View Mobile Site

LES announces 3rd Quarter Honor Roll

Posted: April 30, 2018 4:32 p.m.
Updated: May 1, 2018 1:00 a.m.

Lugoff Elementary School recently announced its 3rd Quarter Honor Roll.

5th Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Kathryn Abstance, Landon Altman, Olivia Atkinson, Carly Bruni-Smith, Matthew Campbell, Essence Harris, Jeffrey Hatfield, Alajah Kennedy, Mollie Laffin, Daniel McCaskill, Mason Mooneyhan, Jacob Morris, Elizabeth Price, Rebecca Prichard, Ryleigh Roberts, Ashlynn Taylor, Jiya Taylor, Krysten Williams.

A/B Honor Roll -- Wyatt Anderson, Caroline Barnwell, Jaelynn Bennett, Trinity Bennett, Mary Beverly, Allie Bowers, Cooper Bowers, Keara Brevard, Emilee Cashion, Brysin Corley, Axton Crisp, Haydyn Crout, Gabriel Dixon, Peyton Dowey, David Griggs, Ford Haudenshild, Sarah Herndon, Regan Hill, Alasia Hughes, Shelby Ihrig, Derrick Johnson, Brett King, Kayley Lynch, Daniel Martin, Sydney Milligan, Whitt Morgan, Madison Morrow, Kadence Newman, Foster Parks, Raegan Radcliff, Moses Rippy, Quan’dre Roseboro, Ensley Stropes, Farrah Trimnal, Caymen Truesdale, Shaniah Tucker, Joe Watkins, Taylor Weston, Keith Williams.

4th Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Laura Aponte, Eden Corder, Maryann Large, Stephen Little, Gretchen Proctor, Griffin Proctor, Colin Sellers, Hayden Stokes

A/B Honor Roll -- Khristian Alexander, Joseph Berendzen, Nicholas Buchholz, Lauren Carlson, Eliana Collins, Kelly Do, Harrison Drakeford, Skyla Hayes, Avery Johnson, Caedie Johnson, Joshua Johnson, Zachary Johnson, Khalik Kennedy, Aidan McCaskill, Montrell McLeod, Kenneth Miller, Archie Nelson, Alexie Newman, James Pondish, James Prichard, Jacob Rabon, James Ramey, Sarah Rhodes, Jessica Roberts, Ariana Robinson, Haylee Smith, Laken Staples, Jackson Talbert, Sara Thornton, Dylan Vaughan, Emily Vaughan

3rd Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Colby Branham, Sofia Faz, Manning Gross, Cailin Hair, Daniel Hardison, Garrett Hewitt, Azariah Hinton, Hannah-Kate Jackson, Addison Komarnicki, Fischer Komarnicki, Madison Martin, Vastine Rabon, Leeannedra Rickwood, Ellen Shuler, Clayton Team, Allyssa Tutt, Savannah Williams

A/B Honor Roll -- Jayla Aldrich, Carley Bell, Roger Burris, Brian Catoe, Oliver Coleman, Autumn Goodwin, Danielle Goodwin, Kamryn Hampton, Alex Hunter, Makenzie Jeffcoat, Mya Jones, Phoebe Jordan, Isabella Key, Chloe Letchworth, Autumn McClam, Josef Meyers, Victoria Moreno, Quinn Morgan, Noelia Murillo, Seth Nelson, Asa Orr, Peyton Parnell, Wyatt Rabon, Keely Ray, Savannah Ray, Noah Shirley, Reese Stokes, Zion Toves, Chase Turner, Karrine White, Kellie Winters

2nd Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Bryce Blanck, James Burriss, Amy Connell, Patricia Croft, Connor Doran, Jackson Felton, Owen Gilbo, Brendle Grainger, John Hinson, Charles Hodges, Scarlett Hornsby, Kylen Ivey, Bradley McCluney, Austin Mumford, Douglas Outen, Barrett Roach, Addison Rollins, John Rouintree, Diora Scott, Everly Smith, Hayden Talbert, Alana Taylor

A/B Honor Roll -- Ashleigh Baker, Lillian Ballard, Justin Belton, Emily Bravo, Michael Buffkin, Jacob Carlson, Rikahia Champion, Aaliyah Coleman, Easton Coleman, Mason Corder, Ryan Crane, ZyCari Drakeford, Madison Dukes, Lydia Hair, Melody Harter, Ashley Hofer, Hallie Holmes, Za’Mari Jackson, Adysen Johnson, Kendrell Keitt, Khamani Kennedy, Kaelyn King, Miri Lynch, Faith Maree, Alexander Martin, Cheyenne McCoy, Kenzly Merritt, Haylee Roberts, Madelynn Ruiz, Caden Smith, Landon Smith, Dalton Woodley

1st Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Cameron Akshar, Allison Baker, Ana Brunson, Raylen Buring, Parker Burris, Nykial Clea, Addyson Collins, Kayla Do, Judah Faz, Gavin Frost, Jamia Gallman, Grayson Harmon, Mason Hoyle, Devin Ingram, Lauren Kelly, Rasheem Kennedy, Alex Kirincich, London Knoerr, Daniya Lewis-Toatley, Joshua Martin, Keagan Massey, Sophia McDonnell, Madelyn McElrath, Cailey McGee, Casandra Merriweather, Mahlon Pickett, Anna Plyler, Grayson Proctor, Pressley Rabon, Tegan Riechers, Valencia Sanchez, Brady Shoemake, Alexis Thomas, Motta Vega, Olivia Wages

A/B Honor Roll -- Robert Artlip, William Blackwell, Joseph Brown, Makayla Buchaluk, Kathryn Butler, Ally Catoe, Hannah Croft, Bradford Dixon, Aries Favor, Makayla Gibson, William Gordon, Brayden Greenwold, Chase Hair, Ca’Maree Harris, Seth Henderson, Darius Horton-Miller, Ava Johnson, Jackson Jones, Elijah Lynch, Oliver Lynch, Kurtis McNeely, Eden Mobley, Georgi Norton, James Odom, Cable Pruiett, Cooper Radvansky, Logan Ramirez, Kamari Ransom, Brody Roberts, William Robinson, Mykel Scarborough, Payton Shelley, Bailey Stringer, Lillian Thornton, Vincent Vorndran, Colby Watson, Bryson Wright.

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2018 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...