View Mobile Site

This week in Kershaw County sports

Posted: March 10, 2011 1:46 p.m.
Updated: March 14, 2011 5:00 a.m.

Sked for week of 3/14 – 3/19

Monday:  Lugoff-Elgin, A.C. Flora at Camden (G – 4 p.m.); Camden at Lugoff-Elgin (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); Great Falls at Camden Military Academy (BB – 5 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Covenant Christian  (BSOC  – 5:30 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Camden (BSOC – 6:30 p.m.); North Central at Andrew Jackson (SB – 6:30 p.m.);

Tuesday: Camden at Sumter (G – 4 p.m.); North Central at Great Falls (G – 4 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Hammond (TEN – 4 p.m.); Robert E. Lee Academy at Camden Military Academy (G – 4 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Spring Valley  (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); North Central at Hannah-Pamplico (TEN– 5 p.m.); Spring Valley at Lugoff-Elgin (SB – 6 p.m.); Great Falls at North Central (BB – 6 p.m.); Great Falls at North Central (SB – 6 p.m.); Camden at Crestwood (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Spring Valley (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Darlington at Camden (GSOC – 7 p.m.); Camden at Crestwood (SB – 7 p.m.); Spring Valley at Lugoff-Elgin (BSOC – 7 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Spring Valley (GSOC – 7 p.m.)

Wednesday:  Dreher at Camden (TEN– 4:30 p.m.); Richland Northeast at Lugoff-Elgin (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Pelion (BB – 4:30 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Richland Northeast (TR – 5 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at North Central (TEN – 5 p.m.); Fort Mill at Lugoff-Elgin (SB – 5:45 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Camden (BSOC – 7 p.m.)

Thursday:  Blythewood at Camden (G – 4 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Spring Valley (G – 4 p.m.); Chesterfield at North Central (G – 4 p.m.); Swansea at Camden Military Academy (BB – 4:30 p.m.); Central, Lancaster at North Central (TR – 5 p.m.); Camden, Cheraw at Lamar (TR – 5 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Buford (BSOC – 6:30 p.m.)South Pointe at Lugoff-Elgin (GSOC – 7 p.m.);

Friday: Camden at Crestwood (GSOC – 6 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Beaufort Lacrosse Club (LAX – 6 p.m.); Hartsville at Camden (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Dutch Fork at Lugoff-Elgin (BB– 6:30 p.m.); North Central at Lewisville (SB – 6:30 p.m.); Hartsville at Camden (SB – 7 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Dutch Fork (SB – 7 p.m.); Dutch Fork at Lugoff-Elgin (GSOC – 7 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Dutch Fork (BSOC – 7 p.m.); North Central at Lewisville (BB – 7 p.m.); Camden at Crestwood (BSOC – 7:30 p.m.)

Saturday: Lugoff-Elgin at Camden (BB – Noon);  Lugoff-Elgin at Camden (SB – Noon); Lugoff-Elgin at Dreher (BSOC – 6 p.m.);

(Key: BB – Baseball; BSOC – Boys soccer; G- Golf; GSOC – Girls soccer; LAX – Lacrosse; SB – Softball; TEN – Boys tennis; TR – Track and field)

Interested in viewing premium content?

A subscription is required before viewing this article and other premium content.

Already a registered member and have a subscription?

If you have already purchased a subscription, please log in to view the full article.

Are you registered, but do not have a subscription?

If you are a registed user and would like to purchase a subscription, log in to view a list of available subscriptions.

Interested in becoming a registered member and purchasing a subscription?

Join our community today by registering for a FREE account. Once you have registered for a FREE account, click SUBSCRIBE NOW to purchase access to premium content.

Membership Benefits

  • Instant access to creating Blogs, Photo Albums, and Event listings.
  • Email alerts with the latest news.
  • Access to commenting on articles.

Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...