View Mobile Site

Doby's Mill announces honor roll

Posted: July 12, 2011 4:35 p.m.
Updated: July 13, 2011 5:00 a.m.

Doby’s Mill Elementary School has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine-weeks period. 

First grade

• All A Honor Roll – Leo Addeo, Sylvia Adongo, Xan Anthony, Kaytlin Arave, Natalie Bean, Erin Belcher, Ashley Bellamy, Sydney Branham, Gregg Brunson, McKinzie Burgess, Zane Catoe, Emily Clark, Paul Garbade, Daniel Garner, Gerald Gary, Jacob Gibson, Rosheed Goodwin, Mya Grant, Jordan Harrell, Kaitlyn Hudson, Joshua Kirksey, Mitchell Loudermilk, Lilly Martin, Zeke Meshach, Owen Metzelfeld, Gracie Parsons, Hallie Poulin, Hope Sowell, Ilsa Stepniewski, Emma Williams

• A/B Honor Roll – Allison Belue, Mackenzie Blankenship, Dillon Carter, Joshua Catoe, Stephanie Churchwell, Matthew Coleman, Skylar Dawson, Morgan Duggan, Zachary Everett, Eliana Freier, Ricky Gartman, Dutch Gillis, Ekzavia Glover, William Goerlich, Ashton Horton, Jasmyne Jefferson, Liberty Jefferson, Zaria Johnson, Delano Jones, Marissa Kirkland, Cheyenne Koenig, Alana Kosek, Shannon Lloyd, Jackson Mangum, Kayden Melvin, Kara Miano, David Monroe, Aiden Powell, Aumari Reames, Kinsey Robinson, Abigail Sample, Jacob Santoro, Landon Saxton, Aliyah Scott Avila, Taylor Scott, Rebecca Smith, Ethan Taylor, Eleanor Thomas, Curtis Truell, Christina Wheeler, Riley Williamson

Second grade

• All A Honor Roll – Yasmin Arriaga, Kaitlyn Blume, Jordan Byrd, Tiffany Croy, Sydney Dials, Anyah Farmer, Xander Gibson, Ryan Godlove, Tanasia Himes, Tatyanna Himes, Timmy Howard, Nathan Irwin, Emily Jean, Shyann Jefferson, Abdur Rahman Johnson, Brenda Mancilla, Christopher Mayberry, Reonna McDow, Abigail Meacham, Zion Mention, Gauge Morgan, Bobby Nates, Jessica Ni, Coley Peake, Jacob Porter, Brooke Sanders, McKenzie Shannon, Ashanti Shepard, Anna Smith, Summer Staples, Emma Stone, Chloe Thomas, Brianna Thompson, Emily Tucker, Annika Watson, Jenna Williams

• A/B Honor Roll – Brian Adams, Michael Baker, Dillon Barnette, Michael Beadle, Seth Blankenship, Courtney Blume, Robert Bridges, Dakota Brown, Taylor Buff, Joseph Carnaggio, Trace Catoe, Thomas Churchwell, Emily Cole, Daylem Collins, Mattie Crim, Skylar Davis, Joey Elzarad, Kadyn Evans, Daylan Giovati, Mea Harley, Jennifer Hernandez, Shauntay Hilton, Ethan Hix, Grace Klipich, Kimmie McCall, Ashlynn McCoy, Everette Parker, Jorden Phillips, DJ Rawls, Zach Smith, Tamira Tucker, Nadia Vela, Jaylin West, Hannah Williams

Third grade

• All A Honor Roll – Braxton Bellamy, Destanee Burgess, Christian Garcia, Jaden Gibson, Ty Howard, Jesse Marchman, Katrina Martin, Steven Moore, Sarah Nedrow, Steven Pendergrass, Faith Powell, Caleb Sample, Jake Tanner, Evan Tatge, Tyanna Tucker

• A/B Honor Roll – Jonathon Anderson, Connor Ashley, Sarah Barnett, Triston Barron, Kellee Branham, Trinity Bridge, Riley Cleghon, Dylan Freeland, James Harris, Madison Holley, Sierra Joseph, Sierra Kirkland, Raven Martin, Michael McCoy, Chris Miles, Kallie Parsons, Madeline Roberson, Claire Sims, Devin Stanley, Natalie Stone, William Trabue, Britney Vinson, Jordan Williams, Austen Wilson, Emilyann Yuhas

Fourth grade

• All A Honor Roll – Endeah Alford, Madison Benton, Dominique Blackwell, Colby Blizzard, Emily Branham, Ethan Brassell, Mackenzie Calcutt, Jorge Carrera, Chadley Clayborne, Brandon Cole, Linda Dingus, DJ Dorman, Bailey Eberz, Anastasia Elson, Selma Ferjani, Ciara Gibson, Kaley Goerlich, Jaylin Grant, Connor Jones, Brandilyn Kile, Auston Lee, Madelyn McCracken, Jaden Phillips, Carey Quarles, Anastazia Raygoza, Kyra Richardson, Hunter Roberson, Megan Santoro, Chandler Scott, Kinley Warlick, Riley Watson, Luke Williams

• A/B Honor Roll – Janie Alexander, Martina Allen, Nadia Elzarad, Anna Beth Freeman, Evan Freier, Carmen Glover, Jessica Gordon, Cheyenne Griggs, Chris Johnson, Jessica Kelley, Shakira Lawhorn, Cameron Lewter, Mason Loudermilk, Hunter Mailly, Alyssa McGhee, Damion Powell, Keond’re Pratt, Anna Prewitt, Alexis Ray, Elaina Richmond, Carson Shannon, Madison Slice, Abigail Tate, John Terry, Taryn Upchurch, Olivia Vaughan

Fifth grade

• All A Honor Roll – Alicia Abel, Seth Addeo, Darcy Belcher, Devonte’ Benson, Hannah Blizzard, Caden Britton, Emily Calcutt, Patrick Carolina, Nick DiLauro, Evan Graves, Zuleydi Mancilla, Summer McCall, Zachary Nelson, Chris Powell, Jonathan Richardson, Brendan Rivers, Alex Robertson, Garrett Sloan, Ashley Smith, Sydney Stanley, Vance Summers, Hannah Tucker, Herbert Williams, Jimmy Yuhas

• A/B Honor Roll – Savanna Adams, Ben Alberson, Caitlin Anderson, Duke Barton, Miles Belue, Anna Boyce, Luke Burdette, Samantha Delacruz, Taylor Dixon, Ben Duker, Isabella Hoyle, Joseph Hudgins, Alesha Hudson, Emma Josey, Kelsey Jowers, Jaydon Keys, Briana Kirkland, Bryson Kirkland, Zach Kirkland, Caden Kosek, Michael Makowski, Elisha Manigo, Alex Martin, Garrett McElhaney, Austin Murphy, Abbigail O’Cain, Cameron Puckett, Ryan Reed, Quintin Sirhal, Destanie Spradley, Katie Welch

Interested in viewing premium content?

A subscription is required before viewing this article and other premium content.

Already a registered member and have a subscription?

If you have already purchased a subscription, please log in to view the full article.

Are you registered, but do not have a subscription?

If you are a registed user and would like to purchase a subscription, log in to view a list of available subscriptions.

Interested in becoming a registered member and purchasing a subscription?

Join our community today by registering for a FREE account. Once you have registered for a FREE account, click SUBSCRIBE NOW to purchase access to premium content.

Membership Benefits

  • Instant access to creating Blogs, Photo Albums, and Event listings.
  • Email alerts with the latest news.
  • Access to commenting on articles.

Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...