View Mobile Site

Camden Military Academy spring sports schedules

Posted: March 1, 2017 10:58 a.m.
Updated: March 3, 2017 1:00 a.m.

Baseball

March: 4 – Carolina Royals - DH (11 a.m.); 6- at McBee (5:30 p.m.);  8 – North Central (4:30 p.m.); 11 – Marlboro Academy (2:30 p.m.); 14 – at Crestwood (6 p.m.); 16 – at Central (5:30 p.m.); 18 – Ben Lippen (1 p.m.); 21 – at Cheraw - DH (TBA)

April: 6 – McBee (4:30 p.m.); 7 – Central (4:30 p.m.); 11 – Richard Winn Academy (5:30 p.m.); 13 – Heathwood Hall (4:30 p.m.); 19 – at North Central (6 p.m.); 20 – Crestwood (5 p.m.); 21 – Ben Lippen (4 p.m.); 24 – at Heathwood Hall (6 p.m.); 27 – at Marlboro Academy (5:30 p.m.)

Soccer

March: 3 – at Camden (7 p.m.); 10 – Wilson Hall (5:30 p.m.); 15 – at Indian Land (6:30 p.m.); 16 – Hammond (6 p.m.); 20 – at Wilson Hall (5:30 p.m.); 22 – Keenan (5:30 p.m.)

April: 4 – at the Governor’s School (5:30 p.m.); 7 – Camden (6:15 p.m.); 17 – Lugoff-Elgin (6:5 p.m.); 18 – Cheraw (6:15 p.m.); 21 – at The Governor’s School (5:30 p.m.); 24 – Keenan (5:30 p.m.); 25 – Indian Land (6:15 p.m.); 28 – Ben Lippen (5:30 p.m.)

May: 4 – at Hammond (6:30 p.m.)

Lacrosse

March: 4 – Savannah (1 p.m.); 11 – Richmond Hill (Noon); 11 – Effingham (4 p.m.); 18 – at Cusabo (11 a.m.); 18 – at Goose Creek (2:30 p.m.)

April: 6 – Rock Hill (5:30 p.m.); 8 –Cusabo (1 p.m.); 12 – at Savannah Christian (4 p.m.); 15– Goose Creek (1 p.m.)

Track and Field

March: 16 – at Camden (5:30 p.m.); 22 – at Orangeburg Prep (3:30 p.m.)

April: 5 – at Camden (5:30 p.m.); 12 (TBA); 12 – at Hammond (4 p.m.);  20 – Lewisville, McBee (4:30 p.m.)

Golf

March: 7 – at Lugoff-Elgin JV; 9 – at Camden; 14 – North Central, Lugoff-Elgin JV; 15 – McBee; 16 – North Central; 20 – Lugoff-Elgin, Lee Central ; 22 – at McBee

April: 4 – North Central; 6 – Lee Central; 17 – at Lugoff-Elgin JV; 18 – at North Central; 19 - Camden

(All matches begin at 4 p.m.)

Boys Tennis

March: 7 – at Ben Lippen (4:30 p.m.); 9 – at Westwood (5 p.m.); 11 – Marlboro Academy (4 p.m.); 14 – at Wilson Hall (4 p.m.); 15 – at North Central (5 p.m.); 20 – at The Governor’s School; 21 – at Camden (5 p.m.)

April: 4 – Camden (5 p.m.); 5 – Westwood (5 p.m.); 10 – Hammond (4:30 p.m.); 13 – The Governor’s School (5:15 p.m.); 18 – Wilson Hall (4:30 p.m.); 20 – Ben Lippen (4 p.m.); 25 – North Central (5 p.m.); 27 at Marlboro Academy (4:30 p.m.)

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2018 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...