View Mobile Site

CES announces 2nd quarter honor rolls

Posted: March 5, 2018 5:13 p.m.
Updated: March 6, 2018 1:00 a.m.

Camden Elementary School recently announced honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

5th Grade

A Honor Roll -- Adden Stegner, Annah Horton, Brendan Alkonis, Brian Elliott, Bryanna Smith, Cailin Cokley, Craig Jeffers, Davis Kinard, Delaney Beckley, Dohnyvan Barnes, Elaina Blanks, Ellen Green, Emily Schenck, Emma McCutcheon, Emory Gunter, Haydin Williams, Helen Orton, Javion Singleton, Jazira Meagley, Josey Sweat, Kaitlyn Clyburn, Leigh Thomas, Levi Marallo, Logan Freeman, MaKensie McGee, Margaret Moore, Maria Byrnes, Mose Denton, Slade Funderburk, Thomas Greenway, Tilan Byrd, William Grumbach, Wyatt Thompson.

A/B Honor Roll -- Alex Torres, Allison Corbett, Ashley Avery, Caitlin Whitehouse, David Holland, Donnajah Stradford, Edward Alexander, Elizabeth Watkins, Evelyn Alexander, Everett McMann, Genevie Shaffer, Gibson Crane, Indiah Blanding, Isabelle Semones, Iyana Chavis, Jadin Meagley, Jamal Turner, James Shull, JaNiyah Whack, Kaleigh Tritapoe, Kelsey Clyburn, Lakin Atkinson, Mackenzie Neal, Marteya Burris, Martin Tucker, Noah Roberts, Peyton Sanders, Richard Watts, Sarah Green, Sarah Smoak, Skyler Snipes, Tanner Bracey, Tariq Oliver, Trenity Leonard, Zyian Gause.

4th Grade

A Honor Roll -- Amia Macklin, Bevelan Williams, Elizabeth Eckenroth, Ella Denton, Grayson Strickland, Harris Younghans, Jayden Anderson, Jonathan Slade, Joseph Mellichamp, Kirstynn Washington, Laine Redfearn, Leah Hendrix, Lillian Guinn, Logan Crain, Luca Battiata, Madison Yelton, Mary Jenkins, Millicent Kimpton, Shea Cantey, Shemyah Pressley, Thomas Bishop, Thomas Blackwell, Tyson Harry, Wesley King, Zaria Jefferson.

A/B Honor Roll -- Alyssa Torres-Lee, Ania Williams, Anna Smith, Arden Preacher, Bailey Freeman, Bryson Keys, Cooper Morris, Delayshia Green, Derrick Loney, Dontrell Wilson, DonYai Stradford, Elizabeth Fowler, Ella Roberts, Evan Presbot, Evan Putnam, Gabriela Carrillo, Grace Meuse, Henry Daniels, Jackson Jordan, Jaison Diaz, Joseph Shirey, Keilee Young, Lacey Taylor, Larkin Alexander, Lauryn Stradford, Malaya Whiters, Mason McMann, Rachel Martin, Ransom Scott, Reese Caulder, Taylor Tobias, Tylin Drakeford, William Garmon, Zaneah Brown, Zaylin Burns, Zion Halley, Zoey Baker, Zyla Johnson.

3rd Grade

A Honor Roll -- Aiden Taylor, Anna Grumbach, Aubrey Thompson, Avary Barnett, Barry McLeod, Cody Taylor, Desaussure DuBose, Edwards Graham, Emma Vinson, Finley Simmons, Greyson Rimpf, Hailey Scott, Iveth Higuera, Janiyah Hollis-Baskins, Jordan Reed, Joshua Roberts, Jude Branham, Kaiden Jordan, Katie Rush, Kemry Torres, Kenneth Lawson, Lailah Miles, Lilian Arnett, Lilli Hall, Lillian Chmiel, Logan Kersey, Mae Stegner, Matthew Slade, Maxwell Clyburn, Owen Thompson, Paul Sloan, Priscilla Chivers, Riley Burch, Robert Spitler, Serena Abraham-Brown, Tarren Wilson, Thomas Boyd, Torien Byrd, Tristan Barnes, William Haunert, William Hutto, Zachariah Parrish.

A/B Honor Roll -- Aayanna Douglas, Ayana Brisbon, Breanna Arnold, Cameron Marquez, Chapelle Edwards, Cloey Shaw, Dai’Auyna McAllister, Darris Wyatt, Gabriel Holland, Hayden Howitt, Hunter Renninger, Isabella Bunyard, Jackson LeGault, Jahmier Thompson, Joseph Reed, Joshua Anglin, Julia Rushing, Kathryn McLemore, Kemori Quick, Landon Santos, Maggie Smith, Mar’khia Watson, Mekhi Jackson, Nahra Joseph, Ne’Riyah Salmond, Orellana Gutierrez, Peyton Jenkins, Saniya James, Savannah LaVasser, Shaniya Smith, Tameka Walker, Tory Boyd, Tristin Ware.

2nd Grade

A Honor Roll -- Ava Boykin-BeeBe, Baylor Wall, Blair Gunter, Darion Loney, Georgia Vincent, Hank Thompkins, Hunter Thompson, Joshua Neal, Jovan Simon, Kadence Fountain, Kaliyah Thurston, Liliana Bishop, Maddox Freeman, Madeline Carr, Mary Long, Michael Williams, Olivia Frazier, Parker McGee, Rhett Campbell, Ryan Neal, Scarlett Cobb, Sean Spencer, Tristan McCauley, Tyshawn Harry, Zy’Reon Lee.

A/B Honor Roll -- Addison Snodgrass, Andrew Partin, Bryan Lucena, Christopher Vandergroen, Destiny Dais, Diaz Zavala, Dominique McKay, Elijah Grant, Ellen Kendall, Gracelyn Young, Isaiah Clea-Osborne, Janiyah Motley, Jessica Kirkland, Johnski Lee, Jordyn Anglin, Katie Chivers, Kyree Robinson-McAllister, Lavay Penny, Lucas Delost, Madison Fish, Martrez Jefferson, Michael Atkinson, Noah Hagan, Olivia Souto, Paisley Beam, Passion Haigler, Patrick Carr, Roger Smoak, Samuel Daniels, Shymirra Halley, Sydney Spencer, Zeli Harrison.

1st Grade

A Honor Roll -- Alexander Jenkins, Alexandra Murphy, Amelia Dabney, Anna Long, Audrey Atkinson, Averette Beckham, Bryson Clark, Caroline Riggan, Cecelia Sloan, Christian Howitt, Daniel Graham, Elena Smith, Guinevere Mills, Jordan Porter, Kayden Key, Kevin West, Lexie Mellichamp, Lola Olney, Madison Hall, Patrick West, Tyon Macklin, Ty’Ren Stratford.

A/B Honor Roll -- Abner Velazquez, Adrian Ellsworth, Aleena Preacher, Alice Parrish, Anna Black, Braelyn Corlley, Brenton Todd, Burch Funderburk, Caitlyn Montgomery, Connor Marquez, Courtney Arnold, Dilon Williams, Elizabeth Greenway, Gabrielle Robinson, Haven Hines, Haven Thomas, Jakayla Halley, Jordin Stradford, Joseph Carrington, Kevin Lagunas, Khy’Ayzia Porter, Kinleigh Wilson, Kinslee Johnson, Laekyn Peebles, Lila Rimpf, Mason Singletary, Mia Nunez, Myers Wilkes, Preston Flanders, Stella Burch, Taegan Douglas, Thomas McLeod, Ty’Asia Wright, Tyler Lawson, William Brunson, Zykeir Porter.

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2018 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...