View Mobile Site

KC high schools fall sports shedules

Posted: August 25, 2011 3:53 p.m.
Updated: August 26, 2011 5:00 a.m.

Camden

 

Volleyball

 

Aug.: 30 – at Irmo (5:30 p.m.)

Sept.:

1 – Sumter/Keenan (5:30 p.m.); 3 – at Porter-Gaud Tournament (TBA); 6 – at Cardinal Newman (5:30 p.m.); 8 – at Lugoff-Elgin w/Lexington (5:30 p.m.); 10 – at Sumter Invitational (TBA); 13 – Lakewood (5:30 p.m.); 15 – Marlboro County/Darlington (5:30 p.m.); 20 – Crestwood (5:30 p.m.); 22 – at Darlington (5:30 p.m.); 24 – at Eastside Tournament (8 a.m.); 27 – at Crestwood w/Hartsville (5:30 p.m.); 29 – at Lakewood (5:30 p.m.)

Oct.:

1 – Lugoff-Elgin (5:30 p.m.); 4 – at Hartsville w/Marlboro County (5:30 p.m.); 12 – Cardinal Newman/Irmo (Dig Pink Night - 5:30 p.m.); 19 – at Chapin w/Dutch Fork (5:30 p.m.); 20 – at Sumter w/ A.C. Flora (5:30 p.m.)

 

Girls Tennis

 

Aug.:

Sept.:

1 – at Spring Valley (4:30 p.m.); 6 – at Sumter (4:30 p.m.); 13 – West Florence (4:30 p.m.); 15 –Manning (4:30 p.m.); 19 – at Blythewood (5:30 p.m.); 20 – Hartsville (4:30 p.m.); 27 – at Darlington (4:30 p.m.)

Oct.:

3 – Sumter (4:30 p.m.); 5 – at West Florence (4:30 p.m.); 6 – at Manning (4:30 p.m.); 11 – at Hartsville (4:30 p.m.); 12 –Blythewood (4:30 p.m.); 18 – Darlington (4:30 p.m.); 20 –Richland Northeast (4:30 p.m.)

 

Cross Country

 

Aug.:

Sept.:

8 – Lugoff-Elgin (5 p.m.); 15 – at North Central w/ Camden Military Academy, Lancaster (5 p.m.); 21 – at Blythewood (5 p.m.); 27 – at Hartsville (5 p.m.); 29 – Kershaw County Meet at Historic Camden (5 p.m.)

Oct.:

4 – at Darlington (5 p.m.); 6 – at Sumter (5 p.m.); 11 – North Central, Camden Military Academy (5 p.m.); 18 – at Lancaster (5 p.m.); 20 – Region 6-AAA Championships at Historic Camden (5 p.m.); 29 – AAA Lower State Championship at Sandhills Research Center in Columbia (TBA)

 

Lugoff-Elgin

 

Volleyball

 

Aug.:

Sept.:

6 – at Richland Northeast (7 p.m.); 8 –Camden w/Lexington (5:30 p.m.); 10 – at Ram Invitational at Hillcrest High School (8 a.m.); 13 – Spring Valley (7 p.m.); 15 – at Dutch Fork (7 p.m.); 20 – Ridge View (7 p.m.); 22 – at Irmo (7 p.m.); 24 – at Eastside Invitational (8 a.m.); 27 – Blythewood (7 p.m.); 29 – Richland Northeast (7 p.m.)

Oct.:

3 – at Camden (5:30 p.m.); 6 – at Spring Valley (7 p.m.); 11 – Dutch Fork (7 p.m.); 13 – at Ridge View (7 p.m.); 18 – Irmo (7 p.m.); 20 – at Blythewood (7 p.m.)

 

Girls Tennis

 

Sept.:

6 – Richland Northeast (5 p.m.); 13 – at Spring Valley (5 p.m.); 15 – Dutch Fork (5 p.m.); 20 – at Ridge View (5 p.m.); 22 – Irmo (5 p.m.); 27 – at Blythewood (5 p.m.); 29 – at Richland Northeast (5 p.m.)

Oct.:

6 – Spring Valley (5 p.m.); 11 – at Dutch Fork (5 p.m.); 13 – Ridge View (5 p.m.); 18 – at Irmo (5 p.m.); 20 – Blythewood (5 p.m.)

 

Cross Country

 

Aug.:

Sept.:

8 – at Camden (5 p.m.); 14 – at Richland Northeast w/ Ridge View (5:30 p.m.); 21 – at Blythewood (5:30 p.m.); 29 – at Kershaw County Meet at Historic Camden (5 p.m.)

Oct.:

12 – at Dutch Fork w/Irmo (5:30 p.m.); 20 – Region 4-4A Championships at Sesquicentennial State Park in Columbia (5:30 p.m.); 29 – Mid-State qualifiers at Sandhills Research Center in Columbia (TBA)

 

North Central

 

Volleyball

 

Aug.:

Sept.:

1 – at Central (6:45 p.m.); 6 – at Andrew Jackson (6:45 p.m.); 8 – at Lancaster w/Buford (5:30 p.m.); 10 – at Sumter tournament (TBA); 17 – North Central tournament (TBA); 20 – Lewisville (6 p.m.); 22 – at C.A. Johnson (6 p.m.); 26 – Hartsville (6:45 p.m.); 27 – at Chesterfield (6:45 p.m.); 29 – McBee (6:45 p.m.)

Oct.:

3 – Andrew Jackson (Dig Pink Night – 6:45 p.m.); 6 – at Lewisville (6 p.m.); 8 – at Buford tournament (TBA); 11 – C.A. Johnson (6 p.m.); 13 – Chesterfield (6:45 p.m.); 17 – Central (6:45 p.m.); 18 – at McBee (6:45 p.m.)

 

Cross Country

 

Sept.:

Oct.:

6 – at Sumter (5:30 p.m.); 11 – at Camden (5 p.m.); 18 – Region 3-A Championships at North Central (5 p.m.); 29 – Class A Lower State Championships (TBA)

 

Camden Military Academy

 

Cross Country

 

Aug:

Sept:

6 – at Lancaster (5 p.m.); 8 – at Camden w/Lugoff-Elgin (5 p.m.); 13 – at Cheraw (5 p.m.); 14 – at Trinity Collegiate (5 p.m.); 15 – at North Central w/ Camden, Lancaster (5 p.m.); 17 – at Lake Murray Invitational (TBA); 24 – at Pee Dee Classic (TBA); 27 – at Indian Land (5 p.m.); 28 – at Wilson Hall (5 p.m.); 29 - at Kershaw County Meet at Historic Camden (5 p.m.)

Oct:

11 – at Camden w/ North Central (5 p.m.); 18 – at Wilson Hall (5 p.m.); 19 – at Trinity Collegiate (5 p.m.)

Interested in viewing premium content?

A subscription is required before viewing this article and other premium content.

Already a registered member and have a subscription?

If you have already purchased a subscription, please log in to view the full article.

Are you registered, but do not have a subscription?

If you are a registed user and would like to purchase a subscription, log in to view a list of available subscriptions.

Interested in becoming a registered member and purchasing a subscription?

Join our community today by registering for a FREE account. Once you have registered for a FREE account, click SUBSCRIBE NOW to purchase access to premium content.

Membership Benefits

  • Instant access to creating Blogs, Photo Albums, and Event listings.
  • Email alerts with the latest news.
  • Access to commenting on articles.

Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...