View Mobile Site

NCHS announces first quarter honor roll

Posted: November 5, 2018 5:07 p.m.
Updated: November 6, 2018 1:00 a.m.

North Central High School recently announced its honor roll for the first quarter.

9th Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Taylar Anderson, Gracyn Beckham, A’Laisha Brooks, Arthur Browne, Deanna Couick, Zachary Dowlen, Samantha Goethe, Emily Hall, Caylee Hayes, Alayna Johnson, Carmen Lipari, Ephraim McCaskill, Jimena Noyola, Ani Ochenduszko, Jennifer Owens, Lillian Roberts, Ronnie Rogers, Audrey Schroeder, Evelyn Stevens, Krista Tomlin, Maddison Yarbrough.

A/B Honor Roll -- Aniya Baker, Madison Barrett, Jeremiah Barstow, Jonathan Becerra, Unique Bethea, Karrie Broughton, Tyler Carey, Dreshaun Clark, Daniel Clark, Jacey Curry, Shanyla Danzy, Zachary Fowler, Hailey Fritts, Johnathan Gullard, Mallory Hall, Lexus Haven, Courtney Hicks, Samantha Hinson, MaKhi Holmes, Kohl Huggins, Christopher Jeffcoat, Aamir Kashmiri, Bryson Mangum, Summer Martin, Trinity Martin, Kellie Mays, Andrew McCaskill, Noah McCathern, Keith Outen, Richard Parker, Justin Portee, William Reese, Evelyn Rodriguez, Hayley Russell, Emma Sims, Fernando Vallejo-Ibarra, Anna Vaughan, Nicholas Wallace,  Garrett Wiles, Hailey Williams, Emma Williamson, Jacob Wilson, Brian Yancey.

10th Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Toby Bass, Germaine Blanding, Sara Bowers, Mariah Evans, Isabella Glazer, Melanie Hackworth, Rhiannon Hendrix, Laura Pollock, Miles Stukes, Jesse Wyant, Victoria Zangre.

A/B Honor Roll -- Joshua Bowers, Zechariah Caldwell, Zephaniah Caldwell, Margaret Carter, Justin Catoe, Spencer Clem, Carson Coates, Sora Danzy, Carrie Eubanks, Anna Garbade, Dakota Greaver, Joshua Gunn, Kalab Haven, Maggie Hinson, Danial Kashmiri, Madison Katz, Troy King, Samantha Lucas, Summer McPherson, William Melton, Mary Norwood, Lilly Prince, Josue Salinas, Trinity Sims, Karen Threatt, Robert Truesdale,  Joseph Tucker, Joshua Vasquez, Katelyn Welch, Sean Windham, Jaylen Wood.

11th Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Izabella Baipho, Autumn Barrett, Quentin Boykin, Jared Chavez, Jada Izzard, Ana Lucena Chavez, De’Keshia Massey, Zachary Roberts, Solilemoon Shaw, Jeremy Sims, Abigail Spann, Angelina Spinelli, Nayeli Vallejo-Ibarra, Aaliyah White.

A/B Honor Roll -- Kara Aten, Dante’ Atkins, Jalen Atkinson, Ciaira Black, William Boone, Shiann Brown, Olivia Chaffin-McLean, Becca Clem, Matthew Clem, Christopher Cole, Seth Endter, Ellizabeth Evans, Elizabeth Freeman, Ryan Greene, Katlin Hall, Cameron Hoffman, Peyton Holley, Jacob Montgomery, Gracie Morrow, Abel Mota, Julianne Outlaw, Megan Peach, Thomas Portee, Aleigha Ross, Lauryn Simon, Kenneth Smith, Mari Sowell, Julio Tamayo, Dillon Wolford, Richard Young.

12th Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Colin Anderson, McKenna Arrants, Olivia Arrington, Tristen Bodiford, Christian Bowers, Donna-Rae Branham, Lillian Crosby, Sarah DuRant, Tyler Faulkenberry, Kaitlynn Freeman, Blake Johnson, Chloe Morrow, Joanna Norwood, Cassie Privette, Karmen Sutton, Jordan Thompson, Kali Tomlin, John West.

A/B Honor Roll -- Christin Baker, Blake Baskins, Zaurious Belton, Caroline Carnes, Abigail Catoe, Angela Childress, Shahnoor Dar, Jordan Hayes, Devin Hunter, Trent Hunter, Naveed Kashmiri, Kyle Lesso, Mackenzie Newland, Claudia Ramirez, Megan Rao-Paul, Jessica Reynolds, Zachary Smith, Cameron Steele, Hayley Sutton, Paula Velez, Miranda Yarbrough.

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2018 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...