View Mobile Site

This week in KC sports

Posted: April 16, 2018 3:36 p.m.
Updated: April 17, 2018 1:00 a.m.

 

Tuesday: Blythewood, Hammond at Camden (G – 4 p.m.); North Central at Andrew Jackson (G – 4 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at Great Falls (G – 4 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Orangeburg-Wilkinson (G – 4:30 p.m.); Camden at Dreher (TEN – 5 p.m.); Irmo at Lugoff-Elgin (TEN – 5 p.m.); Marlboro Academy at Camden Military Academy (BB – 5 p.m.); North Central at Columbia (GSOC – 5:30 p.m.); Hartsville at North Central (TEN – 5:30 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Crestwood (GSOC – 6 p.m.); North Central at Chesterfield (BB – 6 p.m.); North Central at Chesterfield (SB – 6 p.m.); Chester at Camden (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Crestwood (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Indian Land at Camden (SB – 7 p.m.); Camden at Indian Land (GSOC – 7 p.m.); .); Crestwood at Lugoff-Elgin (BSOC – 7 p.m.); Indian Land at Camden (BSOC – 7:30 p.m.)

Wednesday: Marlboro Academy at Camden Military Academy (TEN – 4 p.m.); Darlington at Camden (TEN – 5 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Blythewood (TEN – 5 p.m.); Brookland-Cayce, Manning, McBee at Camden (TR – 5:30 p.m.); Lakewood, Crestwood at Lugoff-Elgin (TR – 5:30 p.m.); Heathwood Hall at Camden Military Academy (BSOC – 5:45 p.m.); North Central at Central (BB – 6 p.m.); Camden at Chapin (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Dutch Fork at Lugoff-Elgin (BB – 6:30 p.m.; North Central at Westwood (SB – 7:15 p.m.)

Thursday: North Central, Lee Central at Camden Military Academy (G – 4 p.m.); Ben Lippen at Camden Military Academy (TEN – 4 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Andrew Jackson (G – 4:30 p.m.); North Central, Great Falls at Camden Military Academy (TR – 5 p.m.); The Governor’s School at North Central (TEN – 5:30 p.m.); Camden Military Academy at McBee (BB – 6 p.m.); River Bluff at Lugoff-Elgin (SB – 6:30 p.m.); Camden at McBee (SB – 7 p.m.); Providence Athletic Club at Lugoff-Elgin (GSOC – 7 p.m.)

Friday: Columbia at Camden (GSOC – 5:30 p.m.); Camden at Chester (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Crestwood at Lugoff-Elgin (BB – 6:30 p.m.); Camden at Columbia (SB – 7 p.m.); Lugoff-Elgin at Crestwood (SB – 7:30 p.m.); Camden at Columbia (BSOC – 7:30 p.m.)

 (Key: BB – baseball; BSOC – boys soccer; BTEN – boys tennis; GSOC – girls soccer; LAX – lacrosse; SB – softball; TR – track and field)

 

 

 

 

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2018 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...