, Wyatt Bunch, Makayla Cash, Luke Clyburn, Ellie Eidsness, Adaya ElSherif, Jordan Flowers, Alyson Goodwin, Josi Hicks, Brooke Jordan, Golden Keltner, Landry Melton, Margaret Grace McCaskill, Connor McLeod, Noah Miller, Meg Montgomery, Ava Neal, Hayley Russell, Connor Sanders, Katie Skufca, Aaliyah Tucker

A/B Honor roll-

Avery Brunson, Laurel Jennings Bryant, Zachary Cameron, Wayne Catacutan, Mary Elizabeth Clements, Collier Crane, Meredith Creel, Patrick Daniels, Miguel Antonio Davila, Laurel Grace Dent, Tevin Eley, Gabrielle Haney, Jack Joseph, Lillian Frost Joseph, Dalyn Kelley, Jonathan Lewis, Sayli Hernandez, Natalie Marmolejo, Mitchell Mellichamp, Wylie Nash, Dustin Ogle, Layton Smith, Makayla Spitler, Alana Sweet, Tanner Thornton, Thomas Thornton

 

Fifth Grade

All A Honor roll-

Izabella Beck, Mary Boucher, Mell Boucher, Elizabeth Chandler, Tiffanie Cheung, Chase Chewning, Courtleigh Cobb, Silias Coleman, Mary Margaret Crayne, Neil Driggers, Matthew Farmer, Katie Frazier, Banks Galloway, Taylor Grant, Elise Griggs, Korbin Hall, Rebeka Chloe Harris, Sara Elizabeth Hendrix, Averia Hook, Lucas Horton, Logan Howitt, Dayton Jeffcoat, Morgan Kate Jones, Katelynn Joyner, Robert Keen, Wills Kelly, Elizabeth Long, Jenna McCoy, Addison Melton, Madelyn Munn, Drew Neal, Tarah Ransom, Sadie Rose, Makayla Salmond, Will Sandt, Carson Spitzer, Shydais Tucker, Thomas Warnock, Wyatt Welch, Hampton West, Amari Williams, Ella Young, Evan Younghans

A/B Honor roll-

Kayla Alexander, Palmer Cantey, Dasha Davis, Zena Dufresne, Taylor Ford, Haleigh Frazier, Hannah Frazier, Jade Harris, Anthony Higuera, Zarria Jiles, Keiriana Jones, Elis Kendall, JaTeanna Lee, Cullen Myers, Jaffari Pearson, Payton Sanders, Emily Tamayo, Shaniyah Warren

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...