View Mobile Site

Honor roll students named at Lugoff Elementary

Posted: February 17, 2011 5:24 p.m.
Updated: February 18, 2011 5:00 a.m.

Lugoff Elementary School has announced its honor rolls for the second nine-week period. 

First grade

All As -- Zack Almond, Noah Barrett, Gabriel Bowers, Merritt Brazell, Jennings Bryant, Blease Campbell, Jamie Catoe, Marcy Davis, Angel Friendly, David Graiger, Joey Hall, Ella Haudenshild,  Katherine Henn, Carolina Hernandez, Alex Jordan, Hannah King, Channing LeGrand, Ian MacKenzie, Alex McCaskill, Banks Munn, Arissa Nelson, Brantley Padgett, William Perry, Wade Rabon, Mikella Ransom, Brady Ray, Shane Richburg, Elijah Rippy, Ian Robinson, Abby Seay, Hailey Swails, Dalton Taylor, David Thierrien, Laiken Tidwell, Hunter Vaughan,  J.T. Watson, Haley West, Kendal Wise, Gavin Wooten, Gabrielle Wright and Daniel Zavaleta.

A/Bs -- Matthew Auker, Jeremiah Brown, Elise Carrillos, Abby Deas, Synia Gautier, Justin Guthrie, Izack Gutierrez,   Andrew Hair, Amaya Harris, Lina Holt, Brooke Jackson, Kalliyah Keitt, Seth Kirby, Natalie Mattox, Savannah Mullis,  Allen Powers, Ian Robinson, Emma Grace Slaughter, Savannah Stiltner,  Ramon Vargas, Joshua Walker and David Williams.

PAWS -- Arissa Nelson.

Second grade

All As -- Damien Angle, Alex Bowers, Griffin Branham, Bradley Corder, Morgan Craft, Erica Faile, Lily Fender, Lauren Galloway, Drew Hanson, Tanner Jackson, Armoni Jones, Patrick Koeppen, Virginia Larsen, John Little,  Grace McCoy, Chase Meadows, Will Morris, Gabrielle Powers, , Julianne Richburg, Jesse Steen, Hannah Summers, Olivia Van Houten, Shayla Wallace and Harlee Wilson.

A/Bs -- Beck Ayer, Dakota Blackwell, Isabelle Boykin, Matthew Branham, Noah Caulder, Jonathan Collins, Ashlyn Dasho, Jordyn Draper, Collier Epps, Alissa Harris, Layne Hinson, Alicia James, Bryn Kelley, Shanya Kennedy, Eliana Langston, Emani Lee, Kaden Manigo, Chloe McCaskill, Owen McElveen, Hailey Mock, Christopher Parmely, Owen Pierce, Aubrey Rabon, Braxton Reeves, Hunter Shealy, Aaron Staples, Jordan Turbeville, Braeden Wages and Tristan Wyckoff.

PAWS -- Isabelle Boykin, Jonathan Collins, Collier Epps and Aaron Staples.

Third grade

All As -- Gabriel Kane Beverly, Brandon Crane, Heath Erwin, Amanda Frieb, Jayden Geiger, Ryan Griggs, Jordin Herndon, Cameron Kean, Taylor LeGrand, William Lloyd, MacKenzie McGaha, Mary Ashlyn Page, William Rashley, Sawyer Reeves, Meredith Rhodes, Kaleigh Robinson, Laurel Taylor, Dylan Whitehouse, Mallory Whitmire, Lauren Wickham and Hannah Williams.

A/Bs -- Babatunde Balogun, Jordan Clark, Parker Clements, Zachary Cobb, Charlie Cokley, Leigha Crisp, Grace Dickey, Brenen Epps, Jordan Finch, Cristian Flores, Edwar Gutierrez, America Hernandez, Grasyn Holland, Hailey Kelly, Andrew Lee, Bailey Miller, Carter Munn, Ally Nelson, Cade Nesbitt, Nash Rabon, Zack Reynolds, Heath Stokes, Kaitlin Tutt, Jordan Williams, Madison Wilson, Kaleb Wise and Edrick Wood.

PAWS -- Zachary Cobb, Olivia Ricks and Justin Wall.

Fourth grade

All As -- Savannah Almand, J.R. Baker, Bailee Faile, Alex Greenwood, Sarah Hanson, Tyler Jackson, Billy Lankford, Brandon Lankford, J.C. LeGrand, Sammi Malaga, Molly McAvoy, Mathan Mooneyhan, Kaleigh Mullis, Zach Plyler, Charleston Ray, Dalton Reeves, Maddie Richburg, Elliot Rippy, Jaden Robinson,  Jordan Steen, Gracie Stockman, Jacob Walker and Zach Young.

A/Bs -- Colton Amick, Grace Arledge, Madison Avant, Noah Barker, McKenzie Barrineau, Garrett Boykin, Jamia Bracey, Leigha Bracey,  Abby Catoe, Trevor Cox, Mason Finch,  Emani Gardner,  Cade Grantham, Jake Laffin, Rachel Larsen, Max Maloney, Ryan McCaskill, Caleb McDonald, Rashad Miller, Robert Ray, Savannah Robinson, Blake Sharpe,  Solen Sweatt, Breanna Thomas and Marina Wolfe.

PAWS -- Grayson Boyd, Cody Corbett, Joseph Epling, Kelsey Ham, Tyler Jackson and Caleb McDonald.

Fifth grade

All As --  Wyatt Boykin, Justin Dorton, Benjamin Fender, Hannah Griggs, Alexia Hopkins, Cameron Johnson, Zachary Koeppen, Jay Lynch, Abbey Mackey, Natalie Marshall, William McCaskill,  Bryce Padgett, Noah Rabon, Zoe Sanders, Emily Seay, Turner Stockman and Camille Sullivan.

A/Bs -- Mark Alexander, Otensia Anderson, Madison Andrews, Tyler Bagwell, Colton Benenhaley, Jalen Bennett, Megan Blackwell, Braytan Boone, Daulton Bray, Brice Brittain, Wyatt Campbell, Haley Cearley, Benjamin Chaplin, Olivia Coward, Serena Cowles, Blake Crane,  Tori Gautier, Serlena Goodwin, Madison Guthrie, Maddie Huntley,  Tyler Jones,  Jared Kirkpatrick, Nickolas Langston, Rebekah Medlin, Matthew Mills,  Maren Mooneyhan, Mya Moore, Samara Mok, Gracie Outlaw, Sydney Reynolds, Chandler Robinson, Emily Taylor, Carrie Tutt, Seth Wages, Charlie Walters and Marquise Wood.

PAWS -- Madison Andrews, Ashlyn Griffith, Nickolas Langston and Lorenzo McGee.

PAWS (Pupils Achieving Winning Success):  These students have improved one letter grade or more in at least two subjects with no Ds or Fs.

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2018 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...