View Mobile Site

This week in KC sports

Posted: March 20, 2011 9:17 a.m.
Updated: March 21, 2011 5:00 a.m.

Monday:  Camden Military Academy at Heathwood Hall (TEN – 4 p.m.); Lee Central at Camden Military Academy (G – 4 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at West Florence  (TEN – 5  p.m.); Westminster-Catawba  at Camden Military Academy (BSOC – 5:30 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Ridge View (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Ridge View at Lugoff-Elgin (SB – 7 p.m.); Camden, Lugoff-Elgin in Magnolia Classic at Beech Creek (G – TBA)

Tuesday: North Central at Andrew Jackson (G - 4 p.m.); Camden at Hartsville (TEN – 4:30 p.m.); Green Sea-Floyds at North Central (TEN – 5 p.m.); Camden at Lakewood (GSOC – 6 p.m.);  North Central at McBee (BB -6 p.m.); Darlington at Camden (BB – 6:30 p.m.); North Central at McBee (SB -6:30 p.m.); Darlington at Camden (SB – 7 p.m.); Ridge View at Lugoff-Elgin (BSOC – 7 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Ridge View (GSOC – 7 p.m.); Camden at Lakewood (BSOC – 7:30 p.m.);  Camden, Lugoff-Elgin inMagnolia Classic at Beech Creek (G – TBA)

Wednesday: Camden Military Academy at Wilson Hall (TEN – 4 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at North Central  at White Pines (G – 4 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Wilson Hall (TEN – 4 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Orangeburg Prep  (TR – 4 p.m.); Airport at Camden (TEN – 5 p.m.); Camden, Ben Lippen at Dutch Fork (TR – 5 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Irmo (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Irmo (SB  - 7 p.m.)

Thursday:  Sumter at Camden Military Academy (G – 4 p.m.); Orangeburg Prep at Camden Military Academy (BB – 4:30 p.m.); Irmo at Lugoff-Elgin (TEN – 5 p.m.); Columbia at Camden Military Academy (BSOC – 5 p.m.); Governor’s School  at North Central (TEN – 5:30 p.m.); Buford at Camden (SB – 6:30 p.m.); North Central at Indian Land (SB -6:30 p.m.)

Friday: Camden at Hartsville (GSOC – 6 p.m.); C.A. Johnson at North Central (BB -6 p.m.); C.A. Johnson at North Central (SB -6 p.m.); Camden at Lakewood (SB – 6:30 p.m.); Blythewood at Lugoff-Elgin (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Camden at Lakewood (SB – 7 p.m.); Blythewood at Lugoff-Elgin (SB – 7 p.m.); Irmo at Lugoff-Elgin (GSOC – 7 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Irmo (BSOC – 7:15 p.m.);Camden at Hartsville (BSOC – 7:30 p.m.)

Saturday: Camden at Cheraw Invitational (G – TBA)

(Key: BB – Baseball; BSOC – Boys soccer; G- Golf; GSOC – Girls soccer; LAX – Lacrosse; SB – Softball; TEN – Boys tennis; TR – Track and field)

 

 

Interested in viewing premium content?

A subscription is required before viewing this article and other premium content.

Already a registered member and have a subscription?

If you have already purchased a subscription, please log in to view the full article.

Are you registered, but do not have a subscription?

If you are a registed user and would like to purchase a subscription, log in to view a list of available subscriptions.

Interested in becoming a registered member and purchasing a subscription?

Join our community today by registering for a FREE account. Once you have registered for a FREE account, click SUBSCRIBE NOW to purchase access to premium content.

Membership Benefits

  • Instant access to creating Blogs, Photo Albums, and Event listings.
  • Email alerts with the latest news.
  • Access to commenting on articles.

Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...