View Mobile Site

LES announces 2nd quarter honor roll

Posted: March 12, 2018 4:59 p.m.
Updated: March 13, 2018 1:00 a.m.

Lugoff Elementary School recently announced honor rolls for the second nine week period.

5th Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Kathryn Abstance, Landon Altman, Caroline Barnwell, Keara Brevard, Carly Bruni-Smith, Matthew Campbell, Peyton Dowey, Essence Harris, Jeffrey Hatfield, Regan Hill, Alajah Kennedy, Daniel McCaskill, Mason Mooneyhan, Jacob Morris, Madison Morrow, Elizabeth Price, Rebecca Prichard, Moses Rippy, Ashlynn Taylor, Jiya Taylor, Caymen Truesdale, Krysten Williams.

A/B Honor Roll -- Wyatt Anderson, Olivia Atkinson, Jaelynn Bennett, Trinity Bennett, Mary Beverly, Allie Bowers, Cooper Bowers, Emilee Cashion, Axton Crisp, David Griggs, Madeline Gunter, Ford Haudenshild, Sarah Herndon, Alasia Hughes, Shelby Ihrig, Brett King, Mollie Laffin, Kayley Lynch, Titan Magee, Daniel Martin, Sydney Milligan, Kadence Newman, Foster Parks, Kimberly Peters, Mya Porter, Raegan Radcliff, Ryleigh Roberts, Breasha Robinson, Quan’dre Roseboro, Rainah Smith, Ensley Stropes, Jomar Toves, Farrah Trimnal, Shaniah Tucker, Joe Watkins, Taylor Weston, Joshua Williams.

4th Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Laura Aponte, Nicholas Buchholz, Lauren Carlson, Skyla Hayes, Caedie Johnson, Maryann Large, Montrell McLeod, Alexie Newman, James Prichard, Gretchen Proctor, Griffin Proctor, James Ramey, Colin Sellers, Laken Staples, Hayden Stokes, Sara Thornton.

A/B Honor Roll -- Khristian Alexander, Christina Ballard, Kailyn Basham, Joseph Berendzen, Amari Brice, Eliana Collins, Eden Corder, John Crosby, Kelly Do, Harrison Drakeford, Joseph Dukes, Valentino Faile, Ian Fasnacht, Carson Gilbo, Noah Hodge, Avery Johnson, Joshua Johnson, Laikyn Johnson, Zachary Johnson, Khalik Kennedy, Hayden King, Jakiyah Kornegay, Stephen Little, Greyson Mauro, Aidan McCaskill, Kenneth Miller, Kerigan Minich, Archie Nelson, Kyrston Newman, Cameron Perry, Braylon Phillips, James Pondish, Sarah Rhodes, Jessica Roberts, Ariana Robinson, Keonn Rowen, Zackary Rumple, David Sharpe, Haylee Smith, Jackson Talbert, Dylan Vaughan, Emily Vaughan, Jacob Wilson.

3rd Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Colby Branham, Oliver Coleman, Sofia Faz, Manning Gross, Cailin Hair, Daniel Hardison, Garrett Hewitt, Azariah Hinton, Hannah-Kate Jackson, Isabella Key, Addison Komarnicki, Fischer Komarnicki, Madison Martin, Autumn McClam, Vastine Rabon, Leeannedra Rickwood, Ellen Shuler, Clayton Team, Chase Turner, Allyssa Tutt, Savannah Williams.

A/B Honor Roll -- Jayla Aldrich, Carley Bell, Caroline Bowers, Roger Burris, Hadley Costello, Bradley Dixon, Autumn Goodwin, Danielle Goodwin, Kamryn Hampton, Solomon Hudspeth, Makenzie Jeffcoat, Mya Jones, Phoebe Jordan, Chloe Letchworth, Emily Manning, Victoria Moreno, Quinn Morgan, Noelia Murillo, Seth Nelson, Asa Orr, Peyton Parnell, Keely Ray, Wesley Smith, Reese Stokes, Zackary Tilley, Karrine White, Joseph Wilson, Kellie Winters.

2nd Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Bryce Blanck, Amy Connell, Ryan Crane, Connor Doran, Madison Dukes, Brendle Grainger, John Hinson, Charles Hodges, Ashley Hofer, Scarlett Hornsby, Kylen Ivey, Miri Lynch, Alexander Martin, Kenzly Merritt, Austin Mumford, Douglas Outen, Addison Rollins, Madelynn Ruiz, Diora Scott, Everly Smith, Hayden Talbert, Alana Taylor.

A/B Honor Roll -- Ashleigh Baker, Emily Bravo, Michael Buffkin, Jacob Carlson, Rikahia Champion, Easton Coleman, Mason Corder, Anna Crane, Patricia Croft, Brili Dixon, Dominic Dorris, ZyCari Drakeford, Owen Gilbo, Braylen Hinton, Hallie Holmes, Adysen Johnson, Dre’Shawn Jones, Kendrell Keitt, Khamani Kennedy, Kaelyn King, Ziyonna Lawhorn, Faith Maree, Cheyenne McCoy, Blaze Medlock, Ja Portee, Haylee Roberts, John Rouintree, Caden Smith, Landon Smith, J’Niyah Williams.

1st Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Ana Brunson, Raylen Buring, Parker Burris, Nykial Clea, Addyson Collins, Bradford Dixon, Kayla Do, Aries Favor, Judah Faz, Makayla Gibson, Ty’Mere Glover, Grayson Harmon, Seth Henderson, Mason Hoyle, Devin Ingram, Lauren Kelly, Rasheem Kennedy, Alex Kirincich, London Knoerr, Daniya Lewis-Toatley, Elijah Lynch, Joshua Martin, Keagan Massey, Cailey McGee, Kei’ Mearise, Casandra Merriweather, Mahlon Pickett, Anna Plyler, Grayson Proctor, Cable Pruiett, Pressley Rabon, Cooper Radvansky, Logan Ramirez, Tegan Riechers, Brody Roberts, Valencia Sanchez, Payton Shelley, Brady Shoemake, Alexis Thomas, Motta Vega, Olivia Wages, Bryson Wright.

A/B Honor Roll -- Cameron Akshar, Kaysen Anderson, Robert Artlip, Allison Baker, Brailey Basham, William Blackwell, Joseph Brown, Kathryn Butler, Ally Catoe, Hannah Croft, Danelle Dyches, Gavin Frost, Jamia Gallman, William Gordon, Chelsea Grant, Chase Hair, Grant Hall, Jackson Jones, Oliver Lynch, Sophia McDonnell, Georgi Norton, James Odom, Braydon Padgett, Alyssa Parnell, Kamari Ransom, William Robinson, Mykel Scarborough, Bailey Stringer, Hunter Sweeney, Colby Watson.

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2018 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...