View Mobile Site

NCMS announces first quarter honor roll

Posted: November 5, 2018 5:09 p.m.
Updated: November 6, 2018 1:00 a.m.

North Central Middle School announced its honor rolls for the first quarter of the school year.

6th Grade

All A -- Natalie Baker, Addison Bittner, Alana Blair, Kaydence Broughton, Tabatha Catoe, Isaac Cruz Salinas, Alan Cubberly, Madison Doyle, David Engram, October Floyd, Jennifer Gallegos Zendejas, Ann Hensley, Norberto Hernandez Flores, Noemi Herrera Rivera, Mikel Krimminger, Tristan Lucas, Eleanor Maconi, Elizabeth Mattox, Mary Norwood, Shelly Rabon, Madison Rogers, Savannah Scheller, Timothy Smith, Caydence Tinker, Zachary Tucker, Kyle Watford.

A/B -- Allie Anderson, Robert Anderson, Briana Bailey, Dixie Lee Black, Mason Boykin, Ryan Brady Marino, Ashton Brazell, Allison Bupp, Kameron Clack, Avery Clyburn, De’Martay Collins, Allana Cook, Matthew Crosby, Ciera Deas, Nellie Debruhl, Aubrey Dixon, Joseph Estridge, Alyssa Faulkenberry, Sebastian Gainey, Ana Gomez Santiago, Mason Hall, Ethan Ham, Zion Higgins, Chassidy Ivey, Michael Jeffcoat, Alexandria Jones, Samantha Jones, Kylee Libertini, Diana Lopez, Laila Lowery, Shania Mitchell, Alexis Moser, Harrison Navarro, Kyleigh Parker, Matthew Pollock, Coley Quigley, Bailey Rabon, Jonathan Roberts, Joshua Shannon, Johnathan Sims, Savannah Starnes, Layla Stokes, Jayden Tallent, Aubrey Taylor, Madalyn Tilton, Laykin Truesdale, Sierra Turpin, Ethan Vincent, Samantha Wilder, Aiden Wiles, Russell Wooten, John Young.

7th Grade

All A -- Nicole Anderson, Case Couick, Halla Danzy, Christopher Gallegos, Riley Gibson, Madeline Jeffers, Jackson King, Luis Noyola, Olivia Ritchie, Abigail Robosson, Laurel Rodgers, Dylan Smith, Braden Smith, Jonathan Stokes.

A/B -- Kelsie Bowers, Jayda Bracey, Zyreon Caldwell, William Carter, Haleigh Davis, Brooke Demby, Dominic Dunham, Brena Ford, Sean Garcia, Taylor Harrop, Bailey Hegler, Shelby Hudgens, Annabelle Keefe, Treven Mattox, Nathan Morgan, Olivia Norwood, Maya Ochenduszko, Madelyn Rhyne, Jeremiah Staggers, Deonna Stokes, Julieann Waites, Treasure Williams.

8th Grade

All A -- Simion Cartis, Clarence Caudill, Kristyannah Gainey, Madison Hensley, Madison Jones, Kinsley Roberts, Teresa Schroeder, Connor Shaw.

A/B -- Acker Chesney, Madison Bantum, Clara Branham, Autumn Broughton, Candis Carer, Alexus Danzy, Madison Egbon, Kristin Freeman, Landon Garbade, Monika Graham, Allison Hayes, Jessica Hough, Isaih Izzard, Caleb Jones, Stephany Jordan, Zyona Lee, Silas Martinez, Daniel McDonnell, Natalie McIntyre, Alyson Mehm, Celia Nunez, Lacy Quigley, Ailin Rivera, Makenna Rollins, Kimberlee Starnes, Jonathan Thompson, Katelyn Watford, Chandler Worley, Azayvya Wright.

Comments

No comments have been posted.

» LOG IN & POST COMMENT

www.chronicle-independent.com encourages readers to interact with one another. We will not edit your comments, but we reserve the right to delete any inappropriate responses. To report offensive or inappropriate comments, contact our editor. The comments are from readers of www.chronicle-independent.com and do not necessarily represent the view of The Newspaper or Morris Multimedia.


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2018 Chronicle Independent All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...