View Mobile Site

MES announces second quarter Honor Roll students

Posted: February 13, 2017 5:36 p.m.
Updated: February 14, 2017 1:00 a.m.

1st grade

A Honor Roll

Alivia Atkins, Jaden Atkins, Madison Burroughs, Shawn Corbett, Kiptyn Davis, Savannah Delgado, Michael Dobbs, Emma Dula, Teigan Floyd, T.J. Gainey, Elizabeth Gallegos, Kaleb Greene Berry, Christian Hinson, Landon Hinson, Morgan Knotts, William Medina, Alexandra Outen, Zachary Pawelczyk, Kyren Robinson, Dalton Rone, Leigh Sanchez, Kyle Smith, Miquell Stokes, Jaedin Thomas, Noah Walsh

A/B Honor Roll

Ryleigh Baker, Isaiah Black, Cameron Branham, Brian Cabrerr, Lopez, Rylie Cochran, Easton Gerrald, R.J. Griggs, Gavin Hernandez, DanAntonio Powell, Peyton Scott, Riley Skipper, Evan Thomas, Samantha Vansant, Hunter Watkins, Kavin Watson

2nd grade

A Honor Roll

Quatavious Catoe, Julianna Gomez, Zaylin Henderson, Todd Horton, Makayla Mikel, Serenity Schweikert, Gauge West

A/B Honor Roll

Conner Beasley, Shazzy Bennett, Catie Bittner, Caiden Champe, Elizabeth Davis, Paloma Delgado, Alisiana Harden, McKenzee Kissiah, Grant Melton, Oscar Portillo, Madelynn Tashner, Juan Tamayo,  Alexis Teal

3rd Grade

A Honor Roll

Marisol Aguilar, Kinsley Anderson, River Anderson, Skyler Bailey, Caroline Chavez, Gregory Giles, Sean Hall, Anthony Jackson, Joshua Lewis, Nathan Moseley, Kendall Potter, Landen Privette, Sarah Claire Rhyne, Brayden Smith, Jaelyn Sparks, Rosemary Stukes, Emma Vinson

A/B Honor Roll

Malorie Bantum, Fahrod Benjamin, Christopher Black, Andrew Bowers, Shay Brown, Jovani Caro, Pavel Cartis, Sarah Couick, Kamryn Etters, Kimberly Gainey, MaKayla Gainey, Jahleel Gaines, Lucy Houser, Jonah Koumas, Akeela Miller, Brad Miller, Quayson Peoples, Mason Privette, Jackson Rodgers, Jasmine Cruz Salinas, Kaleb Sanders, Clara Walsh

4th Grade

A Honor Roll

Addie Bittner, October Floyd, Anna Hensley, Noemi Herrera Rivera, Ellie Maconi, Tanner Smith, Peyton Tackett

A/B Honor Roll

Jewel Black, Nellie DeBruhl, Nathan Delgado, Kailey Dotson, Madison Drake, Jennifer Gallegos, Chassidy Ivey, Lizzy Mattox, Irelyn McCaskill, Shania Mitchell, Bailey Rabon, Shelly Rabon, Dane Ray, Joshua Shannon, Caydence Tinker, Kyle Watford, Hunter Watson

5th Grade

A Honor Roll

Nathan Brewington, Alazia Moody, Olivia Ritchie, Dylan Smith, Christopher Gallegos, Luis Noyola, Laurel Rodgers, Braden Smith, Case Couick, Maddie Jeffers

A/B Honor Roll

Landan Anderson, Dylan Privette, Samya Smith, Matthew vonBonin, Kendale Cooke, Andy Servoss, Jeremiah Staggers, William Carter, Haleigh Davis, Aidan Estrada, Taylor Harrop, Grayson Mueller, Natalie Scott, Emma Watford

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2017 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...