By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Honor rolls reported at WES
Placeholder Image

First Grade Cardinal Achievers

All A -- Destiny Anderson, Imani Belton, James Bowling, Bryan Branham, Caden Branham, Kenneth Britt, Kayla Bryant, William Campbell, Lia-Brynn Cappello, Brian Conover, Jillian Dabney, Maxwell Deese, Grant English, Jackson Faile, Aldo Gallegos, Blake Glock, Nicholas Goode, Aaliyah Haney, John Hill, Olivia Hinson, Laura Kelly, Gavin Kirby, Abigail Kirkland, Kaitlyn Lee, Macy Lewis, Leah Marshall, James McIntyre, James Medlin, Tayla Mooneyhan, Sadie Price, Jaydin Ray, Luke Ruiz, Danica Settles, Caitlin Siems, Teagan Sparling, Trenton Spradley, Zachary Stephenson, Elissa Stockman, William Ward, Mason Whitfield, Christopher Wise, Adeline Wojcik and Caleb Woodard.

A/B -- Destin Anderson, Jase Baker, Alexander Barrett, John Bates, Maxwell Branham, John Brunson, Kevin Bryant, Alexander Carraway, Alissa Chase, Troy Evans, Bryant Freelove, India Gibson, Teyanna Green, Sara Grigsby, Trinity Harrison, Anthony Hawes, Mary Hill, Michael Hughes, Payton Imbaratto, Dylan Johnson, Jaimie Marksbary, Alexander Mills, Dustin Phillips, Kellum Rzepecki, Bryce Sims, Jaden Singleton, Caroline Stuckey, Harley Thompson, Jordyn Trakas, Abram Verner, Andrew Watkins and Kassidy Watts.

Second Grade Cardinal Achievers

All A -- Brent Baker, Logan Boone, Gabriel Boykin, Mary Christofaro, Cody Cochran, Taylor Eastin, Cason Holman, Tanner Jones, Luke Marshall, Jaiden McCaskill, Landen Mills, Zachary Munger, Hannah Rawls, Nicholas Ross, Jack Shawanesse, Ashlea Sturgell, Wyatt Whitfield, Victoria Williams and Riley Wilson.

A/B -- Claire Alvey, Abigail Bounsavath, Chloe Bradley, Amber Brown, Gregory Brunson, Preston Childs, Jordan Clark, Evan Cox, Shaniya Crank, Brandon Davenport, Latham Davis, Carli Dowey, Gryphon Flanders, Dontay Foreman, Cuaresma Gillard, Kyle Glenn, Gabrielle Haney, Russell Hill, Colin Humphries, William Kelley, Trenton Mathis, Jada McGee, John McIntyre, Jared McPherson, Mackenzie Nelson, Massimo Parmisani, Edward Parnell, Jaydon Peake, Siris Pedraza, Hayden Porter, Samuel Pressley, Josiah Sampson, Hannah Simon, Bailey Tager, Michael Thompson and Seamus Tully.

Third grade

All A -- Kristian Bankston, Olivia Bauer, Jase Bowers, Leanna Bowling, Christopher Branham, Trent Cassady, Issac Deniz, Brian Greenwood, Christopher Grigsby, Ashlyn Horne, Ian Kirby, Margaret Knotts, Ciara Marshall, Chase Meadows, Thomas Miles, Gage Munger, Tyshaun Murphy, Tiffany Phan, Carlos Ramirez, Tristan Ray, Lauren Rogers, Cailyn Sparling, Erika Tautkus and Mary Young.

A/B -- Cassie Brown, Steven Carron, Drake Davis, Brianna Deleon, Kaylee Eggert, Logan Fort, Kameron Free, David Gallegos, Mendel Goff, Carmelya Langford, Sidney Locks, Camryn Lorick, Alexis Lucarelli, Myles Malone, Ethan Morris, Alyson Pickle, Sarah Quinlan, Paula Rabon, Ryder Ray, Abigail Roberts, Ryan Schmalzel, Emma Spradley, Madison Trakas, Abram Van Meter, Chet Williams and Samuel Yeargan.

Fourth grade

All A -- Jessica Alvey, Brooke Baker, Howard Blair, William Cameron, Desmond Dyckes, Jacob Gladden, Jack Heron, Jay Ryan, Allisyn Sinay and Thomas Smith.

A/B -- Bryndan Avin, Bryson Bailey, Brianna Branham, Emma Branham, Kirsten Branham, Logan Butler, Colby Christofaro, Abigail Coker, Caroline Coker, Matthew Davis, Mackenzie Dorris, Emily Graham, Brooke Grant, Angelina Hawes, Preston Hogue, Jeffrey Hopper, Haylee Imbaratto, Sara Jackson, Carson Jeffords, Jasmine Kirkland, Savana Marksbary, Ashlin Moore, Roy Munn, Jykes Murphy, William Peavy, Aleah Post, Macie Puckett, Matthew Robinson, Nathaniel Skinner, Evan Stewart, Elizabeth Tennant, Abigail Vermillion, Ashlyn Wages, Anna Ward, Delaney Ward, Langley Whisenhunt and Taylor Yeargan.

Fifth grade

All A: Randall Brown, Jeremiah Campbell, Katherine Clippard, Molly Edenfield, Kiana Green, Kylie Hill, Gregory Langford, Haylee Miyasaki, Colton Ray, Garrett Rogers, Kaitlyn Salvage, Alex Stribling, Audrey Thompson and Madison Thompson.

A/B -- Ashlynn Austin, Amanda Barrett, Jonathan Baskin, Dashaun Brown, Kerrick Bryant, Mason Cassady, Cade Cobb, Gabriel Cobb, Alondra Colon Vega, Angel Colon Vega, Anna Cooper, Bailey Douglas, Aiyana Gaines, Tanyia Gaskins, Savannah Grigsby, Joseph Haga, Hunter Haven, John Jeffords, Tristan Johnson, Cathreyn Kelly, Christopher Knotts, Theresa Langford, Hunter Mathis, Brianna McCray, Journee Mills, Cole Munger, Cody Nelson, Rebecca Nelson, Jacob Parker, Hailie Peake, Alexander Quinlan, Austin Rabon, Dylan Ray, Randall Raymond, Jamie Register, Tyra Rooks, Olivia Schmalzel, Nicholas Smith, Colton Ward, Ashley Wilder, Brianna Williams, Michaelah Wise and Destinee Zickmund.