View Mobile Site

CES announces 4th quarter honor roll

Posted: June 18, 2018 5:34 p.m.
Updated: June 19, 2018 1:00 a.m.

Camden Elementary School recently announced the fourth quarter honor roll.

5th Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Delaney Beckley, Elaina Blanks, Maria Byrnes, Kaitlyn Clyburn, Kelsey Clyburn, Cailin Cokley, Brian Elliott, Logan Freeman, Slade Funderburk, Ellen Green, Sarah Green, Thomas Greenway, William Grumbach, Emory Gunter, Annah Horton, Craig Jeffers, Davis Kinard, Levi Marallo, Emma McCutcheon, MaKensie McGee, Jadin Meagley, Margaret Moore, Peyton Sanders, Emily Schenck, Javion Singleton, Bryanna Smith, Sarah Smoak, Adden Stegner, Josey Sweat, Leigh Thomas, Wyatt Thompson, Alex Torres, Richard Watts

A/B Honor Roll -- Evelyn Alexander, Brendan Alkonis, Jacob Anderson, Dohnyvan Barnes, Indiah Blanding, Tanner Bracey, Marteya Burris, Tilan Byrd, Iyana Chavis, Allison Corbett, Emma Cotton, Mose Denton, Zyian Gause, Amber Gladden, Maggie Grant, Ava Holcombe, JaZya Johnson, Trenity Leonard, Everett McMann, Jazira Meagley, Mackenzie Neal, Tariq Oliver, Helen Orton, Emma Ramak, Noah Roberts, Isabelle Semones, James Shull, Skyler Snipes, Kaleigh Tritapoe, Elizabeth Watkins, Zaniya Watson, JaNiyah Whack, Michael Wills

4th Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Thomas Bishop, Zaylin Burns, Logan Crain, Ella Denton, Elizabeth Eckenroth, Elizabeth Fowler, Bailey Freeman, William Garmon, Lillian Guinn, Zion Halley, Leah Hendrix, Zaria Jefferson, Mary Jenkins, Wesley King, Derrick Loney, Amia Macklin, Arden Preacher, Shemyah Pressley, Laine Redfearn, Joseph Shirey, Jonathan Slade, Taylor Tobias, Malaya Whiters, Ania Williams, Harrison Williams, Trenton Wright, Madison Yelton, Keilee Young, Harris Younghans

A/B Honor Roll -- Larkin Alexander, Jayden Anderson, Zoey Baker, Luca Battiata, Thomas Blackwell, Shea Cantey, Gabriela Carrillo, Reese Caulder, Eren Charles, Jaison Diaz, Tylin Drakeford, Delayshia Green, Millan Grogan, Orellana Gutierrez, Tyson Harry, Isys Humphrey, Taijun Johnson, Zyla Johnson, Jackson Jordan, Bryson Keys, Millicent Kimpton, Mason McMann, Joseph Mellichamp, Grace Meuse, Eden Miles, Cooper Morris, Jason Poe, Nicolas Posas, Ella Roberts, Anna Smith, Lacey Taylor, Gage Thomas, Takerra Turner, Kirstynn Washington, Bevelan Williams, Dontrell Wilson

3rd Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Serena Abraham-Brown, Lilian Arnett, Tristan Barnes, Avary Barnett, Jude Branham, Isabella Bunyard, Riley Burch, Torien Byrd, Priscilla Chivers, Lillian Chmiel, Maxwell Clyburn, Desaussure DuBose, Edwards Graham, Lilli Hall, William Haunert, Janiyah Hollis-Baskins, William Hutto, Logan Kersey, Kenneth Lawson, Dai’Auyna McAllister, Kathryn McLemore, Barry McLeod, Lailah Miles, Zachariah Parrish, Jordan Reed, Greyson Rimpf, Joshua Roberts, Katie Rush, Julia Rushing, Hailey Scott, Finley Simmons, Matthew Slade, Paul Sloan, Maggie Smith, Robert Spitler, Mae Stegner, Aiden Taylor, Cody Taylor, Aubrey Thompson, Owen Thompson, Kemry Torres, Emma Vinson, Tarren Wilson

A/B Honor Roll -- Breanna Arnold, Caen Bowen, Thomas Boyd, Tory Boyd, Sheldon Bradley, Ayana Brisbon, Richard Dixon, Aayanna Douglas, Myanna Green, Anna Grumbach, Orellana Gutierrez, Iveth Higuera, Gabriel Holland, Hayden Howitt, Mekhi Jackson, Saniya James, Kaiden Jordan, Nahra Joseph, Jackson LeGault, Cameron Marquez, Kelly Orren, Kemori Quick, Joseph Reed, Hunter Renninger, Landon Santos, Cloey Shaw, Shaniya Smith, Jahmier Thompson, Macie Tolle, Mar’khia Watson, Darris Wyatt

2nd Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Liliana Bishop, Ellen Boyd, Rhett Campbell, Madeline Carr, Katie Chivers, Scarlett Cobb, Samuel Daniels, Kadence Fountain, Olivia Frazier, Maddox Freeman, Blair Gunter, Darion Loney, Mary Long, Bryan Lucena, Jayden Luther, Tristan McCauley, Parker McGee, Joshua Neal, Ryan Neal, Andrew Partin, Jovan Simon, Roger Smoak, Sean Spencer, Hunter Thompson, Georgia Vincent, Baylor Wall

A/B Honor Roll -- Layla Adamson, Jordyn Anglin, Trenton Arnold, Michael Atkinson, Johnathan Barton, Paisley Beam, Vaniah Blanding, Ava Boykin-BeeBe, Patrick Carr, Isaiah Clea-Osborne, Destiny Dais, Lucas Delost, Madison Fish, Passion Haigler, Shymirra Halley, Zeli Harrison, Tyshawn Harry, Martrez Jefferson, Jessica Kirkland, Johnski Lee, Zy’Reon Lee, Chloe May, Janiyah Motley, Kyree Robinson-McAllister, Addison Snodgrass, Olivia Souto, Sydney Spencer, Hank Thompkins, Kaliyah Thurston, Christopher Vandergroen, Michael Williams, Gracelyn Young

1st Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Averette Beckham, Anna Black, Stella Burch, Joseph Carrington, Bryson Clark, Amelia Dabney, Taegan Douglas, Daniel Graham, Elizabeth Greenway, Madison Hall, Christian Howitt, Alexander Jenkins, Kayden Key, Kevin Lagunas, Anna Long, Tyon Macklin, Lexie Mellichamp, Guinevere Mills, Alexandra Murphy, Mia Nunez, Jordan Porter, Aleena Preacher, Caroline Riggan, Cecelia Sloan, Ty’Ren Stratford, Kevin West, Patrick West, Myers Wilkes

A/B Honor Roll -- Courtney Arnold, Audrey Atkinson, Malcolm DuBose, Adrian Ellsworth, Burch Funderburk, Jakayla Halley, Haven Hines, Kyren Hull, Kinslee Johnson, Connor Marquez, Justus Marshall, Caitlyn Montgomery, Lola Olney, Alice Parrish, Laekyn Peebles, Darrion Pollard, Khy’Ayzia Porter, Zykeir Porter, Lila Rimpf, Gabrielle Robinson, Savannah Shull, Mason Singletary, Avery Snodgrass, Haven Thomas, Abner Velazquez, Dilon Williams, Kinleigh Wilson, Ty’Asia Wright

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2018 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...