View Mobile Site

Stover Middle School announces 2nd quarter honor roll

Posted: March 15, 2018 4:39 p.m.
Updated: March 16, 2018 1:00 a.m.

Leslie M. Stover Middle School has announced its honor rolls for the second nine-week period.

6th Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Abby Avila-Lopez, Ella Branham, Trenten Cardoza, Taylor Christian, Kellee Craig, Abigale Crates, Rachael Darmer, Dexter Duszynski, Hayden Gillespie, Alyssa Godoy, Joseph Harmon, Ernest Harris, Joshua Heriot, Dhana Sanchez Hernandez, Trinity Kean, Alexis Krzywda, Julia Lemonds, Layla Lucas, John May, Aaliyah McCode, Alissa Miller, Presley Millett, Destinee Moore, Katherine Moore, Olivia Nichols, Joshua Payne, Kelsey Phillips, Isaac Porter, Abbigail Rizzo, Leland Sample, Isabella Shealy, Andrew Stevens, Benjamin Stoner, Matthew Temple, Matthew Thompson, Gabriel Young

A/B Honor Roll -- Jada Barnett, Katherine Belton-Alford, Kevin Bickley, Vanessa Brannen, Kelsey Brazell, Jefferson Bustamante, Delaney Butler, James Carmichael, Caleb Castles, Mercedes Enos, Jason Escoto, Angely Flores-Sandoval, Janai Gardner, Nayana Glover, William Hayden, Damon Howey, Jadyn Kearse, Chloe Kennedy, Kennedy Lane, Brandon Leitzsey, Jessica Lovelace, Granger Morgan, Bryce Morris, Kadin Perry, Owen Potter, Bryson Seaver, Amanda Spencer, Shawn Stanley, Carlee Statham, Jackson Sumner, Diego Telles, Taylor Wells, Amelia Williams

7th Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Mohamed Ataalla, Amelia Beasley, Haylee Benton, Kalyn Bowen, Savannah Butler, Naia Carmona, Taylor Church, Keira Donley, Cameron Entzminger, Nicolas Furniss, Allison Elvir Hernandez, Griffin Keeffe, Ethan Korn, Andrew Langmo, Wade Lemonds, Zoe Magun, Laila Marchman, Joanna Ni, Cameran Peake, Clay Peake, Tyler Robertson, Lindsey Sadler Susan Sanchez, Lacie Smith, Juleanna Soon, Andrew Stillwell, Belton Stockman

A/B Honor Roll -- Hunter Arave, Mia Atencio, Alicia Baker, Matthew Baker, Kennedi Beaman, Malachi Beauchamp, MoNique Blackwell, Keith Boyd, Monroe Butler, Emma Byrd, Lily Campbell, Olivia Catoe, Ma’Kia Clark, Joshua Cline, Nathaniel Cline, Margaret D’ Agostino, Hadden Steward Daniels, Klarissa DeViney, Ashley Dooley, Melanie Dunning, Cobe Evans, Marlonda Felder, Kacy Fuller, Laken Grant, Rebekkah Gurley, Gracelyn Horton, Robert Howard , Briana Huff, Macon Jackson, Jaida Jones, Kalaea Jones, Kaitlyn Klominsky, Alexis Lee, Freddy Martinez-Lopez, Alyssa McGrady, Kylie Mellen, Aniah Miller, Sarah Morris, Adia Parker, Madison Patton, Taylor Perry, Anna Qu, Cristian Ramsey, Jacob Robinson, Aileen Rodriguez, Andrew Rodriguez, Meela Rodriguez, Rebecca Russell, Keisly Santiago, ShiAngela Simmons, Simar Singh, Rylee Slaton, Andrew Smyser, Quincey Snipes, Alexis Stoyanowski, Jeremiah Tucker, Angela Turner, Ashlynn Wright

8th Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Erin Belcher, Sydney Branham, Emily Clark, Jayla Clark, Hailey Dallas, Christopher Manning Frye, Jasmine Glover, Erin McCarley, Madison Mobley, McKenna Phillips, Meredith Rausch, Landon Saxton, Mercedes Tetrick, Faith Youngblood, Madison Zila

A/B Honor Roll -- Arianna Allen, Indy’a Anderson, Kaytlin Arave, William Asiatico, Kinsey Barker, Ashley Bellamy, Allison Belue, Mackenzie Blankenship, Camille Bowers, Lisa Bowers, McKinzie Burgess, Hunter Carlson, Cassidie Curry, Sarah Daigle, Dawson Derington, Eliana Freier, John Gardner, Billy Goins, Keliese Graham, Mya Grant, Zharia Guthery, Jennsen Jefferies, Camden King, Cheyenne Koenig, Ryan Koziol, Ryan Leigh, Shannon Lloyd, Mitchell Loudermilk Ezekiel Meshach, Ethan Motley, Joshua Murdaugh, Keith O’Quinn Nichols, Ronald Ogle, Mary Parsons, McKenna Perito, Alexis Pittelkau, Alexis Pressley, Brendon Reeves, Abrianna Rivera, Cody Robbins, Daniel Rowson, Abigail Sample, Victoria Sims, John Smith, Hope Sowell, Ilsa Stepniewski, Charles Swain, Eleanor Thomas, Mekhi Thomas, Jakylan Turner, Owen Watts, Cameron Wood

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2018 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...