View Mobile Site

NCHS announces 2nd quarter honor roll

Posted: February 22, 2018 5:08 p.m.
Updated: February 23, 2018 1:00 a.m.

9th Grade

 All “A” – Breana Allen, Germaine Blanding, Joshua Bowers, Sara Bowers, Carrie Eubanks, Rhiannon Hendrix, Mohammad Kashmiri, Samantha Lucas, Laura Pollock, Josue Salinas, Joshua Vasquez

A/B – Cassandra Broughton, Carson Coates, Jadan Coats, Sora Danzy, Lataisha Drakeford, Anna Garbade, Alexis Gardner, Isabella Glazer, Dakota Greaver, Bobby Gregory, Melanie Hackworth, Maggie Hinson, Madison Katz, Troy King, Loucas L’Elie, Katlyn Lyles, Summer McPherson, William Melton, Guinn Moize, Tyler Phillips, Annie Roberts, Trinity Sims, April Steen, Murray Stover, Miles Stukes, Karen Threatt, Joseph Tucker, Kolbie Vincent, Jessie Wyant, Victoria Zangre

10th Grade

All “A”Izabella Baipho, Quentin Boykin, Madison Dixon, Cody Faulkenberry, Katlin Hall, Peyton Holley, De’Keshia Massey, Gracey Morrow, Julianne Outlaw, Megan Peach, Zachary Roberts, Jeremy Sims, Angelina Spinelli,

A/B – Kara Aten, Dante Atkins, Autumn Barrett, Ciaira Black, Rachel Bowers, Michael Broughton, Shianna Brown, Matthew Clem, Kynlee Cobb, Christopher Cole, Ami Estrada, Ellizabeth Evans, Timothy Foody, Elizabeth Freeman, Ryan Greene,  Monique Hampton, Cameron Hoffman, Jada Izzard, Laci Jordan, Josef Kelly, Kyrstin King, Abbagale Kreis, Devon L’Elie, Ana Lucena Chavez, Abel Mota, Thomas Portee, Tierra Preston,  Derek Ray, Aleigha Ross, Lauryn Simon, Jordan Small, Kenneth Smith, Mari Elizabeth Sowell, Abigail Spann, Julio Tamayo, Nayeli Vallejo-Ibarra, Aaliyah White, Dillon Wolford, Emilee Worley, Richard Young

11th Grade

All “A” – Colin Anderson, McKenna Arrants, Tristen Bodiford, Christian Bowers, Abigail Catoe, Lillian Crosby, Sarah DuRant, Laken Gross, Mohammad Kashmiri, Joanna Norwood, Abbigale Outlaw, Jessica Reynolds, Karmen Sutton, Kali Tomlin, John West

A/B – Christian Baker, Donna-Rae Branham, Tyler Brown, Shahnoor Dar, Ross Freeman, Tony Hinson, Devin Hunter, Blake Johnson, Bethany Knight, Chloe Morrow, Mackenzie Newland, Cassie Privette, Claudia Ramirez, Hayley Sutton, Eglantine Thiou, Paula Velez

12th Grade

All “A” – Caroline Anderson, Mary Bell, Zaurious, Breanna Bowen, Sarah Bryson, Ashley Chambers, Roana Davis, Jewell Evans, Andrea Green, Ashley Hall, Lauren Hendrix,

Michael Love, Joshua Morris Tyler Muckenfuss, Alyah Peach, Heather Randolph, Jordan Sweetenburg, Abigail Tucker, Olivia Walsh, Michael Williamson, Jessamine Wilson, Callie Wooten

A/B  - Blake Baskins, Greer Beckham, Chicora Brazell, Caroline Carnes, Patrick Carter, De’Anne Collins, Jonathan Dunn, Audrey Garrick, Summer Hayes, Cameron Holley, Clay Jowers, Assata Kirkley, Caranna Lewis, James Mangum, Daisy Noyola, Vance Outlaw, Jenny Rollins, Skye’ Samuel-Williams, Tamara Shirey, Joshua Valentine, Ethan Wallace, Kimberly Wallace, Randell White

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2018 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...