View Mobile Site

L-EHS announces third quarter honor rolls

Posted: May 28, 2018 6:23 p.m.
Updated: May 29, 2018 1:00 a.m.

Lugoff-Elgin High School has announced its honor rolls for the third nine-weeks period.

9th Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Paige Baisden, Autumn Barkley, Micheal Beadle, Ainsley Benton, Alexis Boutin, MarySue Brinson, Abbygayle Capps, Miranda Carman, Morgan Craft, Macy Dallas, Kaylee Eggert, Lily Fender, Andrew Hanson, Quantaysia Harris, Hannah Hastie, Thomas Houge, Alicia James, Emily Jean, Margaret Knotts, Patrick Koeppen, Abigail Kovacs, Aaryanna Lucas, Thomas Miles, William Morris, Jessica Ni, Samuel Pillard, Carlos Ramirez, Julianne Richburg, Olivia Robertson, Kennedy Robinson, Sabrina Seabrooke, Samantha Shilhavy, Anika Shuman, Audrey Smiley, Breanna Stevens, Emma Stone, Landon Stoner, Chloe Thomas, Olivia VanHouten, Kataryna Vinski, Emily Vinson, Garrick Wadford, Audrey Webb, Caleb Weems, George Weston, Jenna Williams, Mary Young.

A/B Honor Roll -- Brian Adams, Trevor Albright, Yasmin Arriaga, Mamudu Bah, Jaibhari Bell, Alexcis Bickley, Emily Bleckler, Kaitlyn Blume, Jase Bowers, Leanna Bowling, Christopher Branham, Robert Bridges, Cassie Brown, Taylor Buff, Grace Carman, Makayla Carter, Erik Chaplin, Lilly Coker, Timothy Collier, Calvin Coogler, Merah Cooper, Bradley Corder, Ashlyn Dasho, Brianna Deleon, Issac Deniz, Christopher Dippold, Devin Dixon, Briana Doby, William Dooley, Sarah Drysdale, Haley Endres, Collier Epps, Erica Faile, Anyah Farmer, Ewan Fleck, Kameron Free, Lauren Galloway, Joshua Gary, Daylan Giovati, Ryan Godlove, Natasha Gonzalez, Jason Gordon, Brian Greenwood, Emily Gutierrez, Mea Harley, Jahiem Henry, Jennifer Hernandez, Thompson Herron, Tanasia Himes, Tatyanna Himes, Morris Hinson, Ethan Hix, Jaidyn Holland, Mason Hoskins, Hannah Humphries, Millan Jackson, Harlyn Jay, Brendon Johnson, Lili Joyner, Timothy Kelly, Shanya Kennedy, Brynlee Kernan, Ian Kirby, Jayveon Kornegay, Kylie Lance, Alexis Langen, John Little, Ashley Lopez, Alexis Lucarelli, Madeline Manning, Malachi Matthews, Zachary Mayer, Briyanna McCants, Ashlynn McCoy, Owen McElveen, Jason McIntyre, Abigail Meacham, Chase Meadows, Zion Mention, Tenay Miller, Vincent Mitchell, Hailey Mock, Emily Montgomery, Amauri Moore, Gauge Morgan, Ethan Morris, Allen Morrison, Tyshaun Murphy, Jay Nesbitt, Levi Nichols, Abdon Obregon, Ethan Oglesby, Pierce Oliver, Kristina Outten-Richardson, Everette Parker, Coley Peake, Elijuah Penn, Jorden Phillips, Jacob Porter, Gabrielle Powers, James Prewitt, Aubrey Rabon, Madison Rabon, Amanda Rainer, Tristan Ray, Kimberly Reeder, Alexis Rizzo, Lauren Rogers, Riley Sanner, Brianna Schwarz, Jamie Scott, Aubrey Seeley, Jace Sexton, Ashanti Shepard, Amber Smith, Anna Smith, Carlee Smith, Cailyn Sparling, Aaron Staples, Summer Staples, Nicholas Stuhn, Allorah Sulik, Britain Tate, Brianna Thompson, Emily Tucker, Tamira Tucker, Hunter Vorndran, D’aria Washington, Shannon Weaver, Grayson Whitaker, Giordan Whitsett, Harlee Wilson, Mason Woodberry, Jackson Young.

10th Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Sarah Barnett, Howard Blair, Jennifer Broach, Abigail Coker, Taylor Curry, Jennifer DiMeo, Kadee Faulkenberry, Amanda Frieb, Angelina Hawes, Lauren Jenkins, Devante Johnson, LaGrace Jordan, Jasmine Kirkland, Taylor LeGrand, William Lloyd, Jesse Marchman, Colby Miles, Maloree Mount, Natalie Mursuli, Katherine Napper, Mary Ogle, Isis Ramos, Sawyer Reeves, Meredith Rhodes, Kaleigh Robinson, Caleb Sample, Allisyn Sinay, Kami Skinkle, Thomas Smith, Laurel Taylor, Abigail Vermillion, Alicia Werden, Shelby White, Dylan Whitehouse, Lauren Wickham, Madison Wilson, TyQuan Wright.

A/B Honor Roll -- Daniel Alberson, Ivey Allen, Krishi Amin, Bailey Anderson, Kevan Aydlett, Brooke Baker, Babatunde Balogun, Maxwell Belcher, Braxton Bellamy, Andrew Boone, Karis Braddock, Emma Branham, Kellee Branham, McKenzy Brooks, Dorian Burns, Alexis Byrd, Katelin Byrum, Kyla Cantey, Armando Cervantes-Estrada, Anthony Chilson, Michelle Chilson, Colby Christofaro, Bailey Clark, Jordan Clark, Parker Clements, Charlie Cokley, Ammon Connell, Matthew Cook, Leigha Crisp, Jordan Curtis, Satyam Dahya, Mahala DeHart, Kara Derby, Elizabeth Dickey, Alara Dille, Randolph Dinkins, Makinna Elkins, Connor Erwin, John Flores, James Fritch, Alex Frye, Kaitlyn Giammarco, Lauren Givot, Brooke-Lynn Grant, Ryan Griggs, Daniel Guest, Edwar Gutierrez, Cassidy Hall, Jaylon Harris, America Hernandez-Sanchez, Jordin Herndon, Ingrid Herzog, Grasyn Holland, Tyler Howard, Shaliyah Hudson, Andrew Huffman, Haylee Imbaratto, John Kean, Jakari Khan, MacKenzie Kimble, Joshua Kirkland, Sierra Kirkland, Sarah Lanaghan, Lianna Lauricella, Jerred Lee, Michael Lee, Presice Lee, Ahmad Leggette, Jacob Makowski, Cynthia Martinez-Gonzalez, Aareyana McCall, James McCollum, Michael McCoy, Mackenzie McGaha, Caitlin Mellen, Darby Mihelich, Christopher Miles, Bailey Miller, Logan Millett, A’Bria Moore, Carter Munn, Roy Munn, Ally Nelson, Cade Nesbitt, Christopher Nichols, Daron Pagan, Mary Page, Destiny Ponder, Autumn Porter, Macie Puckett, William Rashley, John Reid, Najier Reid, Rion Reynolds, Waylen Rhodes, Nyah Robertson, Matthew Robinson, Gabriell Rutland, Chloe Sims, Alicia Smith, Devin Stanley, Trey Stephens, Natalie Stone, Madison Swaney, Evan Tatge, Gabriel Tester, Danae Thomas, Brendon Towns, William Trabue, Devany Valdez, Jacob Vincent, Ashlyn Wages, Anna Ward, Delaney Ward, Langley Whisenhunt, Chanden Whitener, Hailey Wooten, Matthew Young, Ay’Anna Young-Fletcher, Emilyann Yuhas.

11th Grade

All A Honor Roll --  Vivian Allen, Addie Amos, Julia Baker, Madison Benton, Rachel Bond, Jamison Bragg, Emily Branham, Walker Branham, Thomas Broach, Mackenzie Calcutt, Jeremiah Campbell, Katherine Clippard, Kylan Corbett, Linda Dingus, Layla Duszynski, Katie Eckert, Molly Edenfield, Anna Freeman, Jerrell Gadson, Kaley Goerlich, Sydni Goodwin, Sarah Hanson, Daniel Hastie, Kylie Hill, Maddison Hobbs, Tamela Houge, Cathreyn Kelly, William Laffin, William Lankford, James LeGrand, Cameron Lewter, Samantha Malaga, Samantha Manning, Sydney Matteson, Molly McAvoy, Wilson McDonald, Alyssa McGhee, Ashli Messer, Kaitlyn Miller, Rashad Miller, Abigail Morgan, Macy Morgan, Jenna Morin, Sophia Moschella, Kaleigh Mullis, Cody Nelson, Emma North, Sydney Ochoa, Brianna Ogburn, David Pillard, Carey Quarles, Colton Ray, Jason Reeves, Madeline Richburg, Robert Rippy, Holden Roberts, Kaitlyn Salvage, Gabryel Santos, Sean Saville, Brianna Scott, Madison Slice, Jaleel Spann, Madison Stockman, John Terry, Madison Thompson, Sarah Turner, Kaitlyn Wheeler.

A/B Honor Roll -- Fatima Agredano, James Amick, Ronald Anderson, Bella Armstrong, Evan Arrington, Skyler Atkinson, Ashleigh Austin, Jadyn Bah, Amanda Barrett, Carson Barrett, Jonathan Baskin, Colby Blizzard, Madisyn Boggan, Amber Boyce, Hailey Bracey, Jamia Bracey, Alvin Branham, Ashley Bright, Ethan Brown, Randall Brown, Derek Brunton, Cameron Bryant, Douglas Chilson, Brandon Citro, Chadley Clayborne, Gabriel Cobb, William Cox, Aubrie Crates, Auria Dargan, JaQuan Doby, Bailey Douglas, Taylor Edmonds, Ebonie Edwards, Phillip Eleazer, Bailee Faile, Owen Flowers, Markell Genwright, Ciara Gibson, Taylor Goodwin, Jaidyn Grantham, Kiana Green, Alexander Greenwood, Cheyenne Griggs, Savannah Grigsby, Kelsey Ham, Destiny Harris, My’Rion Harris, Elizabeth Hayes, Nathan Hensley, Mariana Huselton, Alexis Jackson, Abdul-Hakeem Johnson, Emily Jordan, Darrell Kindle, Christopher Knotts, Rachel Larsen, Gatlin Lawson, Auston Lee, Abigail LeGault, Sierra Leonard, Savannah Lewter, Karsyn Manning, Antonio Martinez, Haylee Miyasaki, Mathan Mooneyhan, Brooke Moore, Jacob Morrison, Rebecca Nelson, Emily Nettles, Zackary Outlaw, Zachary Plyler, Darius Pressley, Suzannah Prewitt, Alexander Quinlan, Emalie Rabon, Katelyn Ramold, Cameron Ray, Charleston Ray, Robert Ray, Hosea Reid, Tyrik Richardson, Savannah Robinson, Garrett Rogers, Guy Schoolfield, Thomas Schubert, Kayla Schwartz, Brooke Shafer, Zachary Slaughter, Joseph Smith, Alex Stribling, Keosha Thomas, Halley Truesdale, Tykerian Tucker, Gracelyn Tyndall, Hanna Wagner, Jacob Walker, Kinley Warlick, Jermoni Washington, Caiman Welch, Brendan Wiley, Brianna Williams, Madison Williams, Michaelah Wise, Wolfe, Marina, Zachary Young.

12th Grade

All A Honor Roll --  Savanna Adams, Jefferson Allen, Nicholas Bailey, Jalen Barnes, Matthew Beaudry, Darcy Belcher, Dalton Boan, Timothy Bounsavath, Anna Boyce, Daniel Branham, Makayla Branham, Zachary Branham, Hailey Brinson, Brice Brittain, Caden Britton, Chase Brown, Darian Brown, Tierra Brown, Emily Calcutt, Caitlin Campbell, Madelyn Campbell, Justin Carmona, Patrick Carolina, Jacob Carron, Jared Chesley, William Christianson, Jessica Clark, Emma Coker, Robert Connell, Andrew Connelly, Madelyn Cooper, Olivia Coward, Robert Crane, Noah Dailey, McKenlee Davis, Davis Deniz, Nicholas DiLauro, Alexa Edwards, Lee Evans, Benjamin Fender, Angie Florez, Kaitlyn Flowers, Makayla Freeman, Samuel Friendly, Walker Gainey, Tori Gautier, Diana Gleaton, Serlena Goodwin, Evan Graves, Hannah Griggs, Madison Guthrie, Meredith Hall, Dominique Harmon, Kara Hayes, Jordan Haynes, Jeffery Henry, Alexia Hopkins, Savannah Hoyle, Alesha Hudson, Madison Huntley, Wesley Hyman, Jalen Johnson, Sarah Johnson, Trent Johnson, Ross Jones, Kelsey Jowers, Joshua Judson, David Kelley, Briana Kirkland, Jared Kirkpatrick, Zachary Koeppen, Abbey Mackey, Natalie Marshall, Lexes Matthews, Mickayla McIntyre, Autumn McIver, Lindsay McRoy, Matthew Mills, Silvia Morrison, Jordan Moser, Natalie Munn, James Murray, Liam O’Connor, Helen Odom, Elizabeth Outlaw, Edward Padgett, Ronil Patel, Dahanara Perlaza-Castillo, Maxine Peterson, Sean Place, Shamari Pollard, Ansley Puckett, Austin Raines, Tressa Ranucci, Sydney Reynolds, Taylor Riggins, Brendan Rivers, Alex Robertson, Zoe Sanders, Dontarius Scott, Arturo Sealy, Callie Shirley, Rachel Sims, Ashley Smith, Molli Smith, Destanie Spradley, Sydney Stanley, Robert Stockman, Christine Stuhn, Jayla Sullivan, Caitlyn Surratt, Hannah Tucker, Catherine Unsworth, Cayla Wannamaker, Clinton Washington, Caroline Webb, Katherine Welch, PressleyAnne Wells, Jaimie Whitfield, Kadrian Wingate-Ogwin, Kenneth Wood.

A/B Honor Roll -- Benjamin Alberson, Caitlin Anderson, Elijah Apfelbeck, Ryan Belger, Justin Bellamy, Kendra Belton, Hannah Blizzard, Joseph Branham, Seth Branham, Rebekah Brazell, Jessica Britt, Travis Broach, Luke Burdette, Jacob Burnham, Nyre Clark, Kaitlyn Cook, Serena Cowles, Blake Criminger, Rhyse Cross, Davis Deese, Victoria DeWitt, Demetrius Dixon, Justin Dorton, Benjamin Duker, Margaret Faile, Curtis Farlett, David Flockhart, Cameron Friedrichs, Adalae Gillis, LaShay Ginyard, Keydra Goodwin, Nehia Greene, Sarah Hardin, Amaya Harris, Makenzi Holland, Murray Hudson, Sarah Hunter, Austin James, Daniel Jamison, Sheree Jenkins, Indigo Johnson, Justin Johnson, DreShawn Jones, John Jones, Taylor Jones, Jaydon Keys, Elliot Kinlaw, Bryson Kirkland, Benjamin Kratz, Mario Landaverde, Joshua Lee, Alayna Lefler, Thomas Levister, Veda Lightfoot, Jacob Lloyd, Aaron Maddox, Micheal Makowski, Elisha Manigo-Wood, Brooke Martin, Taylor Miller, Chandler Moore, Mya Moore, Jaycee Neisler, Austin Nelson, Ja’Liyah Patterson, Cameron Payne, Alexis Perkins, Jaelin Phillips, Carson Price, Chandler Price, Quinton Pyfrom, Braylin Qualls, Carson Rabon, Noah Rabon, Susan Rasberry, Alexis Ray, James Ray, James Robbins, Phillip Robinson, Jordyn Sawyer, Pak Slentz, Jacob Stockman, Krystian Szatko, Elizabeth Talbert, Greta Tautkus, Rivera Torres, Jenna Vaughn, Seth Wages, Kiya Williams, James Yuhas.

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2018 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...