View Mobile Site

Honor roll students named at Lugoff Elementary

Posted: July 1, 2011 3:07 p.m.
Updated: July 4, 2011 5:00 a.m.

Lugoff Elementary School has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine-week period. 

First grade

All As -- Zack Almond, Gabriel Bowers, Merritt Brazell, Blease Campbell, Marcy Davis,  Synia Gautier, David Graiger, Justin Guthrie, Selena Hall, Ella Haudenshild, Carolina Hernandez, Brooke Jackson, Alex Jordan, Hannah King, Channing LeGrand, Ian MacKenzie, Alex McCaskill, Savannah Mullis, Banks Munn, William Perry, Wade Rabon, Shane Richburg, Elijah Rippy, Abby Seay, Hailey Swails, David Thierrien, Laiken Tidwell, Hunter Vaughan, J.T. Watson, Haley West, Kendal Wise, Gabrielle Wright and Daniel Zavaleta.

A/B Honor Roll -- Matthew Auker, Noah Barrett, Jamie Catoe, Isiah Elie, Angel Friendly, Izack Gutierrez, Andrew Hair, Joey Hall,  Kalliyah Keitt, Natalie Mattox, Arissa Nelson, Brantley Padgett, Allen Powers, Mikella Ransom, Ian Robinson, Emma Grace Slaughter, Savannah Stiltner, Dalton Taylor,  DeAndre Truesdale, Joshua Walker and Gavin Wooten.

Second grade

All As -- Alex Bowers, Bradley Corder, Morgan Craft, Lily Fender, Drew Hanson, Patrick Koeppen, Grace McCoy, Chase Meadows, Will Morris, Julianne Richburg, Hannah Summers, Olivia Van Houten and Shayla Wallace.

A/B Honor Roll -- Damien Angle, Beck Ayer, Griffin Branham, Matthew Branham, Noah Caulder, Jonathan Collins, Collier Epps, Erica Faile, Joseph Friendly, Lauren Galloway, Joshua Gary, Wyatt Hall, Alissa Harris, Layne Hinson, Spencer Hinton, Tanner Jackson, Alicia James,  Shanya Kennedy, Eliana Langston, Virginia Larsen, Emani Lee, John Little, Owen McElveen, Hailey Mock, Pierce Oliver, Braxton Reeves, Amber Smith, Carlee Smith, Aaron Staples, Jesse Steen, Jordan Turbeville, Braeden Wages and Tristan Wyckoff.

Second grade PAWS Wyatt Hall, Megan Reeder and Amber Smith.

Third grade

All As -- Gabriel Kane Beverly,  Parker Clements, Heath Erwin, Amanda Frieb, Jayden Geiger, Ryan Griggs, America Hernandez, Taylor LeGrand, William Lloyd, MacKenzie McGaha, Carter Munn, Mary Ashlyn Page, Sawyer Reeves, Meredith Rhodes, Laurel Taylor, Dylan Whitehouse, Lauren Wickham and Hannah Williams.

A/B Honor Roll -- Babatunde Balogun, Charlie Cokley, Brandon Crane, Leigha Crisp, Grace Dickey, Brenen Epps, Cristian Flores, Jordin Herndon, Grasyn Holland, Gracie Jordan, Cameron Kean, Andrew Lee, Ally Nelson, Cade Nesbitt, Nash Rabon, William Rashley, Zach Reynolds, Kaleigh Robinson, Heath Stokes, Kaitlin Tutt, Mallory Whitmire, Jordan Williams, Madison Wilson and Kaleb Wise.

Third grade PAWS -- Zachary Cobb, Ethan Gunter, Edwar Gutierrez, Gracie Jordan, Jarrett Koumas, Lianna Lauricella and Madison Wilson.

Fourth grade

All A’s -- McKenzie Barrineau, Abby Catoe, Alex Greenwood, Sarah Hanson, Billy Lankford, Brandon Lankford, J.C. LeGrand, Molly McAvoy, Rashad Miller, Kaleigh Mullis, Charleston Ray, Dalton Reeves, Maddie Richburg, Elliot Rippy, Jaden Robinson,  Gracie Stockman, Jacob Walker and Zach Young.

A/B Honor Roll -- Savannah Almand, Colton Amick, Grace Arledge,  J.R. Baker, Noah Barker, Garrett Boykin, Leigha Bracey, Cody Branham, Trevor Cox, Bailee Faile, Mason Finch, Emani Gardner, Octavio Hall, Kelsey Ham, Tyler Jackson,  Jake Laffin, Rachel Larsen, Titiana Lenix, Sammi Malaga, Max Maloney,  Caleb McDonald, Mathan Mooneyhan, Abigail Morgan, Zach Plyler, Emalie Rabon, Robert Ray, Savannah Robinson, Blake Sharpe, Jordan Steen, Solen Sweatt and Breanna Thomas.

Fourth grade PAWS -- Tyrese Floyd.

Fifth grade

All As --  Brice Brittain, Benjamin Chaplin, Justin Dorton, Benjamin Fender, Hannah Griggs, Madison Guthrie, Cameron Johnson, Zachary Koeppen, Jay Lynch, Abbey Mackey, Natalie Marshall, William McCaskill,  Bryce Padgett, Noah Rabon, Chandler Robinson, Zoe Sanders, Emily Seay, Turner Stockman and Camille Sullivan.

A/B Honor Roll -- Mark Alexander, Tyler Bagwell, Jalen Bennett, Megan Blackwell, Wyatt Boykin, Daulton Bray, Marissa Buntin, Wyatt Campbell, Haley Cearley,  Ashton Connell, Serena Cowles, Blake Crane, Davis Deese,  Lee Evans, Samuel Friendly, Keydra Goodwin, Serlena Goodwin, Amaya Harris, Jacob Hoke, Alexia Hopkins, Maddie Huntley, Tyesha Jett, Taylor Jones, Tyler Jones, Jared Kirkpatrick, Nickolas Langston, Lorenzo McGee, Matthew Mills, Samara Mok, Mya Moore, Jay Murray, Cameron Payne, Sydney Reynolds, Bradwin Salmond, Emily Taylor, Carrie Tutt, Seth Wages, Charlie Walters and Marquise Wood.

PAWS -- Darren Boykin, Daulton Bray, Marissa Buntin, TaNorris Clark, Ashton Connell, Serlena Goodwin, Amaya Harris, Brandon Harris, Jacob Hoke, Savannah Hoyle, Ken Kelly, Rebekah Medlin, Samara Mok,  Jay Murray, Cameron Payne, Dayhanara Perlaza, Shamari Pollard and Bradwin Salmond.

Interested in viewing premium content?

A subscription is required before viewing this article and other premium content.

Already a registered member and have a subscription?

If you have already purchased a subscription, please log in to view the full article.

Are you registered, but do not have a subscription?

If you are a registed user and would like to purchase a subscription, log in to view a list of available subscriptions.

Interested in becoming a registered member and purchasing a subscription?

Join our community today by registering for a FREE account. Once you have registered for a FREE account, click SUBSCRIBE NOW to purchase access to premium content.

Membership Benefits

  • Instant access to creating Blogs, Photo Albums, and Event listings.
  • Email alerts with the latest news.
  • Access to commenting on articles.

Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...