By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Honor rolls reported at Jackson School
Placeholder Image

Third nine-week honor rolls have been announced at Jackson School.

First grade

All A’s -- Ian Aday, Raylee Barngrover, Jalen Bell, Shania Demeary, Carmelo Doby, Chase Eddings, Chloe Gardner, Skye Gause, Grace Harvey, Gracie Hough, Gregory Jackson, Omerial Leonard, Braylen Miller, Candance Newman, Huter McCaskill, Autum Reeves,  Jada Simon, Adam Solis Amy Tallent and Corey Thomas.

A-B -- Allan Barrientos, Jaisean Bennett,  Zaniah Boykin, Colin Clay, Williams Clay, Timothy Collier, Kaylnn Corbett, Jayden Crim, Kendall Furniss, Laylah Gaines, CeAsya Gaither, Aniya Green, Alicia Harris, Olivia Heaston Cameron Hinkle, Shaleda Holloman, TyAsia Johnson, Sha’nya Macklin, JayQuan Missouri-Jackson, Hope Pierce, QuaNiyah Rufus, James Sheppard,  Anthony Urbina- Duran, Mahkis Weathers and Talia Williams.

Second grade

All A’s -- LaMya Capers, Alexia Crimley, Courtney Gibbs,John Hinson,  Laci Horner, Tarahji Jones, Tobias Miller, Landon Mosley, Ussiah Pitts, Christian Robbinson and Ziyah Robinson.

A-B -- Abigail Arledge, Nathan Arledge, Samuel Boone, Shania Burris,Tyree Byrd, Chloe Carter, Elizabeth Catoe, Tameeka Chisolm, Zhyvon Cooke, Tevin Eley Dylan Elmore, Dorian Ferguson, Tyler Geter, William Hall, Jasmyn Jenkins, Deniya Leonard, Blake Lynch, Olivia Medeiros, Malachi Johnson, Josefina Ramirea, Sharleik Sellers, Ameree Tucker-Hall, Daznir White and Indius Williams.

Third grade

All A’s -- Makayla Carter,Isabella DeNardo-Kaczmarek, Iyana Kelly, Christina Lane, Justin McCaskill, Annie Navarro and Gabriel Self.

A-B -- Malachi Alexander, Preston Barngrover, Devonta Belton, Keyonna Burris, Morgan Clay, Kaniah Collins, Dewayne Demeary, Kiana Doby, Jaylen Drake, Kelley Jackson, Nyla Jackson,  Nadya James, N’Mya James, Cameron Jones, Aysa Leonard, Najreia Loney,  Franklin Pena, Gabrielle Mason, Shonaya Mathis, Qwale Mixon, Jamuary Muprhy, Andre Scriven,Neshea Smith,  Malikhi Tention, Myles Watkins and Montez Walker.

Fourth grade

All A’s -- Kobie Boykin, Tyshawn Gant, Jadah Clyburn, Pahchantz Green, Kathryn Knight and Krystin Jones.

A-B -- Skylar Blackburn, Angellinda Cohetero , Deondra Davis, NyLashia Davis, Zaire Davis-McKinnon, McKinley Dizon, Joshua Farrell, Breanna Higgins,  Niaja Jackson, Jatoria Johnson, Shytavia Moore, Trajon Pate, Robert Rabon, Tyler Riggins,  LeAwnta Rufus, Taylor Riley,  Ashley Sheheen, Faever Stuckey and Dy’Mond Thompson.

Fifth grade

All A’s -- Adam Osborn.

A-B -- Cheyenne Anderson, Carmen Bryant, Mya Carlos, Joseph Chisolm, Lorenzo Clyburn, Dwight Coleman, ZyAja Cook, Chyna Dinkins, Raveen Gary-Sumter, Kevin Gonzalez, Walker Gore Nyicere Greene, Amaria Hackett, Matthew Hinson, Savannah Howell, Kayla Hugee, Andrew Leaird,  Alexis Jackson, Tierney Peterson, Ladaysha Pitts, Shiloh Ray, Autumn Rost and Nasherria Smith.