View Mobile Site

LES announces 4th quarter honor roll

Posted: June 18, 2018 5:37 p.m.
Updated: June 19, 2018 1:00 a.m.

Lugoff Elementary School recently announced the fourth qauarter honor roll.

5th Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Kathryn Abstance, Landon Altman, Olivia Atkinson, Carly Bruni-Smith, Matthew Campbell, Essence Harris, Jeffrey Hatfield, Ford Haudenshild, Alajah Kennedy, Daniel McCaskill, Mason Mooneyhan, Jacob Morris, Elizabeth Price, Rebecca Prichard, Ryleigh Roberts, Ashlynn Taylor, Jiya Taylor, Krysten Williams

A/B Honor Roll -- Caden Akshar, Wyatt Anderson, Caroline Barnwell, Mary Beverly, Allie Bowers, Keara Brevard, Brysin Corley, Axton Crisp, Gabriel Dixon, Peyton Dowey, Madeline Gunter, Sarah Herndon, Regan Hill, Brett King, Mollie Laffin, Daniel Martin, Sydney Milligan, Madison Morrow, Kadence Newman, Aubrie Nicks, Foster Parks, Raegan Radcliff, Moses Rippy, Breasha Robinson, Quan’dre Roseboro, Caden Shrader, Rainah Smith, Ensley Stropes, Caymen Truesdale, Shaniah Tucker, Joe Watkins

4th Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Khristian Alexander, Laura Aponte, Nicholas Buchholz, Lauren Carlson, Eden Corder, Skyla Hayes, Avery Johnson, Stephen Little, Aidan McCaskill, Kerigan Minich, Alexie Newman, Cameron Perry, Gretchen Proctor, Griffin Proctor, James Ramey, Colin Sellers, Laken Staples, Hayden Stokes, Sara Thornton, Emily Vaughan

A/B Honor Roll -- Christina Ballard, Kailyn Basham, Joseph Berendzen, Eliana Collins, Maren Cox, John Crosby, Barrolyn Dixon, Kelly Do, Harrison Drakeford, Carson Gilbo, Noah Hodge, Chasity Industrious, Caedie Johnson, Laikyn Johnson, Nalijah Kirkland, Maryann Large, Kynedi McCray, Montrell McLeod, Kenneth Miller, Archie Nelson, Kyrston Newman, Braylon Phillips, James Pondish, James Prichard, Sarah Rhodes, Jessica Roberts, Ariana Robinson, Keonn Rowen, Guinevere Ruiz, Zackary Rumple, David Sharpe, Haylee Smith, Jackson Talbert, Dylan Vaughan, Pervis Walker, Jacob Wilson

3rd Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Colby Branham, Sofia Faz, Cailin Hair, Daniel Hardison, Garrett Hewitt, Azariah Hinton, Hannah-Kate Jackson, Addison Komarnicki, Fischer Komarnicki, Vastine Rabon, Ellen Shuler, Clayton Team, Savannah Williams

A/B Honor Roll -- Carley Bell, Caroline Bowers, Roger Burris, Brian Catoe, Oliver Coleman, Hadley Costello, Autumn Goodwin, Danielle Goodwin, Manning Gross, Kamryn Hampton, Jacob Holmes, Solomon Hudspeth, Alex Hunter, Makenzie Jeffcoat, Mya Jones, Phoebe Jordan, Isabella Key, Chloe Letchworth, Madison Martin, Autumn McClam, Josef Meyers, Seth Nelson, Asa Orr, Peyton Parnell, Keely Ray, Leeannedra Rickwood, Noah Shirley, Reese Stokes, Zackary Tilley, Zion Toves, Chase Turner, Allyssa Tutt, Karrine White, Joseph Wilson, Kellie Winters

2nd Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Bryce Blanck, Amy Connell, Connor Doran, Brendle Grainger, John Hinson, Charles Hodges, Scarlett Hornsby, Kylen Ivey, Adysen Johnson, Miri Lynch, Alexander Martin, Austin Mumford, Douglas Outen, Barrett Roach, Addison Rollins, John Rouintree, Diora Scott, Everly Smith, Hayden Talbert, Alana Taylor

A/B Honor Roll -- Ashleigh Baker’ Lillian Ballard’ Justin Belton’ Emily Bravo’ Michael Buffkin’ James Burriss’ Rikahia Champion’ Aaliyah Coleman’ Easton Coleman’ Mason Corder’ Anna Crane’ Ryan Crane’ Brili Dixon’ ZyCari Drakeford’ Madison Dukes’ Jackson Felton’ Owen Gilbo’ Lydia Hair’ Ashley Hofer’ Za’Mari Jackson’ Khamani Kennedy’ Anastasia Logsdon’ Faith Maree’ Bradley McCluney’ Cheyenne McCoy’ Blaze Medlock’ Kenzly Merritt’ Haylee Roberts’ Madelynn Ruiz’ Caden Smith’ Landon Smith’ Torres Varela’ J’Niyah Williams’ Dalton Woodley

1st Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Cameron Akshar, Allison Baker, Brailey Basham, Ana Brunson, Raylen Buring, Parker Burris, Nykial Clea, Addyson Collins, Bradford Dixon, Kayla Do, Judah Faz, Gavin Frost, Jamia Gallman, Grayson Harmon, Ca’Maree Harris, Seth Henderson, Mason Hoyle, Devin Ingram, Lauren Kelly, Alex Kirincich, London Knoerr, Daniya Lewis-Toatley, Oliver Lynch, Joshua Martin, Sophia McDonnell, Madelyn McElrath, Cailey McGee, Casandra Merriweather, Mahlon Pickett, Anna Plyler, Grayson Proctor, Cable Pruiett, Pressley Rabon, Cooper Radvansky, Tegan Riechers, William Robinson, Valencia Sanchez, Payton Shelley, Brady Shoemake, Alexis Thomas, Motta Vega, Olivia Wages, Colby Watson

A/B Honor Roll -- Kaysen Anderson, Robert Artlip, Matthew Baker, William Blackwell, Joseph Brown, Makayla Buchaluk, Kathryn Butler, Ally Catoe, Hannah Croft, Kelsey Croft, Aries Favor, Mason Furniss, Makayla Gibson, Ty’Mere Glover, William Gordon, Chelsea Grant, Brayden Greenwold, Chase Hair, Ava Johnson, Jackson Jones, Rasheem Kennedy, Elijah Lynch, Keagan Massey, Eden Mobley, Georgi Norton, James Odom, Alyssa Parnell, Maggie Parnell, Logan Ramirez, Kamari Ransom, Brody Roberts, Isabella Robinson, Mykel Scarborough, Bailey Stringer, Lillian Thornton, Chase Watts, Gage Watts, Bryson Wright

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2018 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...