View Mobile Site

L-EMS announces fourth quarter honor roll

Posted: June 25, 2018 5:22 p.m.
Updated: June 26, 2018 1:00 a.m.

Lugoff-Elgin Middle School recently announced its fourth quarter honor roll.

6th Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Collen Ashley, Emma Atkinson, Payton Barrett, Lauren Boron, Nicholas Boron, Emery Branham, Taylor Bright, William Broome, Cadence Carrell, Camerynn Connors, Zachary Crawley, Sienna Dean, Bailee Dixon, Jacob Downer, Audri Goold, Ava Greenway, Richard Gregory, Christian Harrell, Samuel Hemingway, Virginia Henry, Cooper Hicks, Emma Hill, Grace Hill, Eva Hoagland, Jessica Humphrey, Triston Keisler, Jacob Kerwin, Jake Kirincich, Madison Knoerr, Taryn Lynch, Izabella Martinez, Nicolas Matthews, Samantha McConico, Hannah McKenzie, Zoe Melton, Austin Miles, Randasia Murphy, Aimee Nelson, Torrie Page, Lacey Peake, Albert Phillips, Rodrika Plant, Mackey Potteiger, Jacob Rabon, Alexia Ramey, Emma Richburg, William Robertson, Emilia Robinson, Fabio Sanchez, Mary Shuler, Sierra Simenot, Ayden Starnes, Joel Stephens, Jack Tate, Seth Turner, Ashlynn Watts, William West, Dakota Wilson, Sara Woodham, Kristopher Young

A/B Honor Roll -- Hadeer Abdelmeguid, Aniyah Adams, Chams Aidara, Tulsi Amin, Kaitlyn Anderson, Conner Armstrong, Timothy Barnes, Jaylen Benjamin, Kaleb Bennett, Nathalie Boron, Emma Bradley, Callie Brown, Ryan Craft, Alana Crimley, Tyrah Davis, Kaitlyn Dorsey, Aliyahon Duncan, Hannah Dykes, Hayden Endres, Katarina Fannin, Daniel Figueroa, Nicolette Garcia, Turner Goff, Jasmine Gordon, Joshua Hancock, Matthew Harrison, Austin Hewitt, William Hornsby, Jesse Hunt, Allaja Hunter, Skiler Jackson, Noah Jenerette, Adrianna King, Aidan King, Jasmine Knight, Mainor Knight, Christopher Krause, Ashton Lamb, Brooke Lassiter, Matthew Lee, Riley Lucas, Emily Maricle, Ted Martin, Lindsey Mills, Jaxon Mock, Zachary Mock, Saniya Moore, Savana Mosley, TaNaige’ Murphy, James Parnell, Emily Pickett, Nathaniel Ponder, Jordan Rabon, William Rabon, Madeline Rhodes, Faith Robbins-Murphy, Emily Rumple, Johnathan Skidmore, Leo Smith, Belladonna Stofiel, Ava Strange, Landon Strouch, Jason Sturkie, Gavin Taylor, Brianna Tyan, Addison Wages, Kyleigh Wages, Caroline Weaver, Camryn West, Olivia Williams, Taylor Wrenn, Jacob Zeller, Samantha Zobel

7th Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Nevaeh Alston, Donald Bailey, Tyler Barnett, Whitney Bowers, Madison Branham, Mallory Branham, Maxwell Branham, Lacie Brewer, Kenneth Britt, William Campbell, Jillian Dabney, Cydney Ewell, Roan Ferris, Willow Fuller, Te’yanna Green, Aaliyah Haney, Krista Harris, Trinity Harrison, Anthony Hawes, Mary Grace Hill, Alex Hinton, Carmen Howard, Elizabeth Jordan, Lauren Judson, Michaela King, Max Letchworth, Ethan Little, Jaimie Marksbary, Sara McCaskill, Alyssa Miller, Alexander Mills, Charlotte Morris, Liam Myers-Flores, Holly Parker, Jordan Pendleton, Jaffrey Perlaza-Castillo, Sadie Price, Ava Reeves, Logan Sellers, Danica Settles, Madison Snyder, Teagan Sparling, Xander Stroud, Leah Sweatt, Phoenix Todd-Shirah, Abigail VanHouten, Jolena Wallace, Grace Warren, Brice Whitehouse, Xavier Wyckoff

A/B Honor Roll -- Nevaeh Bagley, Alexander Barrett, Jay Bowling, Bryan Branham, Caden Branham, Olivia Brewer, Madison Bright, Mason Brooks, Carrie Brown, Samantha Burriss, Abigail Carey, Alexander Carraway, Mason Cherry, Leah Cobb, Kaylynn Corbett, Joshua Davis, Maxwell Deese, Ella DeVries, Savannah Dial, K’dasia Dixon, Wyatt Dunbar, Troy Evans, Brianna Faile, Jackson Faile, India Gibson, Madison Gilbert, Leo Goold, Aaron Goolsby, Sara Grigsby, Mikayla Harris, Blaize Hill, Olivia Hinson, Lina Holt, Bethany Johnson, Leina Johnson, Camryn Jordan, Arden Joseph, Emily Joslin, Laura Kelly, Gavin Kirby, Abby Knafelc, Audriana Mauro, Mary-Elizabeth McCaskill, Serenity McDow, Madison McGinnis, Kyle McIntyre, James Medlin, Taylin Misenheimer, Samara Moreno, Samira Moreno, Lakasha Nelson-Thorpe, Emma Nicks, Maison Pair, Dustin Phillips, Delaney Proctor, Malorie Rabon, Jaydin Ray, Sarah Ross, Bryant Sandifer, Jordan Sherman, Javien Smith, Zachary Snelgrove, Trenton Spradley, Kadee Steele, Payton Stevenson, Kimberlyn Stiltner, Elissa Stockman, Abigail Stringer, Hunter Sweatt, Amari Thompson, Corey Tilley, Mallory Truesdale, Brady Ward, Olivia Warren, Anna Williams, Matthew Williams, Robert Zimmerman

8th Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Ryan Adams, Xan Anthony, Isabella Blake, Logan Boone, Gabriel Bowers, Gregory Brunson, Katrina Burr, Blease Campbell, Zane Catoe, Karrington Charles, Preston Childs, Tomie Christofaro, Alexia Crimley, Marcy Davis, Daniel Fulwood, Brauton Gardner, William Goerlich, Justin Guthrie, Gabrielle Haney, Madison Harrell, Ellison Haudenshild, Carolina Hernandez, Colin Humphries, Aniya Joseph, William Kelley, Hannah King, Bronwen Klein, Jaqueline Martin, Alexandra Matthews, Ryan McLemore, Koyra Merritt, Brayana Mitchell, Daniel Moschella, Savannah Mullis, Zachary Munger, Banks Munn, Abigail Nelson, Arissa Nelson, Destiny Nelson, Mackenzie Nelson, Haley Outlaw, Steven Padgett, Jaydon Peake, Natalie Rabon, Shane Richburg, Elijah Rippy, Nicholas Ross, Abigail Seay, Ashlea Sturgell, Tyson Taylor, Laiken Tidwell, Asher Warner, Haley West, Victoria Williams, Tristan Wyckoff, Daniel Zavaleta-Sanchez

A/B Honor Roll -- Zackary Almond, Claire Alvey, Reagan Anderson, Jillian Angerhofer, Knowlton Atkinson, Braxton Bailey, Brent Baker, Keionna Baker, Layla Baker, Orion Baker, Kendel Barrett, Noah Barrett, Blake Bienvenu, Ollie Bishop, Abigail Bounsavath, Zachary Bourgoin, Teresa Branham, Amaya Brown, Amber Brown, Tori Bryan, Katherine Burr, Elise Carrillos, James Catoe, Cody Cochran, Latham Davis, Taylor Eastin, Gavin Faith, Dontay Foreman, Angel Friendly, Joseph Garris, Synia Gautier, Kyle Glenn, Andrew Hair, Samantha Harrelson, Amaya Harris, Alexander Hawes, Virginia Henry, Everett Hill, Cason Holman, Shaniya Huiett, Andrew Hutchison, Brooke Jackson, Hudson Jay, Channing LeGrand, William Manning, Trenton Mathis, Jaiden McCaskill, John McIntyre, Emma Miller, Landen Mills, Jermaine Nelson, Myra Nelson, Massimo Parmisani, Edward Parnell, Siris Pedraza, Carleton Pittman, Alyssa Plunkett, Nakeia Pough, Hannah Rawls, Jack Shawanesse, Hailey Short, Hannah Simon, Kylie Skidmore, Rebecca Smith, Savannah Stiltner, James Stroud, Abigail Sulzer, Carl Taylor, Christian Teague, Hank Tenley, David Thierrien, Michael Thompson, Nevaeh Tucker, David Vaughan, Elliot Volk, Joshua Walker, John Watson, Wyatt Whitfield, Aneesa Williams

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2018 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...