View Mobile Site

WES announces first quarter Honor Roll students

Posted: November 30, 2017 4:21 p.m.
Updated: December 1, 2017 1:00 a.m.

Wateree Elementary School has announced its Honor Roll for the first nine week period.

First Grade

All A Cardinal Achievers

Kyra Akshar, Mary-Anne Ardis, Jenna Baxter, Ja’Lani Beecham-Jones, Olivia Bounsavath, Brody Bowen, Aubree Branham, Colt Brown, Dakota Bush, Colt Carrell, Charlotte Chaffins, Vicky Chen, Savana Clark, Kyle Corrigan, Westin Davis, Syndi Detera-Johnson, Ann Downey, Cora Dunbar, Lydia Fowler, Anabelle Furlow, Matthews Garcia, Preston Gee, Loralie Glover, Abigail Hinson, Ian Hoft, Arianna James, Abigail Jeffers, Bryson Johnson, Latrezz Johnson, Benjamin Kelley, Jaime King, Jacob Lassiter, Mason Lyons, Kaniya McGee, Savanna Munib, Cooper Nicholas, Britton Oakman, Braxton Ogwin, Brooke Rabon, Brandon Reilly, Zoe Rohde, Anthony Ross, William Shawanesse, Kara Smith, Madalynn Smith, Mattox Stockman, Katie Swinson, Austin Thorpe, Naomi Tidwell, Bentley Truell, Parker Tyner, Cooper Walker, Maleyah Whitley

A/B Cardinal Achievers

Sophia Ayers, Breydon Brittain, Lilly Davis, Braden DuBois, Joscelyn Dunlap, Victoria Endres, Anthony Garcia, Nolan Garcia, MaKenna Gladden, Layla Goodwin, Raylee Irwin, Hernandez Jimenez, Hannah Johnson, Liam Lancour, Makenzi Larrabee, Aiden Lipscomb, Colton Ludy, Mason Martin, Declan McCaffrey, Easton McNamee, Reagan O’Hara, Ashley O’shea, Heath Owens, Britnee Peay, Leighton Phillips, Micah Reed, Bryson Spradley, Ainzley Taylor, Bella Wages

Second Grade

All A Cardinal Achievers

Derrick Albers, Caleb Ashley, Justin Baird, Lillian Bienvenu, Ella Boyd, Marcelo Bravo, Michael Bright, Ryleigh Brimson, Nicholas Catoe, Bralyn Davis, Savanah Dean, Austin Divers, Brandon Elders, Joshua Gainey, Landon Garcia, Hayden Greenway, Caleb Holt, Tallon Hunt, Ana Kelly, Alexander Ketchum, Jackson Lamb, Benjamin Lucas, Theoden McCaffrey, Amy O’Shea, Wyatt Otero, Robert Perusse, Robert Porter, Sophia Rocha, Luke Spear, Nathaniel Waltemath, Beckett Wilson

 A/B Cardinal Achievers

Michael Addison, Sophia Arthur, Isabella Belton, Charles Branham, Samuel Broffman, Hannah Brown, Aidan Burnham, Coy Cassady, Hunter Collins, Grace Conover, Aubrey Cubbler, Violet Davis, Ashton Dease, David Dukes, Ava Floyd, Sophia Garcia, Amiya Goodwin, Aaliyah Graham, Andrew Johnson, Haylen Lawson, Kalyson McIntyre, Abbigail Motley, Shayla Myers, Jackson Neal, Landon Race, Madison Rainey, Autumn Ray, Caleb Reynolds, Hannah Rollings, Lucas Shannon, Kaylee Smith, Parker Snell, Octavia Tudor, Mattilyn Unsworth, Haley Weaver, Caroline Winders, Remington Yelenic

Third Grade

All A Honor Roll

Ryder Abrams, Elizabeth Coble, Kendel Coker, Haley Cotton, Brennan Dinkins, Ian Foster, Lily Futch, Lynsey Goodwien, Jayla Jackson, Dylann Larrabee, Garrett Maricle, Braydon McFann, Kimberlynn Mitchell, Myracle Qualls, Mia Reilly, Kaylynn Sanders, Joyce Searfoss, Olivia Smith, Jordyn Tyan, Isaac Verner, Juellz Watson, Nicholas Williams, Dylan Wright

A/B Honor Roll

Adam Ardis, Shane Ayers, Austin Barnett, Emily Branham, Landon Cameron, Harmony Campbell, William Carper, Abigail Chaffins, Braylen Dease, Blake Dennis, Charles Derby, Johnson Detera, Ethan Dowey, Christian Floyd, Ava Franke, Faith Fulton, Jacob Hartzell, Luke Henry, Charles Langford, Payton Lee, Rachel Lillis, Landon Lyons, Maycie Marmolejo, Bryce McNair, Noah Miles, Michael Mintz, Tazaria Murphy, Carissa Nelson, Tanner Peake, Jersey Potts, Joshua Ray, Frances Rogers, Bennett Ross, Noah Ross, Charlee Schloeder, Mya Singletary, Shelby Smith, Oliver Strouch, Ella Stuckey, Jaxon Valencia, Christian Walker, Natalee Weeks

Fourth Grade

All A Honor Roll

Brooks Baccomo, Brady Baird, Noah Bounsavath, Avery Boyd, Izabell Brown, Davis Catoe, Jax Dean, Dillon DuBois, Zander Dunlap, Landen Farmer, Kayla Gills, Samantha Gladden, Addison Greenwood, Emma Halsall, Christopher Hucks, Skylar Humphries, Robert Hunt, Lorenzo Ivery, Aiden Ketchum, Ashtyn Landy, Karley McIntyre, Bryson Motley, Philip Munn, Sebastian Myers, Weston Nicholas, DeLana Rabon, Ansley Ray, Joshua Roberts, Ava Sapp, David Scott, Bailey Settles, Taylor-Grace Sparling, Tyler Truesdell, Carrie Watts, Carson West, Jordan Whitaker, Garrett Williams, Keegan Wilson, Georgia Young

 A/B Honor Roll

Colden Baker, Sarah Broome, Charley Burr, David Cobble, Jesse Collins, Hannah Corrigan, Sopheah Figueroa, Kynlee Freezon, Landon Gregory, Emma Harrison, Tucker Hornsby, Caroline Kerwin, Christian Lawson, Kira Loudon, Cassidy Mosley, Elijah Munn, Teagan Rabon, Autumn Ray, Kayla Rocha, Rebecca Schmalzel, Chase Selwold-Porter, Destiney Sims, Kenneth Smith, Michael Spear, Ethan Talley, Emily Turowsky, Evelyn Villalobos

Fifth Grade

All A Honor Roll

Jocelyn Beaty, Noah Brown, Owen Cobb, Tracy Cormier, Iris Dunbar, Cadence Ewell, Landen Hall, Bryson Hayes, Jordan Hood, Robert Johnson, Layla Mace, Mary McCarver, William McConico, Kaydance McIntyre, Hannah Mendenhall, Jaden Morgan, Kyndall Peake, Landon Rollings, Christopher Scott, Riley Varnes, Sarah Zeller

 A/B Honor Roll

Steven Bickley, Natalia Bravo, Karalyne Brown, Kelsi Brown, Hannah Brunson, Lane Carter, Nigel Chivers, William Coble, Zoey Cochran, Hope Conover, Avoriana Conrad, Tyler Dean, Lillie Elders, Lindsay Freezon, Zechariah Haney, Joseph Harvley, Lauren Haskell, Hernandez Jimenez, Rykeez Johnson, Derrick Kimble-Mosby, Mayah King, Hannah Locklear, Ava Martin, Christopher Morris, Samuel Motley, Braylen Mumford, Charleston Parker, James Peake, Tyler Picard, Logan Priester, Jacob Reynolds, Katelyn Roberts, Erin Skillings, Christian Smith, Preston Smith, Sawyer Spradley, Laken Taylor, Kylie Tucker.


Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2017 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...