View Mobile Site

CES announces 3rd quarter Honor Roll

Posted: May 3, 2018 5:19 p.m.
Updated: May 4, 2018 1:00 a.m.

Camden Elementary School recently announced the Honor Roll for the third nine week period.

5th Grade

A -- Delaney Beckley, Elaina Blanks, Maria Byrnes, Iyana Chavis, Kaitlyn Clyburn, Kelsey Clyburn, Cailin Cokley, Brian Elliott, Logan Freeman, Slade Funderburk, Ellen Green, Thomas Greenway, William Grumbach, Emory Gunter, Annah Horton, Craig Jeffers, JaZya Johnson, Davis Kinard, Emma McCutcheon, MaKensie McGee, Jadin Meagley, Jazira Meagley, Peyton Sanders, Emily Schenck, Isabelle Semones, Javion Singleton, Bryanna Smith, Sarah Smoak, Adden Stegner, Josey Sweat, Leigh Thomas, Wyatt Thompson, Alex Torres

A/B -- Evelyn Alexander, Brendan Alkonis, Jacob Anderson, Lakin Atkinson, Ashley Avery, Dohnyvan Barnes, Indiah Blanding, Tilan Byrd, Allison Corbett, Emma Cotton, Mose Denton, Zyian Gause, Amber Gladden, Maggie Grant, Sarah Green, Ava Holcombe, Arion Jefferson, Trenity Leonard, Levi Marallo, Everett McMann, Tyler Miller, Margaret Moore, Mackenzie Neal, Helen Orton, Jamir Richardson, Noah Roberts, Genevie Shaffer, James Shull, Alexis Smith, Skyler Snipes, Kaleigh Tritapoe, Martin Tucker, Elizabeth Watkins, Richard Watts, JaNiyah Whack, Caitlin Whitehouse, Haydin Williams

4th Grade

A -- Thomas Bishop, Shea Cantey, Ella Denton, Elizabeth Eckenroth, Zion Halley, Leah Hendrix, Zaria Jefferson, Mary Jenkins, Wesley King, Amia Macklin, Shemyah Pressley, Laine Redfearn, Joseph Shirey, Jonathan Slade, Taylor Tobias, Ania Williams, Keilee Young, Harris Younghans

A/B -- Larkin Alexander, Jayden Anderson, Zoey Baker, Luca Battiata, Zaylin Burns, Gabriela Carrillo, Logan Crain, Henry Daniels, Jaison Diaz, Elizabeth Fowler, Bailey Freeman, William Garmon, Delayshia Green, Millan Grogan, Lillian Guinn, Tyson Harry, Isys Humphrey, Zyla Johnson, Jackson Jordan, Bryson Keys, Derrick Loney, Rachel Martin, Mason McMann, Joseph Mellichamp, Grace Meuse, Eden Miles, Cooper Morris, Nicolas Posas, Arden Preacher, Ella Roberts, Anna Smith, DonYai Stradford, Lauryn Stradford, Lacey Taylor, Gage Thomas, Kirstynn Washington, Malaya Whiters, Bevelan Williams, Harrison Williams, Trenton Wright, Madison Yelton

3rd Grade

A -- Serena Abraham-Brown, Tristan Barnes, Avary Barnett, Riley Burch, Torien Byrd, Priscilla Chivers, Lillian Chmiel, Maxwell Clyburn, Desaussure DuBose, Edwards Graham, Lilli Hall, William Haunert, Janiyah Hollis-Baskins, William Hutto, Mekhi Jackson, Logan Kersey, Kenneth Lawson, Kathryn McLemore, Barry McLeod, Lailah Miles, Jordan Reed, Greyson Rimpf, Joshua Roberts, Hailey Scott, Finley Simmons, Matthew Slade, Paul Sloan, Maggie Smith, Mae Stegner, Aiden Taylor, Cody Taylor, Aubrey Thompson, Jahmier Thompson, Owen Thompson, Kemry Torres, Emma Vinson, Tarren Wilson

A/B -- Joshua Anglin, Lilian Arnett, Breanna Arnold, Thomas Boyd, Jude Branham, Ayana Brisbon, Isabella Bunyard, Aayanna Douglas, Colin Frost, Brady Furniss, Anna Grumbach, Orellana Gutierrez, Iveth Higuera, Gabriel Holland, Hayden Howitt, Saniya James, Peyton Jenkins, Kaiden Jordan, Nahra Joseph, Savannah LaVasser, Cameron Marquez, Dai’Auyna McAllister, Kelly Orren, Zachariah Parrish, Joseph Reed, Hunter Renninger, Katie Rush, Julia Rushing, Landon Santos, Shaniya Smith, Robert Spitler, Macie Tolle, Tameka Walker, Tristin Ware, Mar’khia Watson, Darris Wyatt

2nd Grade

A -- Liliana Bishop, Ava Boykin-BeeBe, Rhett Campbell, Katie Chivers, Scarlett Cobb, Samuel Daniels, Kadence Fountain, Olivia Frazier, Maddox Freeman, Blair Gunter, Tyshawn Harry, Jessica Kirkland, Darion Loney, Mary Long, Bryan Lucena, Tristan McCauley, Parker McGee, Dominique McKay, Joshua Neal, Ryan Neal, Andrew Partin, Kyree Robinson-McAllister, Jovan Simon, Roger Smoak, Addison Snodgrass, Georgia Vincent, Baylor Wall

A/B -- Jordyn Anglin, Trenton Arnold, Michael Atkinson, Paisley Beam, Madeline Carr, Patrick Carr, Isaiah Clea-Osborne, Destiny Dais, Lucas Delost, Madison Fish, Elijah Grant, Tai Grant, Passion Haigler, Shymirra Halley, Zeli Harrison, Martrez Jefferson, Ellen Kendall, Johnski Lee, Zy’Reon Lee, Jayden Luther, Janiyah Motley, Olivia Souto, Sean Spencer, Sydney Spencer, Hank Thompkins, Hunter Thompson, Kaliyah Thurston, Christopher Vandergroen, Michael Williams, Gracelyn Young

1st Grade

A -- Bryson Clark, Amelia Dabney, Taegan Douglas, Daniel Graham, Elizabeth Greenway, Madison Hall, Christian Howitt, Alexander Jenkins, Kayden Key, Anna Long, Tyon Macklin, Guinevere Mills, Alexandra Murphy, Jordan Porter, Aleena Preacher, Caroline Riggan, Ty’Ren Stratford, Patrick West

A/B -- Courtney Arnold, Audrey Atkinson, Averette Beckham, Stella Burch, Joseph Carrington, Adrian Ellsworth, Jakayla Halley, Haven Hines, Kinslee Johnson, Kevin Lagunas, Connor Marquez, Lexie Mellichamp, Mia Nunez, Lola Olney, Alice Parrish, Laekyn Peebles, Khy’Ayzia Porter, Lila Rimpf, Savannah Shull, Cecelia Sloan, Jordin Stradford, Haven Thomas, Brenton Todd, Myers Wilkes, Kinleigh Wilson

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2018 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...