View Mobile Site

BES announces 3rd quarter Honor Rolls

Posted: April 10, 2017 4:56 p.m.
Updated: April 11, 2017 1:00 a.m.

Blaney Elementary School recently announced its Honor Roll  for the third nine weeks period.

First Grade

All A  Honor Roll -- Stella Baker, Lillian Ballard, Charlotte Beckham, Peyton Best,  Katen Brickey, Kaleigh Brown, Cynthia Cason, Sheldon Decker, Carrigan DeViney, Keegan Dowey, Raleigh Elliott, BreShawn Fletcher, Caroline Glover, Kaylee Greene, Graycie Griffin, Ellie Hall, Peyton Hall, Taylor Holsker, Arianna Lee, Katie Lemmon, Carielle Levy, Nina Lewis, Christopher Loew, Michael Maner, Colby Matthews, Jadin McNair, Kaylan Meares, Graycelynn Morrow, Noah Pennington, Maya Riley, William Sadler, Lydia Statham, Jayden Stevenson, Zachary Williams, Natalie Wood

A/B Honor Roll -- Ellison Bollinger, Khloe Boykin, Gracie Brown, Riley Byrd, Guy Calvert, Alexander Cervantes, Taylor Clifford, Hunter Collins, Logan Corbin, Isreal Ealey, Aaron Garcia, Javien Geiger, Emily Glover, Katlyn Harrison, Joseph Hewitt, Nataleigh Hill, Marcy Huba, Caleb Hunt, Josie Jackson, Braedon Kelley, George Lambert, Ryan Lemonds, Ali Nicks, Kimberly Peake, Tyler Peters, Mariyah Peterson, Cameron Rice, Annabelle Silva, Hunter Smith, Hailey Steward, Makenna Stillwell, Addison Taylor, Lanihya Townsend, Kyndal Trimnal, Cheyenne Tucker, Jordan Wilcher

Second Grade

 All A Honor Roll -- Myhail Altman, Colt Belue, Taylor Brown, Jackson Buchanan, Nathan Bustamante, Sean Carey, Parker Connolly, Braylin Cullum, Dyonah Doherth, Cody Dunning, Logan Durrell, Keith Ethridge, Hannah Graham, Emily Hall, Madelynne Holmes, Dylann Larrabee, Madeline Mathis, Peyton Mobley, Lily Moreira, Jenne Myers, Julie Myers, Victor Porter, Noah Ray, Charles Rigby, Braeden Singletary, Charlotte Small, Terry Smith, Devyn Towns, Samantha Vinson, Jasmyn White, IIlyria Wiedemann, Willow Woods

A/B Honor Roll -- Jackson Anderson, Jackson Armstrong, Sophia Arteage-Griffith, Nawal Ataalla, Isabella Barkley, Kendall Burton, Maggie Canty, Ella-Grace Childers, Trenton Coffey, Arabella Cooley, Taylor Cullum, Sophia Davis, Stella Del Turco, Chloe Dela Torre, Jazmine Dixon, Kayleigh Gardner, Shelby Hinson, Kayla Holmes, Isaac James, Makenzie Jeffcoat, Alexis Leitzsey, Harrison Marlow, Christopher Martin, Cayleb Newton, Brady Proveaux, Shane Putman, Victoria Randall, Shian Reynolds, Karsyn Richardson, Landon Stewart, Alaysia Stroy, Devon Sulton, Zion Toves, Charles Warner, Logan Whichard, Matthew Wilson, Jasmine Wong, Cameron Youmans

Third Grade

 All A Honor Roll -- Nevaeh Anderson, Jordan Best, Ellasen Branham, Isaiah Brickey, Lave Brown, Thor Carlson, Trevor Cummings, Brady Darmer, Grayson Elliott, Eden Ellis, Grace Entzminger, Myles Frye, Madison Holsker, Andrew Jefferson, Ariena Manigo, Robert Marsh, Liam McCarley, Laci Morrow, Gracie Peake, Madison Polis, Kennedy Raymond, Kennedy Ryan, Treyton Shuping, Autumn Siharath, Alexis Varney, Kristy Villalta

A/B Honor Roll -- Hala Abdellatif, Tekla Austin, Christopher Bailey, Sidney Belcher, Marcus Belton, Brett Benavidez, Rylyn Beymer, Savannah Bolin, Tanner Bradshaw, Hayden Brown, Michael Butler, Allen Canty, Marcus Clark, Meghan Daigle, Jaden Dixon, Olivia Dixon, Tatiyana Dixon, Brooke Dooley, Savannah Eastin, Tyler Entzminger, Brad Floyd, Peyton Gardner, Shamia Gary, Reagan Glover, Michaell Guillen, Caitie Hewitt, Kylee Joyner, Ethan Justice, Isabella Kelley, Delainey Kendall, Jaiden Lee, Rexton Leigh, Kaleb Long, Devin Lundby, Keston Manor, Jerikah Meadors, Carmen Miezejeski, Braxton Nelson, Sarah Oldham, Bryant Priester, Rance Rabon, John Rhodes, Gabriel Rush, Austin Sanders, Fernando Simuel, Dominick Stanley, Caleb Stevens, Elizabeth Vanlandingham, Tyson Williams

Fourth Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Lauren Barber, James Brown, Braydn Chancey, Stella Charles, Brooke Clark, Dakota Crocker, Maryury Escoto, Phoebe Gari, Hope Glover, Bryce Johnson, Eric Maldonado, Kierra Merriweather, Zoei O’Quinn Nichols, Aubrie Reeves, David Small, Anthony White

A/B Honor Roll -- Carlie Andrew-Rhodus, Brooklyn Best, Donald Bower, Saydee Clifford, Ross Cogan, Russell Colburn, Brady Collier, Cooper Davis, Siannah Drysdale, Jordan Ham, Linzie Hinson, Keegan Horton, Ian Hoskins, Ivy Huba, Garrison Kernan, Aleasha Kolmansberger, Joshua Kovacs, Julia Lee, David Manning, John Martin, Cayden Matthews. Danna Mejia-Jimenez, Ryann Monroe, Chandler Mursuli, Donnia Naama, Jacob Oxendine, Maan Patel, Lauren Ramirez, Kolby Ramsey, Medelin Sanchez-Cruz, Shareiff Thomas, Derek Thornton

Fifth Grade

All A Honor Roll -- Jacob Almand, Jada Barnett, Trenten Cardoza, Caleb Castles, Taylor Christian, Christian Crandall, Gabriella Daigle, Rachael Darmer, Dexter Duszynski, Hayden Gillespie, Nayana Glover, Eva Hoagland, Alexis Krzywda, Julia Lemonds, Caroline Lewis, Layla Lucas, Kailani Martinez, Aaliyah McCode, Joshua Payne, Kelsey Phillips, Isaac Phillips, Isaac Porter, Isabella Shealy, Shawn Stanley, Carlee Statham, Andrew Stevens, Benjamin Stoner, Taylor Wells, Marshall Wheaton

A/B Honor Roll -- Bea Atkinson, Katherine Belton-Alford, Aiyana Brown, Megan Brown, Jefferson Bustamante, Delaney Butler, Mercedes Enos, Jason Escoto, Alyssa Godoy, Joshua Heriot, Monika Karpinski, Trinity Kean, Dallas Martin, Michayla McDuffie, Bryce Meares, Landon Miller, Kristal Ortiz, Kadin Perry, Owen Potter, Bryce Rabon, Connor Rapp, Jaquan Samuel, Dominique Simmons, Sean Smith, Aubrey Snyder, Diego Telles, Matthew Temple, Keith Terick, Matthew Wymer

Comments

No comments have been posted.

» LOG IN & POST COMMENT

www.chronicle-independent.com encourages readers to interact with one another. We will not edit your comments, but we reserve the right to delete any inappropriate responses. To report offensive or inappropriate comments, contact our editor. The comments are from readers of www.chronicle-independent.com and do not necessarily represent the view of The Newspaper or Morris Multimedia.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2017 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...