View Mobile Site

2016 CMA spring sports schedules

Posted: February 29, 2016 4:27 p.m.
Updated: February 1, 2016 1:00 a.m.

Baseball

 

March: 5 – Carolina Royals (1 p.m.); 7 – at McBee (7 p.m.); 10 – at Lakewood (7 p.m.); 17 – Woodberry Forest (5:30 p.m.); 22 – Northeast (5:30 p.m)

April: 6 – at North Central (6 p.m.); 7 – McBee (4:30 p.m.); 11- at Cheraw (5 p.m.); 12 – North Central (5 p.m.); 16 – CMA Baseball Classic with Union County, Lower Richland (TBA); 19 – at Gray Collegiate (5 p.m.); 20 – at Lower Richland (6:30 p.m.); 26 – Lakewood (4:30 p.m.); 28 – Gray Collegiate (5 p.m.)

Golf

 

March: 8 – at Manning; 10 - Lugoff-Elgin; 14 – Lugoff-Elgin; 15 – Lee Central; 21 – North Central; 22 – at Lee Central

April: 5 – at Manning; 11 – Lugoff-Elgin; 12 – North Central; 14 – Lugoff-Elgin; 19 - McBee

(All matches start at 4 p.m.)

 

Lacrosse

March: 2 – at Rock Hill (5 p.m.); 5 – Goose Creek (2:30 p.m.); 9 – at Savannah (5 p.m.); 16 – Heathwood Hall (5 p.m.); 19 – at Goose Creek (Noon); 19 – at Cusabo (4 p.m.); 22 – Cusabo (4 p.m.)

April: 5 – at Effingham (4 p.m.); 7 – Rock Hill (5 p.m.); 12 – at Porter-Gaud (5 p.m.); 14 – Lakeside (5 p.m.); 16 – Savannah Lacrosse Club (1 p.m.)

 

Soccer

 

March: 3 – at Ben Lippen (6:30 p.m.); 7 –Lugoff-Elgin (5:30 p.m.); 15 – Hammond (6 p.m.); 17 – at Cheraw (5:30 p.m.); 21 – at Governor’s School (6 p.m.); 22 – at Indian Land (5 p.m.)

April:  6 –Governor’s School (6 p.m.); 11 – at Keenan (5 p.m.); 13 – Cheraw (5:30 p.m.); 15 – at Fairfield Central (5 p.m.); 18 – Hammond (5:30 p.m.); 21 – Keenan (5:30 p.m.); 22 – Fairfield Central (4:30 p.m.); 26 –Indian Land (5:30 p.m.); 29 – Ben Lippen (6 p.m.)

May: 2 – at Orangeburg Prep (5 p.m.)

 

Tennis

 

March: 2 – Marlboro Academy (4 p.m.); 7 - at Governor’s School (5 p.m.); 9 – at Westwood (5 p.m.); 15 – at Heathwood Hall (5 p.m.); 17 – Hammond (4:30 p.m.); 18 – at Ben Lippen (4 p.m.); 21 – at North Central (5 p.m.)

April: 5 –North Central (5 p.m.); 6 – Westwood (4:30 p.m.); 12 - Camden (4:30 p.m.); 18 – Heathwood Hall (4:30 p.m.); 22 – Ben Lippen (4 p.m.); 27 - Governor’s School (5:30 p.m.); 28 - at Marlboro Academy (4:30 p.m)

 

Track & Field

 

March: 2 – at Orangeburg Prep (4 p.m.); 15 – at Lee Central (5 p.m.); 23 – at Orangeburg Prep (4 p.m.)

April: 7 – at North Central (5 p.m.); 14 – at Camden (5 p.m.); 19 – at Lee Central (5 p.m.)

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2018 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...