By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
CES reports honor roll students
Placeholder Image

Camden Elementary School has announced its honor rolls for the third nine-week period.

First grade

All A Honor Roll -- Ashleigh Barnes, Liliana Battiata, Davis Beckley, Mary Ashton Blanks, Tanner Bowers, Jennifer Brasington, Britton Cedarland, Andrew Cheung, Grayson Clyburn, Conner Cooper, David Copley, Kayla Dixon, James Brett Elliott, Trinity Graham, Caroline Green, Henry Green, Lydia Hendrix, Avery Irick, Aiden James, Samantha Jeffery, Shymeik Jones, Josiah Kendall, Vivian Kinard, Caroline Kornegay, Darius Loney, Winn McKittrick, Giselle Rubio, Ben Sandt, Shelby Setzer, Elizabeth Smoak, Rhett Thompkins, Nathan Wallace, Destiny Ward, John Evan Watts, Elizabeth West, Evan Williams and Greer Younghans.

A/B Honor Roll -- Elias Altieri, Kimberly Barrineau, Harvey Branham, Emily Cantey, Teige Cantey, Mary Charlton Chandler, Precious Dais, Denim Edwards, Lillian Fish, Samantha Goff, Taryn Greene, Julia Haunert, Thomas Holden, Charlie Joyner, Hailey King, Michael McCloud, Cedric Moore, Julio Ponce Real, Abbigail Poushyk, Robert William Rice, Daphne Rock, J.P. Santiago, Bayne Simmons, Ny’Rell Stradford, Matthew Troublefield, Jamaurion Tucker, Clifton Washington and Hadley Williams.

Second grade

All A Honor Roll -- Ethan Andrews, Eleanor Avila, Marshall Batten, Cauthen Best, Olivia Bishop, Devin Brazell, Wyatt Bunch, MaKayla Cash, Wayne Catacutan, Hudson Cedarland, Mary Elizabeth Clements, Louis Clyburn, Meredith Creel, Jordan Flowers, Alyson Goodwin, Josi Hicks, Brooke Ansley Jordan, Wren Joseph, Karina Kewlani, Jonathan Lewis, Brianna Lloyd, Natalie Marmolejo, Margaret McCaskill, Mitchell Mellichamp, Noah Logan Miller, Ava Neal, Samantha Pruett, Hayley Russell, Connor Sanders, Katie Skufca, Aaliyah Tucker, Gabriel Villarreal and Daniel Waisley.

 A/B Honor Roll -- Kendell Battle,  Avery Brunson, Zachary Cameron, Alex Bryce Carter, Caroline Cox, Colier Crane, Jack Dabney, Ellie Eidsness, Laurel Grace Dent, Adaya El Sherif, Mary Elizabeth Gardner, Grace Grecheski, Grace Gunter, Yael Higuera, John Joseph, Lillian Joseph, Golden Keltner, Alex Lloyd, Landry Martin, Connor McLeod, Landon Mims, Margaret Montgomery, Wylie Nash, Dustin Ogle, William Jacob Price, Layton Smith, Leah Stokes, Tanner Stone, Rylee Studwell, Alana Sweet and Henry Tarte.

 Third grade

All A Honor Roll -- Kayla Alexander, Mary Boucher, Mell Boucher, Elizabeth Chandler, Tiffanie Cheung, Mary Margaret Crayne, Matthew Farmer, Hannah Frazier, Banks Galloway, Elise Griggs, Sara Hendrix, Averia Hook, Lucas Horton, Logan Howitt, Morgan Kate Jones, William Kelly, Elizabeth Long, Jetter Lopez, Jenna McCoy, Addison Melton, Madelyn Munn, Andrew Reed Neal, Tarah Ransom, Sadie Rose, Will Sandt, Emily Tamayo, Jaden Taylor, Thomas Warnock, Hampton West, Amari Williams and Evan Younghans.

 A/B Honor Roll -- LaBella Blackwell, Palmer Cantey, Sydney Christmas, Courtleigh Cobb, Silias Coleman, Cameron Couthen, Dasha Davis, Emely Diaz, David Driggers, Zena Dufresne, Zyreek Fowler, Haleigh Frazier, Taylor Grant, Tyler Greene, Hailie Harris, Anthony Higuera, Dayton Jeffcoat, Zarria Jiles, Katelynn Joyner, Robert Keen, Elise Kendall, Jay’Vion Mayrant, Alex Meuse, Cullen Myers, Will Parker, Mabry Parrott, Makayla Salmond, Payton Sanders,  Reed Wadford, Wyatt Welch, Solomon Williams and Ella Young.

Fourth grade

All A Honor Roll -- Deniah Arthur, Daisie Atkinson, David Bishop, Mary Scott Brown, Matthew Cassidy, Patrick Company, Logan Denton, Griffin Eudy, Sam Ferguson, Landon Goodwin, Emily Guy, Jacob Hann, Dawson Hinson, Robert Inabinet, Thomas Joseph, Elizabeth Kerfoot, Meg Matthews, Madison McNeill, William Montgomery, Banks Mosier, Madison Neal, Sydney Price, Elle Pulliam, Daniel Putnam, Dawson Ratz, Julianna Smith, Abigail Tarte, McKenzie Taylor, Sam White, Madison Williams and Max Woody.

 A/B Honor Roll -- Tate Abbott, Juliana Altieri, Peyton Anderson, Ben Battiata, Sara Blackwell, Heath Bowers, Chandler Caulder, John Copley, Will Cox, Chandler Davis, Louise DeLoach, Tijionna Gray, Anna Hicks, Madison Hicks, Sebastian Jacobo, Sahnai Jamison, Robert Lee,  Tanner Locke, Grant Maree, D’Mya Missouri, Grace Montgomery, Madison Montgomery, Mary Caston Morgan, Imya Portee, Cortland Shell, Lakyn Stevenson, Jenna Strobel and Staci Sumpter.

Fifth grade

All A Honor Roll -- Lauren Andrews, Alexander Barks, Holden Brunson, Angel Cook, Kinsley Dent, Johnson Griggs, Abigail Irick, Bryce Jeffcoat, Mary Kathryn Jones, Iris Kaputa, Mary Dawson Lindsay, Leila Long, Kasper McLeod, Emily Nettles, Brianna Ogburn, Wilson Pope, Matthew Powlas, Kirsten Randolph, Ben Schnese, Haleigh Scott, Madeline Sellers, Garrett Smith, Robert Spring, Kaylah Warren, Benjamin Watson, Parker White, Anthony Williams and Jolie Younger.

A/B Honor Roll -- Emily Bell, Aziah Blanding, Holden Bunch, Andrew Clark, Callie Copley, Jalyn Dubose, Katherine Granger, Xzavier Hampton, Martha Jones, Patrick Lindsay, Emma Grace Lipps, Nicholas Marzullo, Tyler Maxwell, Leah McCaskill, Hunter McCoy, J D Myers, Thomas Napper, Alexis Setzer, CaileyLynn Shannon, Anthony Sheheen, Daiquan Wise and Ariel Wright.