View Mobile Site

NCHS names students to second quarter Honor Roll

Posted: February 13, 2017 5:34 p.m.
Updated: February 14, 2017 1:00 a.m.

9th Grade A/B Honor Roll – Izabella Baipho, Autumn Barrett, William Boone, Rachel Bowers, Matthew Carroll, Becca Clem, Matthew Clem, Christopher Cole, Madison Dixon, Benjamin Gainey, Katlin Hall, Monique Hampton, Cameron Hoffman, Peyton Holley, Corina Johnstone, DeKeshia Massey, Jacob Montgomery, Gracie Morrow,  William Nicholson, Julianne Outlaw, Megan Peach, Tykeyah Peebles, Thomas Portee, Zachary Roberts, Aleigha Ross, Jeremy Sims, Nicholas Small, Marielizabeth Sowell, Angelina Spinelli, Presley Springfield, Julio Tamayo, Kaitlin Thompson, Nayeli Vallejo-Ibarra, Aislinn Velasquez, Aaliyah White

10th Grade All “A”Honor Roll – Colin Anderson, Olivia Arrington, Amahri Boykin, Abigail Catoe, Zyqwan Dunham, Sarah DuRant, Laken Gross, Jamel Jones, Mohammad Kashmiri, Destiny Long, Chloe Morrow, Joanna Norwood, Abbigale Outlaw, D’mitri Robinson, Jaime Taylor, Kali Tomlin

A/B Honor Roll

McKenna Arrants, Christin Baker, Christian Bowers, Donna-Rae Branham, Tyler Brown, Hassan Chambers, Angela Childress, Lillian Crosby, Jasmine Dunlap, Kaitlynn Freeman, Ross Freeman, Tyler Freeman, Jacob Gainey, Laura Hall, Thomas Huebner, Devin Hunter, Christopher Price, Cassie Privette, Claudia Ramirez, Jessica Reynolds, Zackary Smith, Cameron Steele, Karmen Sutton, Branna Thomas, Jordan Thompson, Miranda Yarbrough, Xandria Young

11th Grade All “A” Honor Roll

Brandy Atchison, Mary Bell, Breanna Bowen, Andrea Greene, Ashley Hall, Lauren Hendrix, Cameron Holley, James Mangum, Dasiy Noyola, Katie Sutherland, Jessica Threatt, Abigail Tucker, Ethan Wallace, Olivia Walsh, Michael Williamson, Callie Wooten

A/B Honor Roll

Caroline Anderson, Blake Baskins, Ashton Beckham, Devonte’ Benson, Richard Bradley, Patrick Carter, Roana Davis, Jonathan Dunn, Devon Hathcock, Summer Hayes, McKena Jenkins, Clay Jowers, Michael Love, Tyler Muckenfuss, Vance Outlaw, Heather Randolph, Jazmin Servin, Tamara Shirey, Brice Smith, Jordan Sweetenburg, Joshua Valentine, Jessamine Wilson

12th Grade

All “A” Honor Roll – Alexis Baker, Sierra Barnes, Adrianna Blackwell, Brittany Cole, Abigail DuRant, Keaton Gardner, Kelsie Gardner, Hanna Hearon, Calvin Hinson, Scarlett Jones, Megan Koon, Sariah Lucas, Taylor Robinson

A/B Honor Roll 

Allen Bell, Cole Bodiford, Anne-Marie Branham, Olivia Brillinger, Tanner Campbell, Logan Coates, Gary Colpas, Cedrick Cunningham, Shah Dar, Emma Eubanks, Anthony Flores, Sean Fountain, Dylan Frazier, Christopher Freeman, Stephanie Freeman, Aubrey Furman, Abigail Gaskins, Cassandra Gibson, Mason Gomez, Alexis Hackworth, Kierstyn Hunyady, Eduardo Ibarra, Dillon Jenkins, Dwayne Johnson, Ashley Lee, Charles Lewis, Deja Linton, William Long, Olivia Loynes, Jacob Mathis, Zachary McConnell, Jaden Mix, Ryan Mount, Tanyra Poole, Alisha Prince, Jessica Rutherford, De’Aunte Samuel, Christopher Sims, Kevin Smith, Hannah Sowell, Austin Stephens, Chase Stephens, Courtney Thompson, Bryer Tilton, Nicholas Truesdale, Destiny Tucker, Alyssa Williams

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2017 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...